FANDOM


Directed byEdit

Nick Park
Steve Box

Produced byEdit

Nick Park
Peter Lord
David Sproxton

Screenplay byEdit

Nick Park
Bob Baker
Steve Box
Mark Burton

Score Composed and Conducted byEdit

Julian Nott

Associate ProducerEdit

Peter Del Vecho

Production DesignerEdit

David Womersley

DesignEdit

Mac George

Art DirectorEdit

Ian Gooding

Co-Art DirectorEdit

Dan Cooper

EditorEdit

David McCromick
Gregory Perler

Production ManagerEdit

Paul Lanum

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Bérénice Robinson

Head of StoryEdit

Mark Kennedy

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Todd Smith

Visual Development & DesignEdit

Character DesignEdit

Don Hall
Mark Dindal
Joe Moshier
Tom Ellery
Jeff Ranjo

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Thomas Cardone
Karen deJong
Colin Eckart
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Kevin Nelson
Jeff Ranjo
Dan Read
Michelle Lee Robinson
Leonard Robledo
Kyle Strawitz
Matsune Suzuki
Chuck Tappan
Umakanth Thumrugoti

StoryEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

John Norton
Kevin Deters
Tom Ellery
Jeff Ranjo
Mark Walton

Additional Screenplay Material byEdit

Sara Parriott
Josann McGibbon

Additional Dialogue ByEdit

David Reynolds
Sandra Tsing Loh





Casting by
Mary Hidalgo




CastEdit

Wallace, Hatch   Peter Sallis 
Victor Quartermaine   Ralph Fiennes
Lady Campanula Tottington   Helena Boham Carter         
PC Mackintosh   Peter Kay
Reverend Clement Hadges   Nicholas Smith
Mrs. Mulch   Liz Smith
Mr. Windfall   John Thomson
Miss Blight   Mark Gatiss
Mr. Caliche   Vincent Ebrahim
Miss Thripp   Geraldine McEwan
Mr. Growbag   Edward Kelsey
Mr. Mulch   Dicken Ashworth
Mr. Dibber   Robert Horvath
Mr. Crock   Pete Atkin
Mrs. Girdling   Noni Lewis
Mr. Leaching   Ben Whitehead

Additional VoicesEdit

          Terri Douglas James Mater
Christopher Fairbanl William Vanderpuye

Model DevelopmentEdit

ModelingEdit

Senior Modelers ModelersEdit

Christopher Cowan     Joe Kwong Hal Lewis
David Mooy    James E. Stapp

Character Sculptures

Roger Borelli Greg Martin Chris Keene
Matsune Suzuki Joe Whyte Corey Smith
James E. Stapp
Character Set-UpEdit

Senior TD
Kent F. Martin

Character TDs

Anders J.L. Beer Jesus Canal Glen Claybrook
Ian J. Coony Frank Hanner Leland J. Hepler
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe Candice Miller Russell L. Smith
Timmy Tompkins Bruce Wright John Wilson Yoon

PaintEdit

Karen deJong   Colin Eckart
Sean Eckols   Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Carol Hayden   Kelly McGraw
Gregory C. Miller   Dan Read
Michelle Lee Robinson   Leonard Robledo
Chuck Tappan

Technical DirectionEdit

Senior TDs Mark Hammel
Tal Lancaster
Look Development TDs
Charles Colladay
Marcus Hobbs
Stephen V. Hwan
Mohit Kallianpur
Heather Pritchett

LayoutEdit

Thomas Baker   Scott Beattie
Allen Blaisdell   Mark Henley
Daniel Hu   Brian Kesinger
Rick Moore   Robert Neuman
William Otsuka   Doug Walker

Character AnimationEdit

Wallace   Jason Ryan
Victor Quartermaine   Dick Zondag
Lady Campanula Tottington   Nik Ranieri
PC Mackintosh   Doug Bennett                    
Reverend Clement Hedges   Tony Smeed

Animators

Tim Allen   Dale Baer
          Jared Beckstrand   Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters   Darrin Butts
Jerry Yu Ching   Bob Davies
Lino Di Salvo   Adam Dykstra
Mark Farquhar   Brian Ferguson
Ralph Fernan   Chadd Ferron
Randy Haycock   Leland J. Hepler
Jason Herschaft   Darrell Johnson
Clay Kaytis   Jin Kim
Alex Kupershmidt   Amy Lawson Smeed
Holger Leihe   James Lopez
Joe Mandia   Alexander Mark
Mike "Moe" Merell   Mark Mitchell
Scott Robideau   Erik C. Schmidt
Yuriko Senoo   Michael Show
Marc Smith   Eric Strand
Dougg Williams   Ellen Woodbury

