FANDOM


Full credits for Zootopia

Directed byEdit

Co-Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Executive ProducerEdit

Story byEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Edited byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Associate ProducersEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Production DesignerEdit

Art Director CharactersEdit

Art Director EnvironmentsEdit

Associate Production DesignerEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Heads of StoryEdit

Head of AnimationEdit

Co-Head of AnimationEdit

Directors of CinematographyEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Head of EnvironmentsEdit

Head of Characters & Technical AnimationEdit

Set Extension SupervisorEdit

Head of EffectsEdit

Stereo SupervisorEdit

Modeling SupervisorsEdit

Characters

Environments

Look Development SupervisorsEdit

Characters

Environments

Rigging SupervisorEdit

Technical Animation SupervisorsEdit

Simulation SupervisorEdit

Associate Technical SupervisorsEdit

Layout SupervisorEdit

Layout Finaling SupervisorEdit

Animation SupervisorsEdit

Crowds SupervisorEdit

Lighting SupervisorsEdit

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Executive Music ProducerEdit

Music SupervisorEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Senior Production SupervisorsEdit

Ginnifer Goodwin
Jason Bateman
Idris Elba
Jenny Slate
Nate Torrence
Bonnie Hunt
Don Lake
Tommy Chong
J.K. Simmons
Octavia Spencer
Alan Tudyk
Shakira

“Try Everything”

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Evelyn Wilson Bresee Hewitt Bush Jill Cordes
Madeleine Curry Terri Douglas Melissa Goodwin Shepherd
Zach King Dave Kohut Jeremy Milton
Pace Paulsen Fabienne Rawley Bradford S. Simonsen
Claire K. Smith Jackson Stein David A. Thibodeau
John Wheeler Hannah G. Williams

Casting AssociateEdit

Casting AssistantEdit

Production Finance LeadEdit

Production Financial AnalystEdit

StoryEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Lead Story ArtistsEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Tom Ellery Jason Hand Chris Hubbard Nancy Kruse
Benjamin Lane Normand Lemay Lauren MacMullan Steven Markowski
Toby Shelton Jeff Snow Jeremy Spears Lissa Treiman
Fawn Veerasunthorn

Additional StoryEdit

Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs Kevin Deters Don Dougherty
Ryan Green Brian Kesinger Joe Mateo Leo Matsuda
Carlos A. Romero Dean Wellins Stevie Wermers-Skelton Chris Williams

Production AssistantsEdit

Brian Estrada Rebecca M. Smith

EditorialEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

First Assistant EditorEdit

Second Assistant EditorEdit

Second Assistant EditorEdit

Additional Editorial SupportEdit

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Script CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

Brett Albert Justin Cram Jim Finn Mac George
Andy Harkness Byron Howard Shiyoon Kim Jim Martin
Borja Montoro Cavero Nicholas Orsi Armand Serrano Scott Watanabe

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Manu Arenas Dale Baer Lorelay Bove Jean Gillmore
Jin Kim Brittney Lee Rick Moore Bill Perkins
Bill Schwab Doug Walker

Car DesignerEdit

GraphicsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Asset ProductionEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

Characters

Environments

ModelingEdit

ModelersEdit

Shaun Absher Chris Anderson Virgilio John Aquino
Sergi Caballer Garcia Charles Cunningham-Scott Minh Duong
Dylan Ekren Kevin Hudson Suzan Kim
Brandon Lawless Irene Matar Chris Patrick O'Connell
Florian Perret Eric Proven Chika Saito
Samy Segura Chad Stubblefield Punn Wiantrakoon
Alena Wooten-Tottle

Character RiggingEdit

Character Rigging LeadEdit

Rigging ArtistsEdit

Bret B. Bays Adam Cobabe Iker J. de los Mozos
Jennifer R. Downs Joy Johnson Luis San Juan Pallares
Christoffer Pedersen Matt Schiller

