FANDOM


Full credits for Wreck-It Ralph.

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Executive Produced byEdit

Story byEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

Edited byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Co-Art DirectorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Story SupervisorEdit

Layout SupervisorEdit

Director of Look and LightingEdit

Animation SupervisorEdit

CG SupervisorEdit

Character CG SupervisorEdit

Associate Director of Look and LightingEdit

Associate Technical SupervisorEdit

Modeling SupervisorEdit

Character Design SupervisorEdit

Look Development SupervisorEdit

Rigging/Technical Animation SupervisorEdit

Rigging SupervisorEdit

Effects SupervisorsEdit

Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

Associate Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

Supervising AnimatorsEdit

Lighting SupervisorsEdit

Executive Music ProducerEdit

Music SupervisorEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Sound DesignerEdit

John C. Reilly
Sarah Silverman
Jack McBrayer
Jane Lynch
Alan Tudyk
Mindy Kaling
Joe Lo Truglio
Ed O'Neill
Dennis Haysbert

Casting byEdit

Additional Story Materiel byEdit

CastEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Ava Acres Isabella Acres Bob Bergen
Dave Boat Reed Buck Michael Carlsen
David Cowgill Jim Cummings E.G. Daily
Debi Derryberry Will Deters Terri Douglas
Sandy Fox Eddie Frierson Tyler Ganus
Earl Ghaffari Emily Hahn Jennifer Hale
Daniel Kaz Dave Kohut Lauren MacMullan
Mona Marshall Scott Menville Laraine Newman
Paul Pape Cooper Reed Lynwood Robinson
Trenton Rogers Jadon Sand Kath Soucie
April Stewart Fred Tatasciore Jennifer Christine Vera

Production Finance LeadEdit

StoryEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Kelly Asbury Jed Diffenderfer
Tom Ellery Nancy Kruse
Lauren MacMullan Steven Markowski
Leo Matsuda Raymond S. Persi
Jeremy Spears Lissa Treiman
Josie Trinidad

Story Watch DogEdit

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

Stephen Anderson Don Dougherty Barry Johnson
Mark Kennedy Joe Mateo Nicole Mitchell
Chris Williams

Production AssistantsEdit

EditorialEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

First Assistant EditorsEdit

Second Assistant EditorEdit

Additional EditorsEdit

Additional Editorial AssistantsEdit

Dialogue ReaderEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

Design Lead, Sugar RushEdit

Design Lead, Hero's DutyEdit

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

Daniel Arriaga Mingjue Helen Chen
Justin Cram James Finch
Jim Finn Mac George
Jin Kim Shiyoon Kim
Brittney Lee Minkyu Lee
Kevin Nelson Jeff Turley
Scott Watanabe David Womersley
Victoria Ying

Visual Development ModelerEdit

Matte PaintersEdit

Doug Ball Mingjue Helen Chen
Ryan Lang Jang Lee
Larry Wu

Matte Paint SupportEdit

Additional Art DirectionEdit

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Sarah Airriess Dale Baer Doug Ball
Edgar Bove Dan Cooper Alfred "Tops" Cruz
Paul Felix Andres Fuentes Eric Goldberg
Mark Henn Byron Howard Claire Keane
Glen Keane John Musker Camilo Pardo
Joe Pitt Bobby Pontillas Nik Ranieri
Bruce W. Smith Paul Stec Doug Walker

Asset ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, CharactersEdit

Production Supervisors, EnvironmentsEdit

BRDF Development LeadEdit

Cloth LeadEdit

Hair LeadEdit

Procedural LeadEdit

Set Dressing LeadEdit

ModelersEdit

Shaun Absher Virgilio John Aquino
Stefano Dubay Ryan Duncan
Minh Duong Dylan Ekren
Brien Hindman Hiroki Itokazu
Tony Jung Eryn Katz
Suzan Kim Jon Krummel
Luis Labrador Clayton Osmus
Edward Robbins Samy Segura
Ryan Tottle

Apprentice ModelerEdit

Modeling TraineesEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Character Technical DirectorsEdit