Charatcer FinalingEdit

Jon Aghassian   Virgilio John Aquino         
Kathleen M. Bailey   Lauren Carr
Marianne Camille Gorczyca   Frank Hanner
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe   Vera Pacheco
Kimberly Lorang   Greg Martin
Kent F. Martin   Candice Miller
Russell L. Smith   Timmy Tompkins
Helen T. Tse   John Wilson Yoon

Effects AnimationEdit

Effects Design

Mauro Maressa


Effects Animation

Dan Chaika   Ian J. Coony
Peter DeMund   Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Michael Kaschalk   Ted C. Kierscey
Kevin K. Lee   James DeV. Mansfield
Mauro Maressa   Simon O'Connor
         Robert Rosenblum   Kee Name Suong
Cesar Velazquez   Marlon West
Bruce Wright

Shot FinalingEdit

    Arthur "Archie" Argote   Ron Arredondo
Charles Colladay   D. Wallace Colvard
Frederic Durand   Sean Eckols
Daniel Fazel   Katie A. Fico
Haskell Friedman   Earl Huddleston
John Huikku   Roger Huynh
Stephen V. Hwan   Iva Itchevska-Brain
Joan Anastas   Darren D. Kiner
Kevin Koneval   Mark Lefitz
Richard E. Lehmann   Michael Leung
Richard Liukis   Kelly McGraw
Robert L. Miles   Carlos Muñoz
Yuko Okumura   Ernest J. Petti
Amy Pfaffinger   Ben Radcliffe
Dan Read   Michelle Lee Robinson
Leonard Robledo   Wallace Schaab
Chris Springfield   David Tanner
Kathy White   Chris Winters

EditorialEdit

Associate Editor   Catherine Apple
First Assistant Editor   Carol Folgate
Additional Editorial   Tim Mertens
  Jessica Ambinder-Rojas           
  Ellen Keneshea
  Mark Hester
Animation Editors / Track Readers   James Melton
  Hermann H. Schmidt

Production ManagementsEdit

Production Accountant   Liza Breuninger
Administion Manager   Vicki Case
Digital Resoucres Administor   Alan Botvinsak
Asst Mgr. Production Communaction   Peter John Vaughan                    
Managers of Disk Space   Ben Lemon
  Brenda McGirl

MusicEdit

Bright Eves
Written by Mike Bett
Runlisbed by Emi Music Publisbing Ltd
Performed by Art Gerfunbel
P Song BMG Music Entertainment Limited
Liscensed Courtesy of Sony Bmg (UK) Cmmercial Divison

Orchestions by   Nic Raine
Music Editor   Simon Changer
  Michael Connell
Music Recorded and Mixeld by   Shawn Murphy
  Frank Wolf
Assistant Music Editor   Simon Rhods
  Peter Cobbin
Assistant Enigners   Chris Barret
  Jake Jackson
Music Production Manager   Andrew Page
Music Production Coordinator   Lydia Paweski
Music Production Assistant   Siobhan Sullivan
Executive Music Assistant   Jill Iverson
Score Contracted by   Isobel Griffiths
  Sandy De Crescent            
Songs Contracted by   Reggie Wilson
Vocal Contractor   Bobbi Page
Music Preparations   Booker White

ProductionEdit

Assistant to The Producer   Andrew Temesvary
Assistant to The Associate Producer   Mary Green
Production Secretary   Annette Gayle
  Katleen Fredrickson                   

Production CoordinatotrsEdit

Caps Production   Jennifer Christine Vera      
Califorina Caps Administration   Rikki Chobanian
Risk Space & Retakes   Renato Lattanzi
Rublicity   Bela Temesevary

Production AssistantsEdit

Michael Budd   Susan Childs
Nanette K. Draumtra   Natahsa Gapinski
Jeffry G. Georgianni   T. Aszur Hill
Greg Hill   Lauren R. Lear
Toyal Riedinger   Joe Riebley

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production Suppervisor   Mike Solinger
Production Executive   James Beshears
Post Produciton Assistant   Katie Hooten
Sound Effects Editors   Granham Headicar
  Danny Hambrook
Foley Effects Edtior   Joseph Park Stracey
Dialogue Editor   James Mather
  Doc Kane
Assistant Sound Editor   Lee Maturine
Foley Editor   Sam Southwick
  Jeanette Browning
Assisiant Editors   Dan Laurie
Re-Recoring Mixers   Adrian Rhodes
Foley Artists   Adi Derrick
  Pete Nurgs
Foley Mixers   Ben Jones
Foley Recoridts   Steve Hanock
Additional Dialogue Recorded by   Vince Caro
  Jackson Schwartz
ADR Voice Casting   Terri Douglas
Color Timer   Chris De La Guardia
Negative Cutting   Mary Beth Smith
Title Design   Susan Bradley
End Titles by   Buena Vista Imaging             
Black and White Proccessing   John White
Televine Opeators   Robret H. Bagley
  Robret J. Hanson
Prints by   Techncolor
Produced and Dirtriburton on   Eastman Film