Character SimulationEdit

Character Simulation LeadEdit

Simulation ArtistsEdit

Jesus Canal Johann Francois Coetzee Mitchell Counsell Erik Eulen
Christopher Evart Christopher C. Griffin Avneet Kaur Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Hubert Leo Maia Neubig Edward Robbins Timmy Tompkins
Mary Twohig Xinmin Zhao

Look DevelopmentEdit

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Tyler Bolyard Ian Butterfield Sara V. Cembalisty Ramya Chidanand
Charles Colladay Ryan DeYoung Ryan Duncan Joshua Fry
Paula Goldstein Benjamin Min Huang Katherine Ipjian Iva Itchevska-Brain
Jay Jackson David Wilkes Kersey Kevin Koneval Chelsea Lavertu
Konrad Lightner Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Eric McLean Robert L. Miles
Jared Reisweber Mitchell Snary Pamela Spertus Jennifer Stratton
Dylan VanWormer Elizabeth Willy Han Yu

Set Extension ArtistsEdit

Alex Garcia Brian LaFrance Adil Mustafabekov

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Characters

Environment Modeling

Look Development

Production AssistantsEdit

Characters

  • Alexandra Salamunovich

Environments

Set Extension

Technical DirectorsEdit

Tony Chai Dexter Cheng Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Kay Cloud Marc Cooper Allen Corcorran
Jubin Dave Sara Drakeley Vijoy Gaddipati
Christopher Otto Gallagher Andrew P. Gartner Gabriela Hernandez
Brandon Lee Jarratt Norman Moses Joseph Kimberly W. Keech
Tal Lancaster Natt Mintrasak Lauralea Otis
Heather Pritchett Jeff Sadler Nadim Sinno
Serge Sretschinsky Rebecca Vallera-Thompson

Assistant Technical DirectorsEdit

Kaileen Kraemer Kendall Litaker Pilar Molina Lopez
Cari Reiche Abraham Franklin Tseng Bridgette Alexandria Wiley

CG Workflow SupervisorEdit

Chuck Tappan

LayoutEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Layout Lead/Camera PolishEdit

Layout ArtistsEdit

Allen Blaisdell Darrin Butts Jahkeeli Garnett Troy Griffin
Juan E. Hernandez Daniel Hu Tyler Kupferer Kevin K. Lee
Matt Lee Chris McKane Terry Moews Rick Moore
Jean-Christophe Poulain Merrick Rustia Lindsey St. Pierre Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet David Wainstain Doug Walker Aaron Weldon

Layout Finaling ArtistsEdit

Gina Bradley Michael Guttman
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage Todd LaPlante Celeste Joanette

Production Coordinator, Layout FinalingEdit

Caitlin Peak Coons

Production AssistantsEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

AnimatorsEdit

Alberto Abril Abraham Aguilar Manuel Aparicio Doug Bennett
Tony Bonilla Darrin Butters Chris Capel Tony Chau
Andrew Chesworth Youngjae Choi Shawn Clark Christopher Cordingley
Trent Correy Patrick Danaher Marat Davletshin Riannon Delanoy
Anthony DeRosa Valentin Amador Diaz Daniel Edwards Jeffrey Engel
Isaak Fernandez Chadd Ferron Jason Figliozzi Andrew Ford
Michael Franceschi Jacob Frey Derek Friesenborg Mario Furmanczyk
Jorge Garcia Minor Jose Gaytan Daniel Gonzales III Dave Hardin
Jason Herschaft Ryan Hobbiebrunken Darrell Johnson Morgan Kelly
Bert Klein Michael Klim Andrew Lawson David Lisbe
Kevin MacLean Kelly McClanahan Brian F. Menz Matthew Meyer
Hyun-Min Lee Mark Mitchell Allen Ostergar Ryan Page
Zach A. Parrish Daniel Martin Peixe Bobby Pontillas Nicolas Prothais
Mitja Rabar Svetla Radivoeva Joel Reid Jorge E. Ruiz Cano
Brian Scott Benson Shum Justin Sklar Joshua Slice
Alexander Snow David Stodolny Wes Storhoff Philip To
Wayne Unten Vitor Vilela Amanda Wagner Justin Weber
Geoff Wheeler Jeff Williams Mark A. Williams John Wong
Michael Woodside Nara Youn Shaofu Zhang