Character TDsEdit

Aaron Adams Carlos Cabral
Jesus Canal Glen Claybrook
Jennifer R. Downs Mark Empey
Erik Eulen Alec Fredericks
Joy Johnson Avneet Kaur
Hubert Leo Jeff MacNeill
Nicklas Puetz Matt Schiller
David J. Suroviec Michael W. Stieber
Marc Thyng Keith Wilson
Hidetaka Yosumi

Look DevelopmentEdit

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Joan Anastas Audrey Bagley
Sara V. Cembalisty Charles Colladay
Ryan Duncan Paula Goldstein
David Wilkes Kersey Mia Lee
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Michelle Lee Robinson
Mitchell Snary Pamela Spertus
Lance Summers Larry Wu

Look Development AssistantsEdit

Alexander Alvarado Chelsea Lavertu
Jared Reisweber Sheri Wong

Apprentice Look DevelopmentEdit

Yibing Jiang Han Yu

Look Development TDsEdit

Marc Cooper Hank Driskill
Ray Haleblian Tal Lancaster
Heather Pritchett Lewis N. Siegel

Production AssistantEdit

LayoutEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Layout LeadEdit

Layout ArtistsEdit

Joaquin Baldwin Scott Beattie
Allen Blaisdell Stephen Childers
Daniel Hu Brian Kesinger
Si-Hyung Kim Rick Moore
Terry Moews John Murrah
Jean-Christophe Poulain Merrick Rustia
Wallace Schaab Matsune Suzuki
David Wainstain Doug Walker

Layout TDsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

AnimatorsEdit

Alberto Abril Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Andrew Chesworth
Youngjae Choi Christopher Cordingley
Rahul Dabholkar Claudio de Oliveira
Paul F. Diaz Adam Dykstra
Nathan Engelhardt Isaak Fernandez
Chadd Ferron Jason Figliozzi
Michael Franceschi Minor Jose Gaytan
Adam Green Jennifer Hager
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Brent Homman
Robert Huth Darrell Johnson
John Kahrs Clay Kaytis
Bert Klein Michael Klim
Daniel James Klug Matt Kummer
Andrew Lawson Hyun-Min Lee
Kira Lehtomaki Miyuki Kanno Long
Stephane Mangin Kelly McClanahan
Brian F. Menz Marlon Nowe
Patrick Osborne Hyrum Virl Osmond
Daniel Martin Peixe Malcon B. Pierce III
Bobby Pontillas Nicolas Prothais
Mitja Rabar Joel Reid
Henry Sato Chad Sellers
Benson Shum Amy Lawson Smeed
Christian So Wayne Unten
Dan Wawrzaszek Christopher D. Williams
Mark A. Williams John Wong

Animating AssistantsEdit

Lisa Allen Jocelyn Cofer
Jeffrey Engel Mario Furmanczyk
Svetla Radivoeva Justin Sklar
Rastko Stefanovic

Animation TDsEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Additional Animation SupportEdit

Alex Kupershmidt Dan Tanaka

CrowdsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Supervising AnimatorEdit

Technical DirectorEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Animating AssistantsEdit

Apprentice AnimatorsEdit

Animation TraineeEdit

Technical AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Character TDsEdit

Aaron Adams Virgilio John Aquino
Kathleen M. Bailey Jan Berger
Jesus Canal Glen Claybrook
Jennifer R. Downs Mark Empey
Erik Eulen Alec Fredericks
Lyndsey Horton Si-Hyung Kim
Dax LaFleur Hubert Leo
Adam Reed Levy Jeff MacNeill
Adrian Tehao Niu Luis San Juan Pallares
Nicklas Puetz Edward Robbins
Matt Steele Michael W. Stieber
Marc Thyng Timmy Tompkins
Richard Van Cleave Jr. Zack Weiler

Apprentice Character TDsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

EffectsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Brett Albert Justin Andrews
Robert Bennett Brett Boggs
Dong Joo Byun Michael Chapman
Ian J. Coony Peter DeMund
Jesse Erickson Allan Gersten
Michael Hall Christopher Hendryx
Michael Kaschalk Shu Liu
James DeV. Mansfield Timothy Molinder
Jihyun Nam Daniel Naulin
Mike Navarro Blair Pierpont
Karen Kirkhuff Smith Joon Taik Song
Kee Name Suong Thomas Wickes
Bruce Wright Xiao Zhang
Jae Hyun Yoo

