Full credits for Wreck-It Ralph
Directed by
Produced by
Executive Produced by
Story by
Screenplay by
Associate Producer
Edited by
Original Score Composed by
Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Director
Co-Art Director
Production Manager
Story Supervisor
Layout Supervisor
Director of Look and Lighting
Animation Supervisor
CG Supervisor
Character CG Supervisor
Associate Director of Look and Lighting
Associate Technical Supervisor
Modeling Supervisor
Character Design Supervisor
Look Development Supervisor
Rigging/Technical Animation Supervisor
Rigging Supervisor
Effects Supervisors
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Associate Stereoscopic Supervisor
Supervising Animators
Lighting Supervisors
Executive Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Post Production Executive
Sound Designer
John C. Reilly
Sarah Silverman
Jack McBrayer
Jane Lynch
Alan Tudyk
Mindy Kaling
Joe Lo Truglio
Ed O'Neill
Dennis Haysbert
Casting by
Additional Story Materiel by
Cast
Additional Voices
Production Finance Lead
Story
Production Supervisor
Story Artists
Story Watch Dog
Additional Story Artists
Production Assistants
- Brad Combest
- Alicia Lee Muller
Editorial
Production Supervisors
- Kristen Kolada Caplan
- Brooke Randolph
First Assistant Editors
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Editors
- William J. Caparella
- Ivan Bilancio
- Julie Rogers
Additional Editorial Assistants
- David Condolora
- Danya Joseph
Dialogue Reader
Production Assistant
Visual Development
Production Supervisors
- Christopher Kracker
- Holly E. Bratton
- Peter Stone
Design Lead, Sugar Rush
Design Lead, Hero's Duty
Visual Development Artists
Visual Development Modeler
Matte Painters
Matte Paint Support
Additional Art Direction
Additional Visual Development
Asset Production
Production Supervisor, Characters
Production Supervisors, Environments
BRDF Development Lead
Cloth Lead
Hair Lead
Procedural Lead
Set Dressing Lead
Modelers
Shaun Absher
|
Virgilio John Aquino
|
Stefano Dubay
|
Ryan Duncan
|
Minh Duong
|
Dylan Ekren
|
Brien Hindman
|
Hiroki Itokazu
|
Tony Jung
|
Eryn Katz
|
Suzan Kim
|
Jon Krummel
|
Luis Labrador
|
Clayton Osmus
|
Edward Robbins
|
Samy Segura
|
Ryan Tottle
|
Apprentice Modeler
Modeling Trainees
- Krzysztof Fus
- Konrad Lightner
Production Assistant
Character Technical Directors
Character TDs
Aaron Adams
|
Carlos Cabral
|
Jesus Canal
|
Glen Claybrook
|
Jennifer R. Downs
|
Mark Empey
|
Erik Eulen
|
Alec Fredericks
|
Joy Johnson
|
Avneet Kaur
|
Hubert Leo
|
Jeff MacNeill
|
Nicklas Puetz
|
Matt Schiller
|
David J. Suroviec
|
Michael W. Stieber
|
Marc Thyng
|
Keith Wilson
|
Hidetaka Yosumi
|
Look Development
Look Development Artists
Joan Anastas
|
Audrey Bagley
|
Sara V. Cembalisty
|
Charles Colladay
|
Ryan Duncan
|
Paula Goldstein
|
David Wilkes Kersey
|
Mia Lee
|
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin
|
Michelle Lee Robinson
|
Mitchell Snary
|
Pamela Spertus
|
Lance Summers
|
Larry Wu
|
Look Development Assistants
Alexander Alvarado
|
Chelsea Lavertu
|
Jared Reisweber
|
Sheri Wong
|
Apprentice Look Development
Look Development TDs
Marc Cooper
|
Hank Driskill
|
Ray Haleblian
|
Tal Lancaster
|
Heather Pritchett
|
Lewis N. Siegel
|
Production Assistant
Layout
Production Supervisor
Layout Lead
Layout Artists
Layout TDs
- Jonathan F. Garcia
- Jeff Sadler
Production Assistant
Animation
Production Supervisor
Animators
Animating Assistants
Lisa Allen
|
Jocelyn Cofer
|
Jeffrey Engel
|
Mario Furmanczyk
|
Svetla Radivoeva
|
Justin Sklar
|
Rastko Stefanovic
|
Animation TDs
- Fabrice Ceugniet
- Christopher Otto Gallagher
- Ricky Rieckenberg
Production Assistants
- Melissa Genoshe
- Caitlin Peak Coons
Additional Animation Support
Crowds
Production Supervisor
Supervising Animator
Technical Director
Effects Animators
Animating Assistants
Apprentice Animators
- Daniel Gonzales III
- Su Wong
Animation Trainee
Technical Animation
Production Supervisor
Character TDs
Aaron Adams
|
Virgilio John Aquino
|
Kathleen M. Bailey
|
Jan Berger
|
Jesus Canal
|
Glen Claybrook
|
Jennifer R. Downs
|
Mark Empey
|
Erik Eulen
|
Alec Fredericks
|
Lyndsey Horton
|
Si-Hyung Kim
|
Dax LaFleur
|
Hubert Leo
|
Adam Reed Levy
|
Jeff MacNeill
|
Adrian Tehao Niu
|
Luis San Juan Pallares
|
Nicklas Puetz
|
Edward Robbins
|
Matt Steele
|
Michael W. Stieber
|
Marc Thyng
|
Timmy Tompkins
|
Richard Van Cleave Jr.