Crowd / Fix AnimatorsEdit

Additional AnimatorsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

Technical AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Tech Anim 2D LeadEdit

Tech Anim Wind LeadEdit

Tech Anim Muscle LeadEdit

Technical Animation ArtistsEdit

Arturo Aguilar Kathleen M. Bailey Bret B. Bays Corey Bolwyn
Aaron Campbell Jorge A. Cereijo-Perez Adam Cobabe Jennifer R. Downs
Mark Empey Erik Eulen Garrett Eves Jay Gambell
Andrew Jennings Si-Hyung Kim William D. Kastak Hubert Leo
Adam Reed Levy Jeff MacNeill Pete Megow Maia Neubig
Scott Peters Navin Martin Pinto Garrett Raine Jason Robinson
Luis San Juan Pallares Jason Stellwag Richard Van Cleave Jr.

Technical Animation ApprenticesEdit

  • Theresa Latzko
  • Esther Trilsch
  • Jacob Zimmer

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

  • Alexandra Salamunovich

Crowd AnimationEdit

Crowd ArtistsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

EffectsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Effects LeadsEdit

Effects DesignerEdit

Foundation Effects LeadEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Mir Ali Justin Andrews Eric W. Araujo Robert Bennett
Dimitre Berberov Dong Joo Byun Chris Carignan Paul Carman
Jesse Erickson Benjamin Fiske Ben Frost Seunghyuk Kim
Sam Klock John Kosnik Aaron James McComas Timothy Molinder
Hiroaki Narita Mike Navarro Hendrik Panz Blair Pierpont
Brian Silva Rattanin Sirinaruemarn Kee Name Suong Scott Townsend
Zubin Wadia Bruce Wright Xiao Zhang

Effects ApprenticesEdit

Production AssistantEdit

LightingEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

Character Lighting LeadEdit

Environment Lighting LeadEdit

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Brian Adams Alexandre Cazals Jeff Chung Gregory Culp
Cheryl Davis Ryan DeYoung Justin Dobies Kaori Doi
Rob Engle Shant Ergenian Christopher Kent Erickson Jeff Gipson
Logan Gloor Paula Goldstein Iva Itchevska-Brain Jongo
Blaine Kennison Holly Kim-Angel Kevin Koneval Roger Lee
Richard E. Lehmann Jason MacLeod Vina Kao Mahoney Angela McBride
Cristian G. Moras Chris Nabholz Derek Nelson James Newland
Stephen Null Eileen O'Neill Jorge Obregon Ellen Poon
Winston Quitasol Katie Reihman Olun Riley Wallace Schaab
Heekyung Shin Chris Springfield Sarah M. Sweeney Ka Yaw Tan
Fatema Tarzi Emily Tse Elizabeth Willy Yezi Xue

Lighting ApprenticesEdit

Iveth Bueno Kelly Kin Kevin Monnier
Jonathan Navarro Chad Orr Laure Petrini
Mickael Riciotti

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

StereoEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Stereo ArtistsEdit

Michael R.W. Anderson Thomas Baker
Vanessa Salas Castillo Anita Naufal Edwards
Alyssa Brule Gorence Troy Griffin
Elissa Cordero Hansen Mark Henley
Rachel Rubenstein Darren Simpson

ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, SweatboxEdit

Production Assistant, Sweatbox/StereoEdit

Production Supervisor, MarketingEdit

Production Coordinator, MarketingEdit

Production Office ManagerEdit

Production SecretaryEdit

  • Claire K. Smith

Production Tracking SpecialistEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