Effects Animating AssistantsEdit

Apprentice Effects AnimatorsEdit

Effects TDsEdit

Additional EffectsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

LightingEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

Lighting LeadEdit

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Joan Anastas Salvador Arditti
Jinyi Baird Jorge "Yorch" Bobadilla
Corey Butler Jeff Chung
Gregory Culp Christian Cunningham
Cheryl Davis Ryan DeYoung
Kaori Doi Matt Dougan
Kenny Jack Evans Quentin Frost
Christine Gatchalian Mark Gelfuso
Richard Gouge Justin P.J. Hammond
Darin Hollings Benjamin Min Huang
John Huikku Roger Huynh
Adrian Iler Katherine Ipjian
Iva Itchevska-Brain Tony Jung
David Wilkes Kersey Holly Kim-Angel
MacDuff Knox Kevin Koneval
Daniel Kruse Nicholas Leach
Mia Lee Roger Lee
Richard E. Lehmann Jason MacLeod
Vina Kao Mahoney Shannon McGee
Cristian G. Moras Enrique Munoz
Derek Nelson Eileen O'Neill
Amy Pfaffinger Katie Reihman
Daniel Rice Olun Riley
Michelle Lee Robinson Amol Sathe
Wallace Schaab Mitchell Snary
Josh Staub Jeremy Sternberg
Ka Yaw Tan Fatema Tarzi
Emily Tse Larry Wu
Jongo Nasheet Zaman

Lighting AssistantsEdit

Joshua Fry James Newland
Robert Showalter Elizabeth Willy
Diana J. Zeng

Apprentice LightersEdit

Thomas DesJardins Shant Ergenian
Mari Kuwayama Felipe Ruiz Reyes

Lighting TDsEdit

Chris Carignan Allen Corcorran
Andrew P. Gartner Kimberly W. Keech
Thaddeus P. Miller

Assistant TDsEdit

Dexter Cheng Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Kelsey Hurley Neelima Karanam
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson Shweta Viswanathan

Production AssistantsEdit

Stephanie Hachem Michelle McMillan

Visual Lighting ConsultantEdit

StereoEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Stereo ArtistsEdit

Sean Amlaner Thomas Baker
Anita Naufal Edwards Mike Harris
Mark Henley David Hochstadter
Kevin Koneval

Apprentice Stereo ArtistsEdit

Lauren Kramer David Scarpitti
Darren Simpson Shyam Kannapurakkaran

Production AssistantEdit

Production SupportEdit

Production Supervisor, PublicityEdit

Production Supervisor, Sweatbox/Tech CheckEdit

Assistant to ProducerEdit

Production SecretaryEdit

Production Assistant, PublicityEdit

Production Assistant, SweatboxEdit

Shotgun Software SpecialistEdit

Production Finance AnalystEdit

Additional Finance SupportEdit

MusicEdit

Score Conducted byEdit

Score Orchestrations byEdit

Music Editor, ProductionEdit

Music Editor, ScoreEdit

Score Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Music Production DirectorEdit

Music Business AffairsEdit

Music Production CoordinatorEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Production AssistantEdit

Music Preparation byEdit

Score Contracted byEdit

Score Choir Contracted byEdit

Digital Score RecordistEdit

Additional MusicEdit

Additional ArrangementsEdit

Mix AssistantEdit

  • Christian Wenger

Score TechniciansEdit

Additional Score Recording byEdit

Score Production ServicesEdit

Score CoordinatorEdit

“Celebration”

“Wreck-It, Wreck-It Ralph”

“Sugar Rush”

“Bug Hunt”

“Shut Up and Drive”

“March of the Winkies”

“When Can I See You Again?”