|
Zack Weiler
|
Apprentice Character TDs
- David S. Dunn
- Krzysztof Fus
Production Assistant
Effects
Production Supervisor
Effects Animators
Brett Albert
|
Justin Andrews
|
Robert Bennett
|
Brett Boggs
|
Dong Joo Byun
|
Michael Chapman
|
Ian J. Coony
|
Peter DeMund
|
Jesse Erickson
|
Allan Gersten
|
Michael Hall
|
Christopher Hendryx
|
Michael Kaschalk
|
Shu Liu
|
James DeV. Mansfield
|
Timothy Molinder
|
Jihyun Nam
|
Daniel Naulin
|
Mike Navarro
|
Blair Pierpont
|
Karen Kirkhuff Smith
|
Joon Taik Song
|
Kee Name Suong
|
Thomas Wickes
|
Bruce Wright
|
Xiao Zhang
|
Jae Hyun Yoo
|
Effects Animating Assistants
- Eric W. Araujo
- Hendrik Panz
Apprentice Effects Animators
- Ravindra Dwivedi
- Sam Klock
- Min Sik Hwang
Effects TDs
- Tony Chai
- Vijoy Gaddipati
- Andrew D. Lyons
Additional Effects
Production Assistant
Lighting
Production Supervisors
Lighting Lead
Lighting Artists
Joan Anastas
|
Salvador Arditti
|
Jinyi Baird
|
Jorge "Yorch" Bobadilla
|
Corey Butler
|
Jeff Chung
|
Gregory Culp
|
Christian Cunningham
|
Cheryl Davis
|
Ryan DeYoung
|
Kaori Doi
|
Matt Dougan
|
Kenny Jack Evans
|
Quentin Frost
|
Christine Gatchalian
|
Mark Gelfuso
|
Richard Gouge
|
Justin P.J. Hammond
|
Darin Hollings
|
Benjamin Min Huang
|
John Huikku
|
Roger Huynh
|
Adrian Iler
|
Katherine Ipjian
|
Iva Itchevska-Brain
|
Tony Jung
|
David Wilkes Kersey
|
Holly Kim-Angel
|
MacDuff Knox
|
Kevin Koneval
|
Daniel Kruse
|
Nicholas Leach
|
Mia Lee
|
Roger Lee
|
Richard E. Lehmann
|
Jason MacLeod
|
Vina Kao Mahoney
|
Shannon McGee
|
Cristian G. Moras
|
Enrique Munoz
|
Derek Nelson
|
Eileen O'Neill
|
Amy Pfaffinger
|
Katie Reihman
|
Daniel Rice
|
Olun Riley
|
Michelle Lee Robinson
|
Amol Sathe
|
Wallace Schaab
|
Mitchell Snary
|
Josh Staub
|
Jeremy Sternberg
|
Ka Yaw Tan
|
Fatema Tarzi
|
Emily Tse
|
Larry Wu
|
Jongo
|
Nasheet Zaman
|
Lighting Assistants
Joshua Fry
|
James Newland
|
Robert Showalter
|
Elizabeth Willy
|
Diana J. Zeng
|
Apprentice Lighters
Thomas DesJardins
|
Shant Ergenian
|
Mari Kuwayama
|
Felipe Ruiz Reyes
|
Lighting TDs
Chris Carignan
|
Allen Corcorran
|
Andrew P. Gartner
|
Kimberly W. Keech
|
Thaddeus P. Miller
|
Assistant TDs
Dexter Cheng
|
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
|
Kelsey Hurley
|
Neelima Karanam
|
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
|
Shweta Viswanathan
|
Production Assistants
Stephanie Hachem
|
Michelle McMillan
|
Visual Lighting Consultant
Stereo
Production Supervisor
Stereo Artists
Sean Amlaner
|
Thomas Baker
|
Anita Naufal Edwards
|
Mike Harris
|
Mark Henley
|
David Hochstadter
|
Kevin Koneval
|
Apprentice Stereo Artists
Lauren Kramer
|
David Scarpitti
|
Darren Simpson
|
Shyam Kannapurakkaran
|
Production Assistant