Jennifer Christine Vera Jordan Beder Dana Belben Ashley Read

MusicEdit

Score Orchestrated and Conducted byEdit

Music Editor, ProductionEdit

Music Editor, ScoreEdit

Score Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Score CoordinatorEdit

Scoring AssistantEdit

Executive Director, Music ProductionEdit

Music Business AffairsEdit

Manager, Music ProductionEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Production AssistantEdit

Score Contracted byEdit

Assistant ContractorEdit

Music Preparation byEdit

Score RecordistsEdit

Score Recorded and Mixed atEdit

Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

Scoring CrewEdit

Ryan Robinson, Richard Wheeler Jr., Greg Dennen, Greg Hayes, Jamie Olvera

Additional OrchestrationsEdit

Brad Dechter, Cameron Patrick, Alki Steriopoulos, Jeff Kryka

Synth ProgrammingEdit

Synth TechnicianEdit

  • Luke Dennis

“Try Everything”

“Parlez-Vous Rap”

“Can’t Do Nuthin’ Right”

“One More Time”

“Everybody Hurts”

“All By Myself”

“Carrot Days,” “Give Me A Try” & “A Wonderful Show”

“I, Loser”

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Post Production Sound Services byEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Re-Recording Mix TechnicianEdit

Assistant Music EditorEdit

Additional Music EditorEdit

Temp Score Music EditorsEdit

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

Dialogue SupervisorEdit

Foley SupervisorEdit

ADR SupervisorEdit

Foley EditorEdit

First Assistant Sound EditorEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

Engineering ServicesEdit

  • Edgar Meza

Digital Editorial SupportEdit

Audio/Video TransferEdit

Post-Production Sound AccountantEdit

Client ServicesEdit

Skywalker Sound Executive StaffEdit

General Manager

Head of Production

Head of Engineering

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Digital Imaging SupervisorEdit

Digital Intermediate ColoristEdit

Manager, Title GraphicsEdit

  • Patricia Bose Rizzo

End Title DesignerEdit

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorsEdit

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Sr. Research ScientistEdit

Technology CoordinatorEdit

Sr. Graphic DesignerEdit

Animation TechnologyEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Richard J. Arietta Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Christian Eisenacher Catherine Lam
Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin
Andy Milne Dmitriy Pinskiy
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris Justin Walker

Look/Effects/Dynamics/IxDEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

David Aguilar Janet E. Berlin Lawrence Chai
Hide A. Hirase Toby Jones Joseph W. Longson
Aleka McAdams Maryann Simmons Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin
Daniel Teece Brian Whited Nara Yun

Disney’s XGen LeadershipEdit

Rendering/Pipeline/Engineering ServicesEdit

Senior Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineersEdit

William T. Carpenter Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang Alan Davidson Yun-Po Paul Fan
Andrew Fisher Meghan Veltri Ralf Habel Noah Kagan
Patrick Kelly Peter Kutz Eric Buus Larsen Douglas E. Lesan
John Longhini Greg Nichols Garret Sakura Lisa S. Young
Tamara Valdes Howard Wilczynski

Software InfrastructureEdit

Senior Technology ManagerEdit

Neil P. Barber Dale R. Beck Jordi Carrillo Bosch Mark R. Carlson
Kyle D. Hayes Paul Hildebrandt Jean Himebaugh Far Jangtrakool
Michael D. Kliewer Michael Koetter Matthew E. Levine Rene Limberger
Stefan Luka Christopher D. Mihaly G. Kevin Morgan John Robert Perry
Wendy M. Tam Roy Turner Joanna Zeta

SystemsEdit

Technology ManagersEdit

Principal Systems EngineersEdit

Core Server Infrastructure CoreEdit

Richard Bomberger Steven C. Carpenter
Thomas Greer Kimberly M. Rios
Paul Takahashi Matt Watson