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Casting AssociateEdit

Sound ServicesEdit

Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Assistant Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

Dialogue EditorEdit

Foley EditorsEdit

Sound AssistantEdit

Sound FX RecordistEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

Foley RecordistEdit

Mix TechniciansEdit

RecordistsEdit

Post Production Sound AccountantEdit

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Digital Imaging SpecialistEdit

Digital Intermediate ColoristEdit

Digital Intermediate EngineerEdit

Film Color TimerEdit

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorEdit

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

DirectorEdit

ManagerEdit

SupervisorEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

OperatorEdit

CoordinatorEdit

Lead Title ArtistEdit

Title ArtistEdit

End Credit Animation DesignEdit

Clay Kaytis Malcon B. Pierce III
Nathan Engelhardt Zach A. Parrish

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Animation TechnologyEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang Catherine Lam Gene S. Lee
Chung-An Andy Lin Andy Milne Dmitriy Pinskiy
Jay Steele Alexandre D. Torija-Paris Justin Walker
Brian Whited

Editorial/Story/ColorEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Dale R. Beck James P. Hurrell Michael D. Kliewer
Matthew Schnittker Tamara Valdes

Interaction DesignEdit

Richard N. Kanno Matthew E. Levine
Krispin J. Leydon Brian Wherry

Look/Effects/DynamicsEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineersEdit

Christian Eisenacher Ying Liu Aleka McAdams
Greg Nichols Andrew Selle Maryann Simmons
Daniel Teece Thomas V. Thompson II Kelly Ward

Media EngineeringEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish Glenn Dakake
Norbert Faerstain TL Frasqueri-Molina Jeffrey L. Sickler
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath James A. Wargowski

Pipeline/Engineering ServicesEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

William T. Carpenter Yun-Po Paul Fan Andrew Fisher
Noah Kagan Thomas G. Kessler Eric Buus Larsen
Douglas E. Lesan John Longhini Joseph W. Longson
Garret Sakura Eugene Stulyov Roy Turner
Meghan Veltri Howard Wilczynski Lisa S. Young

Software InfrastructureEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

David Aguilar Marty Alchin Neil P. Barber
Mark R. Carlson Kyle D. Hayes Paul Hildebrandt
Hide A. Hirase Christopher D. Mihaly G. Kevin Morgan
Uri Okrent John Robert Perry Wendy M. Tam
Truong Vo

Systems EngineeringEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal EngineersEdit

Scott Burris Marc Jordan
Doug White Curtis Zinzilieta
Richard Bomberger Steven C. Carpenter Kevin C. Constantine
Tom Corrigan Thomas Greer Jay Hilliard
Navneil Kumar James MacBurney Michael A. McClure
Stuart McDougal Greg Neagle Kimberly M. Rios
Steven Seed Zachary Stokes Paul Takahashi
Matt Watson

Technical SupportEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Natalie Acosta James Colby Bette Peter Lee Chun
Vince D'Amore Michael Dobson Michael M. Fukumoto
Eric N. Garcia Danny Jewell Josh Padilla
Alan A. Patel John Readick Grace H. Shirado
Michael Weissman Derek E. Wilson
Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan

Technology CoordinatorEdit

Technology Assistant ManagerEdit

Sr. Research ScientistEdit

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter Ed Catmull Andrew Millstein
Greg Coleman Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Andy Hendrickson Alan Keith Ann Le Cam
John I. McGuire Dorothy McKim Kristina Reed
Osnat Shurer

Studio Leadership SupportEdit

Heather Feng-Yanu Tanya Oskanian Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Executive AssistantsEdit

Patti Conklin John A. Danko III
Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy

Artist ManagementEdit

Vicki Case Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Kellie Hoover
Shelley Katayama Collin Larkins Gennie Rim
Melissa Roberts Doeri Welch Greiner

DevelopmentEdit

Maggie Malone Karen Tenkhoff Bryan Davidson
Angela Frances D'Anna Jessica Julius Kyle Gabriel
Kathy Bond Katherine Ramos Felicity Trevino

Marketing & PublicityEdit

Amy Astley Amy Kreutzen Emily Thompson
Joe Dunn Tia Mell Mike Gortz
Eric Elrod David Bess Tony DeSimone
Kyle Zabala

Business and Legal AffairsEdit

Edwin Khanbeigi Christine Chrisman Doug Brunswick
Gus Avila Jeri Howard Tim Greer