Production Support
Production Supervisor, Publicity
Production Supervisor, Sweatbox/Tech Check
- Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Assistant to Producer
Production Secretary
Production Assistant, Publicity
Production Assistant, Sweatbox
Shotgun Software Specialist
Production Finance Analyst
Additional Finance Support
Music
Score Conducted by
Score Orchestrations by
- Stephen Coleman
- Andrew Kinney
- Dave Metzger
- John Ashton Thomas
- Larry Rench
Music Editor, Production
Music Editor, Score
Score Recorded and Mixed by
Music Production Director
Music Business Affairs
Music Production Coordinator
Executive Music Assistant
Music Production Assistant
Music Preparation by
- Booker White Walt Disney Music
Score Contracted by
Score Choir Contracted by
Digital Score Recordist
Additional Music
Additional Arrangements
Mix Assistant
Score Technicians
- Alex Belcher
- Victor Chaga
- Jason Soudah
Additional Score Recording by
- Satoshi Noguchi
- Daniel Kresco
- Lori Castro
Score Production Services
Score Coordinator
“Celebration”
- Written by Ronald Bell, Claydes Smith, George Brown, James Taylor, Robert Mickens, Earl Toon, Dennis Thomas, Robert Bell, Eumir Deodato
- Performed by Kool & The Gang
- Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
- Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
“Wreck-It, Wreck-It Ralph”
- Written by Jamie Houston
- Performed by Buckner and Garcia
- Produced by Jamie Houston and Jerry Buckner
- Mixed by Brian Malouf
“Sugar Rush”
- Lyrics by Yasushi Akimoto
- Music by Jamie Houston
- Performed by AKB48
- Produced by Yasushi Akimoto and Jamie Houston
- Mixed by Brian Malouf
- AKB48 appears courtesy of KING RECORDS Co., Ltd.
“Bug Hunt”
- Written and Performed by Skrillex
- Produced, recorded, mixed, and mastered by Skrillex on The Mothership all over the world
- Skrillex appears courtesy of OWSLA/Big Beat Records
“Shut Up and Drive”
- Written by Gillian Lesley Gilbert, Peter Hook, Stephen Paul David Morris, Evan Rogers, Carl Sturken, Bernard (GB 2) Sumner
- Performed by Rihanna
- Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
- Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
“March of the Winkies”
- Written by Herbert Stothart
“When Can I See You Again?”
- Written by Adam Young, Matthew Thiessen, Brian Lee
- Performed by Owl City
- Produced by Adam Young
- Mixed by Robert Orton
- Owl City appears courtesy of Republic Records
- Matthew Thiessen appears courtesy of Mono vs Stereo Records
Post Production
Post Production Supervisor
Post Production Coordinator
Original Dialogue Mixers
Casting Associate
Sound Services
Supervising Sound Editor
Re-Recording Mixers
- David E. Fluhr, C.A.S.