Core Services EngineeringEdit

Tom Corrigan Navneil Kumar Chris Steinke

Data ManagementEdit

Michael A. McClure

Database EngineeringEdit

Stuart McDougal Zachary Stokes

Linux EngineeringEdit

Justin Garrison Jay Hilliard Danny Jewell Steven Seed

Mac EngineeringEdit

Greg Neagle

Media EngineeringEdit

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish Glenn Dakake
Norbert Faerstain Joule Middleton Tommy Mora
James A. Wargowski

Network EngineeringEdit

James MacBurney Colin Nguyen

Production EngineeringEdit

Kevin C. Constantine Rosie Wacha Graham B. Whitted IV

Mobile Systems DevelopmentEdit

Diana Stone Truong Vo

Systems OperationsEdit

Vince D'Amore Joel Dagang Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan Eric N. Garcia
Matthew Goodman Tina Lee Kevin P. Nolte Alan A. Patel
Joey Schultz Bradley L. Smith

Technical SupportEdit

Natalie Acosta Gisel A. Calvo Peter Lee Chun Michael Dobson
Annamarie Fuchs Michael M. Fukumoto Amindra "A.J." Jayasinghe Jessica Mary Kain
Galen Muir Lyly Do Oguri Teal Owyang John Readick
Grace H. Shirado

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter Ed Catmull Andrew Millstein
Greg Coleman Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Andy Hendrickson Alan Keith Ann Le Cam
Sean Lurie Maggie Malone John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim Kristina Reed Aimee Scribner
Osnat Shurer Clark Spencer

Creative LeadershipEdit

Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs Chris Buck
Jared Bush Ron Clements Kevin Deters
Nathan Greno Don Hall Byron Howard
Jennifer Lee Rich Moore John Musker
Dean Wellins Stevie Wermers-Skelton Chris Williams

Departmental LeadershipEdit

Scott Beattie Carlos Cabral Jeff Chasin Nathan Curtis
Renato dos Anjos Jeff Draheim Rob Dressel Hank Driskill
Colin Eckart Nathan Engelhardt Paul Felix Katie A. Fico
Mike Gabriel David Goetz Steve Goldberg Mark Hammel
Frank Hanner Nicole P. Hearon Darin Hollings Alessandro Jacomini
Sean D. Jenkins Mohit Kallianpur Michael Kaschalk Mark Kennedy
Scott Kersavage Dave Komorowski Monica Lago-Kaytis Brian Leach
Cory Loftis Adolph Lusinsky Yvett Merino Tim Mertens
Thaddeus P. Miller Terry Moews John Murrah Robert Neuman
Kyle Odermatt Zack Petroc Ernest J. Petti Bérénice Robinson
Bradford S. Simonsen Amy Lawson Smeed Marc Smith Josh Staub
Chad Stubblefield Chuck Tappan Lissa Treiman Cesar Velazquez
Jennifer Christine Vera Marlon West

Executive Administrative SupportEdit

Patti Conklin Heather Feng-Yanu Michelle Moretta Lightner
Tanya Oskanian Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Artist ManagementEdit

Mei-Ming Casino Michelle Jacobs Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Jeremy Costello Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Kellie Hoover
Collin Larkins Stephanie Morse

Business Intelligence and Production Data AnalyticsEdit

Krista Haley Ryan McGee Joe Rolle

DevelopmentEdit

Jessica Julius Kyle Gabriel Karen Tenkhoff
Bryan Davidson Sam Stratton Kelly Eisert
Dave Kohut Elise Aliberti Felicity Trevino
Nicholas Russell Scott Hummel Boo Kurtz-Lopez
Oren Peleg Kara Ramos

Marketing PublicityEdit

Amy Astley Melanie Beard David Bess
Garth Burkhard Joe Dunn Howard Green
Mike Gortz Amy Kreutzen David Sameth
Michael Simms Elena Timman Mandesa Tindal
Kyle Zabala

Business Legal AffairsEdit

Doug Brunswick Christine Chrisman Mona Shokrai
Gus Avila Katy Go Kathleen M. Mullin
Jeri Howard