FinanceEdit

Julianne Hale Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui Christina W. Chen
Jennifer Shoemaker Frank William Knittel Jr. Deborah L. Riley
Branden L. Roberts Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Angela M. Sabetta

Environment & EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich Carlos Arevalo Rey Cervantes Jr.
Jenn Corrigan Daniel Cosgrove Benito DeFranco
Gary Denes Melissa Cole Fanfassian Eduardo Ruiz
Bruce Parker Marty Prager Ken Lewis
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human ResourcesEdit

Kim Costello Brandy Contreras Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Hilde Van Gool Katherine Quintero Denise Irwin Stastny

Talent DevelopmentEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster Annie Buhr Scott Campbell
Camille Eden Leah Latham James Lavrakas
Alison Mann Lara McLaughlin Stephanie Morse
Robyn Palmer Matt Roberts Deb Stone
Kelsi Taglang Zulema Uriarte

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell Ross Blocher
Chris Chavez Nancy Evans

Digital Art ServicesEdit

Kent Gordon Tom Powell

CaffeinationEdit

Carlos Benavides

Special ProjectsEdit

David A. Bossert Liane Abel Dietz
Cameron Ramsay Ashleigh Bateman

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Lella F. Smith Mary Walsh Jill Breznican
Fox F. Carney Tammy Crosson Mark M. Dawson
Doug Engalla Idris Erba Mat Fretschel
Ann W. Hansen Leon Ingram Tamara N. Khalaf
Tracy Ann Leach Marisa Leonardi Kristen McCormick
Heather McLaughlin Jamie Panetta Tom Pniewski
Mike Pucher Jackie Vasquez Elda "Tita" Venegas
Mary Ann Williams Patrick White

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby Peggy Nakaguchi
Antonio Pelayo Sherri Vandoli

SecurityEdit

Norman Green Michelle Howard Forrest Iwaszewski
Terry La Raia Alan Merchant Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure

The filmmakers would like to thank
the Disney Story Trust and the Pixar Braintrust for their invaluable contribution

Special ThanksEdit

Cynthia Ballardo Roy Gilbrech Rosendo Hernandez
Kenneth Kenyon Dylan Lacewell Renato Lattanzi
Elisa Muffelman Tyler Nausley Lynwood Robinson
John Robert Perry Food Fetish Catering

Asteroids, Battlezone, Centipede, Food Fight and Pong courtesy of Atari Interactive, Inc.

Blanka, Cammy, Chun-Li, E.Honda, Ken, M. Bison, Ryu, and Zangief ©CAPCOM U.S.A., INC. 2012
STREET FIGHTER is a trademark and/or registered trademark of Camcom U.S.A., Inc.

Q*bert, Coily, Sam, Slick, Ugg and Wrong Way © 2012 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
All Rights Reserved

Peter Pepper™ from Burger Time™ courtesy of G-Mode Co., Ltd.

Metal Gear Solid, Frogger, and Dance Dance Revolution X2,
courtesy of ©Konami Digital Entertainment

Beard Papa courtesy of Muginoho International, Inc. and Craig I. Takiguchi

Pac-man™, Blinky, Pinky, Inky, Clyde, Dig Dug, Fygar, and Pooka
©NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc., used by permission of NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.

NESTLÉ NESQUIK and WONKA LAFFY TAFFY courtesy of Nestlé USA, Inc.

Nintendo properties used by permission of Nintendo Co., Ltd.

Sonic The Hedgehog, Dr. Eggman, Neff and Sonic Championship courtesy of SEGA.
©SEGA. All Rights Reserved

Root Beer Tapper, RoadBlasters, and Paperboy used courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

Production BabiesEdit

Adam Chase Finn Mila
Brendan Olivia Leandro Duncan
Chloe Lillian Anne Ian
Abigail Baylee Emmett Griffin-Shoryu
Oliver Amelia-Joy Francessca Lillian
Ryland Hironobu David-Hyan Jack
Maya Bubba-Toshi

Soundtrack Available on

2000px-Walt Disney Records logotoday



Video Games Available from

Creditsdisney-interactive-studios
Wreck-It Ralph Logo credits 2







Prints by
DeLuxe®

©2012 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.