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

Camera/Film Recorder Operations   John D. Aadal
  John Derderian
  Bill Alyswoth
  Jennie Lepenek Mouzis          
Tehncial Supervisor   Christopher W. Gee
Color Timer   Bruce Taushner
Reuse & Stock Librarian   Vicki L. Cssper

Digital TraningEdit

Digital Tranining Manager   Walt Sturrock
Digital Training Supervisors   Caleb Gonzalez
  Arthur Lee
Senior Digital Training Specialists   Matt Eslon
  Kimberly Lorang                    
Digital Training Specialists   Lisa F. Fisher
  Dustin Papps
Senior Documentation Specialists   Bob Morgan

TechnologyEdit

The Graphics Software GroupEdit

Technology Mangers   Jay Sloat
  Todd Scopio      

Animation/Rigging Tools

Michael S. Blum   Janet E. Berlin
Brendan Duncan   Esan Mandal
Paul Allen Newall   Arthur H. Shek
Quoc Tran   Xinmih Zhao

Lighting/Rendering Tools

Lewis Wakeland   Ted Burge
        Yun-Po Paul Fan   Joseph M. Lohmar
John Longhini   Mark A. McLaughlin
Andy Milne   George Polchin
  Yen-Chen Sung

Fur/Feather/Follage Tools

Thomas C. Thompsons II   Ernest J. Petti
Stephen D. Bowline   

Look Development Tools

David Hermanson   Brett Achorn
Brent Burley   Elena Driskill
Marlin Rowley   Daniel Teece

Modeling/Character Finaling Tools

Rasus Tamstorf   Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa  
Gene S. Lee   Chung-An Andy Lin
Ramon Montoya Vozmediano   Dmitriy Pinsky
Philip Schneider   Miguel A. Sepulveda
  Maryann Simmons

The Media GroupEdit

Technology Managers   Ron Gillen
  Christoper I. Dee

Media Engineering and Technology Suppret

Kevin Mulich   Peter Alexander
                         Jason L. Bergman   Loren Chun
Patrick Daiton   Robret J. Hansen
Darrian M. James   Ken Moore
Marisa Paolecio   James "RNR" Sandweiss
Sean Someroft   Christine Sparkes
Byron Stultz   Sahara Elizabeth Ford-Wernick
  Michael Zaremsbki
                           Scheduling   Chistina Gonzalezdelopez
  Bob Heger

The Process Software GroupEdit

Technology Mangers   Suk Samra
  Graham Allan      

Asset Management Tools

Michael D. Kliewer   Gina Y. Chen
Matthew Schnitter   Seung Hee Shin   
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam   Scott S. Terek
  Tomas A. Wong

Editoral/Playback Tools

Brad Brooks   Charles E. Deal
James P. Hurrell   Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech   Catherine Lam
Joe Suzow   Terence Worley

Production Managents Tools

Christopther D. Milery   Letha L. Burchard
Mark Carlson   Daniel C. Kim
Maxim Senin   Tim Stapleton

Production Pipiles Tools

Jon Y. Wada   William T. Carpenter
           Paul Hildebrandt   Andy Korpa
Roy Turner   Howard Wilczynski

Shot Finaling Tools

Joseph W. Longson   Luis Artola
Dale R. Beck   Lawrence Chai
Karl ''Krash'' Coldsmidt   Jennise Hall
George Katanics   Ronald S. Klasay
Thaddeus P. Miller   Jeff Nash
John Robret Perry   Rajesh Sharama
  Rene Van De Poel

Software Development Tools

Stuart McDougal   G. Kevin Morgan
David Aguthar   Kent K. Chiu
    Margart A. Decker   Robret Spier
Tamara Valdes   Trung Vo

The Technical Suppret GroupEdit

Technology Managers   Mark M. Dawson 

Techncal Suppret Engineers

Laurice Tracy   Tara Handy Turner
Mark Barnes   Peter Lee Chun
             Kevin C. Constanine   Michael Dobsen
Michael M. Fukuoto   Shon Georige
Shannon R. Howard   Amdnira ''AJ'' Jayaingshe
Michael McClure   Dayna B. Meltzer
  Matt Watson