FinanceEdit

Diran Bandazian Julianne Hale Laurie L. Au
Tom Body Christina W. Chen Marcela Couch
Belinda M. Hsu Frank William Knittel Jr. Linda Matsuoka-Narmore
Angela M. Sabetta Jennifer Shoemaker Shivani Softa
Justin Stirling

Environment and EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich Carlos Arevalo Vicki Case
Rey Cervantes Jr. Benito DeFranco Eric Dinsmore
Melissa Cole Fanfassian Ken Lewis Collin Mapp
Gillian Milne Jesse Moreno Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz Ricardo C. Salazar Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human ResourcesEdit

Lindsay Nadler Denise Irwin Stastny Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Katherine Quintero Katie McGlynn

Artistic Production RecruitingEdit

Camille Eden Christine Praniewicz Matt Roberts Doeri Welch Greiner

Talent Development and OutreachEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster Erin Ong Katie Reese
Annie Sevareid Kelsi Taglang Zulema Uriarte

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell Ross Blocher Chris Chavez Nancy Evans
Digital Art Services Caffeination
Kent Gordon Carlos Benavides

Creative LegacyEdit

Aimee Scribner Katie Amanek Angela Frances D'Anna
Liane Abel Dietz Andrew Feliciano Ryan Gilleland
Roger Gould Darin Hollings Eric Hutchison
Ricardo Nadu Cameron Ramsay Andre W. Stuppert

Classic ProjectsEdit

David A. Bossert Ashleigh Bateman Brandon Bloch
David Block Minnie Chen Janson Lalich Lureline Weatherly

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Mary Walsh Jill Breznican Fox F. Carney Tammy Crosson
Doug Engalla Mat Fretschel Ann W. Hansen Leon Ingram
Richard N. Kanno Tamara N. Khalaf Tracy Ann Leach Marisa Leonardi
Ajay Mamtura Kristen McCormick Jamie Panetta Tom Pniewski
Mike Pucher Jackie Vasquez Elda "Tita" Venegas Patrick White

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby Antonio Pelayo Sherri Vandoli

SecurityEdit

Michelle Howard Terry La Raia Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure Chris A. Varney Connie Vasquez

The Filmmakers Would Like to ThankEdit

William Carr-Hartley Dr. Shakti Butler
Robert Lepage Joe Rohde Jennifer Gerstin
Kirin Daugharty Scott Zona Aaron Blaisdell
Dr. Robert Maki Dr. Valorie Davidson Janet Ogden
Jim Dines Stuart Sumida Dr. Tom Wagner
Juan Rendón Natalie Osma Christopher Gallo
Don Meredith Lt. Susan Hayn Blaire Van Valkenburgh
Police Officer Korina Bavaro Alan Hamilton Christy Fawcett

The Los Angeles Zoo
The Incredible Fusion Team
The Wildlife Learning Center
The Staff of Disney's Animal Kingdom
The Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County
UCLA Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
The Guilds and Staff of Robert and William Carr-Hartley Safariland
The Women and Men of The Los Angeles Police Department North Hollywood Station

Additional ThanksEdit

Robert L. Baird Daniel Gerson Young Il Kim Pamela Ribon
Jordan Roberts Renato Lattanzi Cynthia Ballardo Mardoqueo Salaverria

Production BabiesEdit

Christopher Kira Adam Reese Callie Matthew Bennett
Evelyn Star Colin Opal Savannah Caden Oona
Anthony Luca Oliver Sophia Summer Samantha Hazel
Ford Matilda Ray Amelia Joel Edward Lucy
Marley Sadie Hazel Tatum Nathan Emily Dylan
Violet Leif Ilaria Cora

Soundtrack Available on Walt Disney Records

Walt-Disney-Records





Video Games Available from Disney Interactive Studios

DisneyInteractive logo
Zootopia Logo credits2








©2016 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, CA

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.