- Gary A. Rizzo
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editors
- J.R. Grubbs
- E.J. Holowicki
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editors
- Luke Dunn-Gielmuda
- Dee Selby
Sound Assistant
Sound FX Recordist
Foley Artists
Foley Mixer
Foley Recordist
Mix Technicians
Recordists
- Ronald G. Roumas
- Stephen Urata
Post Production Sound Accountant
ADR Group Voice Casting
Digital Imaging Specialist
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Film Color Timer
Transfer Room/Theater Operator
- Lutzner Rodriguez
- Gabriel Stewart
Film and Digital Services
Director
Manager
Supervisor
Technical Supervisor
Operator
Coordinator
Lead Title Artist
Title Artist
End Credit Animation Design
Technology
Technology Directors
- Dan Candela
- Jonathan E. Geibel
Animation Technology
Technology Manager
Principal Software Engineer
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang
|
Catherine Lam
|
Gene S. Lee
|
Chung-An Andy Lin
|
Andy Milne
|
Dmitriy Pinskiy
|
Jay Steele
|
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
|
Justin Walker
|
Brian Whited
|
Editorial/Story/Color
Technology Manager
Dale R. Beck
|
James P. Hurrell
|
Michael D. Kliewer
|
Matthew Schnittker
|
Tamara Valdes
|
Interaction Design
Richard N. Kanno
|
Matthew E. Levine
|
Krispin J. Leydon
|
Brian Wherry
|
Look/Effects/Dynamics
Technology Manager
Principal Software Engineers
- Brent Burley
- David M. Adler
Christian Eisenacher
|
Ying Liu
|
Aleka McAdams
|
Greg Nichols
|
Andrew Selle
|
Maryann Simmons
|
Daniel Teece
|
Thomas V. Thompson II
|
Kelly Ward
|
Media Engineering
Technology Manager
Jason L. Bergman
|
Jeff Cornish
|
Glenn Dakake
|
Norbert Faerstain
|
TL Frasqueri-Molina
|
Jeffrey L. Sickler
|
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath
|
James A. Wargowski
|
Pipeline/Engineering Services
Technology Manager
Principal Software Engineer
William T. Carpenter
|
Yun-Po Paul Fan
|
Andrew Fisher
|
Noah Kagan
|
Thomas G. Kessler
|
Eric Buus Larsen
|
Douglas E. Lesan
|
John Longhini
|
Joseph W. Longson
|
Garret Sakura
|
Eugene Stulyov
|
Roy Turner
|
Meghan Veltri
|
Howard Wilczynski
|
Lisa S. Young
|
Software Infrastructure
Technology Manager
David Aguilar
|
Marty Alchin
|
Neil P. Barber
|
Mark R. Carlson
|
Kyle D. Hayes
|
Paul Hildebrandt
|
Hide A. Hirase
|
Christopher D. Mihaly
|
G. Kevin Morgan
|
Uri Okrent
|
John Robert Perry
|
Wendy M. Tam
|
Truong Vo
|
Systems Engineering
Technology Manager
Principal Engineers
Scott Burris
|
Marc Jordan
|
Doug White
|
Curtis Zinzilieta
|
Richard Bomberger
|
Steven C. Carpenter
|
Kevin C. Constantine
|
Tom Corrigan
|
Thomas Greer
|
Jay Hilliard
|
Navneil Kumar
|
James MacBurney
|
Michael A. McClure
|
Stuart McDougal
|
Greg Neagle
|
Kimberly M. Rios
|
Steven Seed
|
Zachary Stokes
|
Paul Takahashi
|
Matt Watson
|
Technical Support
Technology Manager
Natalie Acosta
|
James Colby Bette
|
Peter Lee Chun
|
Vince D'Amore
|
Michael Dobson
|
Michael M. Fukumoto
|
Eric N. Garcia
|
Danny Jewell
|
Josh Padilla
|
Alan A. Patel
|
John Readick
|
Grace H. Shirado
|
Michael Weissman
|
Derek E. Wilson
|
Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
|
Technology Coordinator
Technology Assistant Manager
Sr. Research Scientist
The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios
Studio Leadership
Studio Leadership Support
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Executive Assistants
Patti Conklin
|
John A. Danko III
|
Bonnie Popp
|
Terri Shevy
|
Artist Management
Vicki Case
|
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez
|
Kellie Hoover
|
Shelley Katayama
|
Collin Larkins
|
Gennie Rim
|
Melissa Roberts
|
Doeri Welch Greiner
|
Development
Maggie Malone
|
Karen Tenkhoff
|
Bryan Davidson
|
Angela Frances D'Anna
|
Jessica Julius
|
Kyle Gabriel
|
Kathy Bond
|
Katherine Ramos
|
Felicity Trevino
|
Marketing & Publicity
Amy Astley
|
Amy Kreutzen
|
Emily Thompson
|
Joe Dunn
|
Tia Mell
|
Mike Gortz
|
Eric Elrod
|
David Bess
|
Tony DeSimone
|
Kyle Zabala
|
Business and Legal Affairs
Edwin Khanbeigi
|
Christine Chrisman
|
Doug Brunswick
|
Gus Avila
|
Jeri Howard
|
Tim Greer
|
Finance
Julianne Hale
|
Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui
|
Christina W. Chen
|
Jennifer Shoemaker
|
Frank William Knittel Jr.