Render I/O

James Colby Bette   Tina Lee Barra
        Edward 'Ted' Boyke   Bryan Deemr
Carl ''C.J.'' Page   Jamie A. Nelson, Jr.
Alan A. Patel   Tamara Payton
  Grace H. Shirao

Resoucre Management

        Dara McGarry   Leo Gullano
  Natalie Acosta

The Systems GroupEdit

Technology Manager   Jeff Rochlan    

Systems Administraion

        Jonathan E. Deibel   Richard Bomberger
Steve Carpenter   Tom Corrigan
Jay Hillard   John Kennedy
Fred Lacayahga   Steven Seed
Chris Sereni   Zachary Stokes

Systems And Network Engineering

Scott Burris   Doug White
Norbret Faerstain   David Patrick Flynn
Thomas Greer   Aaron J. Greusel
John D. Hoffman   Marc Jordan
        James MacBurnery   Greg Neagle
Ron L. Purdy   Clay Speicher

Data and Services

Hank Barrito   Carlos C. Estandan
                 Eric Nicholas Garica   Jill Elizabeth Goldman
Michael Tighe   Ioannis Lakis Tsangaris    
Tracy M. Watada   Derek E. Wilson

Special Thanks To The Following
Pixar Animation Studios Suppret Staff
Whose Tireless Efforts Meda This Film Possible

Gina Aarinokia   Melissa Aaron
Jenny Aleman-Holman   Andrea Alexander
Gus Avtika   Kathy Alexander
Karen Bailey   Marie Claide-Banvillie
Travis E. Beckner   Janet Blazon
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt   Kathy Bond
Charlie F. Boyer   Melissa Bradfrod
Tina Pedeigo Brooks   Shelia Brown
Chantel Beck Bumgarner   Marigan Burns
John Butiu   Scott Campbell
Tim Campbell   Fox F. Carney
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen   Tenny Chonin
Gina ''Sunny'' Colbacchini   Brandy Contreras
Sharon Danel   Angela D'Anna
        Thalla Del Razo Tamariz   Jim Dubsensky
Pamela Dugan   Doug Engalla
Nancy Even   Melissa Fanfassian
Patti Ferrari   Thomas J. Fico
Ronald Fishcer   Jean-Fuc Florinda
Randy Kukuda   Marcelo Gaete Zanetta
Tad Gielow   Geri Lee Gorowski
Pascal Graparo   Julianne Hale
Ann W. Hansen   Kristen Taylor Hall
Tiffany Harrisington   Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Emily Hopp   Jeri Howard
Rhiannon Humes   Kevin John Hussey
Christina Inman   Denise Irwin
Taniesha Johnson   Avetik ''Avo'' Karapetyan
Heather Kayne   Tamara N. Khalaf
Scot Kimberly   Tanja Knoblich
Diana Kuriyama   Di LaFlam
Felicia Laurent   Tammy Lewless
Tom Le Balnce   Matthew E. Levine
Kelly Lewis   Ken Lewis
Michelle N. Lindsey   Gabi Loeb
Fabrico Lopez   Tom MacDougall
Linda Matsuoka   Tia Mell
Judy Moravitz   Colin King Miller
Janet Noda   Eduardo Oboza
Uri Okrent   Leslie Erin Ong
Shelley Ovrom   John Palmirei
Jacquelyn Golomb Perez   Steve Poehlein
Jane Polshek-Revese   Bonnie Popp
Marty Prager   Vivian G. Procopio
Bikner Rawlings   Janet R. Schraner
John Rojano   Francis Vincent Satala III
Joanna Samjia   Paul Schrier
Scott Seiffret   Ambir Sniezko
Jack Sera   Jack Dean Stauss
Geo Snelling   Kris Taft-Miller
Kelsi Taglang   Verna Takeyama
Connie Narthonis Thompson   Tamaryn C. Thompson
Mark M. Tokunaga   Matt Tsugawa
Sherry Powjejeen Villar   Marianne Virtusos
Scott Waldman   Pam Waterman
Patrick White   Sarah Ann Williams
  Eric A. Wood

maquettes

Atomic Monkey

Joe Bowers   Johnny Fisk
             Michael Jones   Christian Nacorda

dance reefrence

Choredgrapher   Hi-Hat  

In Loving Memory Is Dedicated In The Memory Of
Joe Grant
(1908-2005)


Basond on Wallace & Gromit Created by Nick Park


Tangled Logo credits


Soundtrack Available on

Walt-Disney-Records

© 2005 Disney Enterprises, Inc. and Pixar.
All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc. and Pixar. were the owners of copyright in this immediately after it was made.




Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.

Created and Produced at Pixar Animation Studios Emeryville, California.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.