|
Deborah L. Riley
|
Branden L. Roberts
|
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore
|
Angela M. Sabetta
|
Environment & Events
Tanja Knoblich
|
Carlos Arevalo
|
Rey Cervantes Jr.
|
Jenn Corrigan
|
Daniel Cosgrove
|
Benito DeFranco
|
Gary Denes
|
Melissa Cole Fanfassian
|
Eduardo Ruiz
|
Bruce Parker
|
Marty Prager
|
Ken Lewis
|
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco
|
Human Resources
Kim Costello
|
Brandy Contreras
|
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
|
Hilde Van Gool
|
Katherine Quintero
|
Denise Irwin Stastny
|
Talent Development
Dawn Rivera-Ernster
|
Annie Buhr
|
Scott Campbell
|
Camille Eden
|
Leah Latham
|
James Lavrakas
|
Alison Mann
|
Lara McLaughlin
|
Stephanie Morse
|
Robyn Palmer
|
Matt Roberts
|
Deb Stone
|
Kelsi Taglang
|
Zulema Uriarte
|
Training
Tracy Bovasso Campbell
|
Ross Blocher
|
Chris Chavez
|
Nancy Evans
|
Digital Art Services
Caffeination
Special Projects
Animation Research Library
Lella F. Smith
|
Mary Walsh
|
Jill Breznican
|
Fox F. Carney
|
Tammy Crosson
|
Mark M. Dawson
|
Doug Engalla
|
Idris Erba
|
Mat Fretschel
|
Ann W. Hansen
|
Leon Ingram
|
Tamara N. Khalaf
|
Tracy Ann Leach
|
Marisa Leonardi
|
Kristen McCormick
|
Heather McLaughlin
|
Jamie Panetta
|
Tom Pniewski
|
Mike Pucher
|
Jackie Vasquez
|
Elda "Tita" Venegas
|
Mary Ann Williams
|
Patrick White
|
Ink & Paint
Rikki Chobanian
|
Jim Lusby
|
Peggy Nakaguchi
|
Antonio Pelayo
|
Sherri Vandoli
|
Security
Norman Green
|
Michelle Howard
|
Forrest Iwaszewski
|
Terry La Raia
|
Alan Merchant
|
Jerry Romero
|
Darryl Vontoure
|
The filmmakers would like to thank
the Disney Story Trust and the Pixar Braintrust for their invaluable contribution
Special Thanks
Cynthia Ballardo
|
Roy Gilbrech
|
Rosendo Hernandez
|
Kenneth Kenyon
|
Dylan Lacewell
|
Renato Lattanzi
|
Elisa Muffelman
|
Tyler Nausley
|
Lynwood Robinson
|
John Robert Perry
|
Food Fetish Catering
|
Asteroids, Battlezone, Centipede, Food Fight and Pong courtesy of Atari Interactive, Inc.
Blanka, Cammy, Chun-Li, E.Honda, Ken, M. Bison, Ryu, and Zangief ©CAPCOM U.S.A., INC. 2012
STREET FIGHTER is a trademark and/or registered trademark of Camcom U.S.A., Inc.
Q*bert, Coily, Sam, Slick, Ugg and Wrong Way © 2012 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
Peter Pepper™ from Burger Time™ courtesy of G-Mode Co., Ltd.
Metal Gear Solid, Frogger, and Dance Dance Revolution X2,
courtesy of ©Konami Digital Entertainment
Beard Papa courtesy of Muginoho International, Inc. and Craig I. Takiguchi
Pac-man™, Blinky, Pinky, Inky, Clyde, Dig Dug, Fygar, and Pooka
©NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc., used by permission of NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.
NESTLÉ NESQUIK and WONKA LAFFY TAFFY courtesy of Nestlé USA, Inc.
Nintendo properties used by permission of Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Sonic The Hedgehog, Dr. Eggman, Neff and Sonic Championship courtesy of SEGA.
©SEGA. All Rights Reserved
Root Beer Tapper, RoadBlasters, and Paperboy used courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Production Babies
Adam
|
Chase
|
Finn
|
Mila
|
Brendan
|
Olivia
|
Leandro
|
Duncan
|
Chloe
|
Lillian
|
Anne
|
Ian
|
Abigail
|
Baylee
|
Emmett
|
Griffin-Shoryu
|
Oliver
|
Amelia-Joy
|
Francessca
|
Lillian
|
Ryland
|
Hironobu
|
David-Hyan
|
Jack
|
Maya
|
Bubba-Toshi
|
Soundtrack Available on
Video Games Available from
Prints by
DeLuxe®
©2012 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures