FANDOM


Full credits for Tin Soldier

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

  • Peter Del Vecho

Executive ProducerEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Story Inspired by "The Steadfast Tin Soldier" byEdit

  • Hans Christian Andersen

Story byEdit

Original Songs byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

  • Aimee Scribner

EditorEdit

  • Jeff Draheim

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

  • Steve Goldberg

Art DirectorEdit

  • Michael Giaimo

Assistant Art DirectorEdit

  • Lisa Keene

Production DesignerEdit

  • David Womersley

Character Design SupervisorEdit

  • Bill Schwab

Production ManagerEdit

  • Nicole P. Hearon

Head of StoryEdit

Head of AnimationEdit

  • Lino Di Salvo

Directors of CinematographyEdit

LayoutEdit

  • Scott Beattie

LightingEdit

  • Mohit Kallianpur

Technical SupervisorEdit

  • Mark Hammel

Character CG SupervisorEdit

  • Frank Hanner

Modeling SupervisorsEdit

CharactersEdit

  • Chad Stubblefield

EnvironmentsEdit

  • Jon Krummel

Look SupervisorsEdit

CharactersEdit

  • Michelle Lee Robinson

EnvironmentsEdit

  • Hans-Joerg Keim

Character TD SupervisorsEdit

SimulationEdit

  • Keith Wilson

RiggingEdit

  • Carlos Cabral
  • Gregory Smith

Technical Animation SupervisorEdit

  • Mark Empey

Effects SupervisorsEdit

Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

  • Katie A. Fico

Animation SupervisorsEdit

Lighting SupervisorsEdit

Associate Technical SupervisorsEdit

  • Thaddeus P. Miller
  • Ricky Rieckenberg

Executive Music ProducerEdit

  • Chris Montan

Music SupervisorEdit

  • Tom MacDougall

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

  • Bérénice Robinson

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound DesignerEdit

  • Odin Benitez

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

Tin SoldierEdit

BallerinaEdit

  • Lea Michele

Rico the RabbitEdit

  • Hugh Laurie

Looney The BearEdit

  • Mark Williams

Jack in the BoxEdit

  • Peter Dinklage

Hubie the RatEdit

  • Cheech Marin

Rothbart the fishEdit

Captain Soldier & The Grand DukeEdit

MomEdit

Boy & GirlEdit

Jack in the Box's henchmen 1Edit

  • Tom Kenny

Jack in the Box's henchmen 2Edit

  • Bud Luckey

Jack in the Box's henchmen 3Edit

Firehouse Five Musical Toy 1Edit

  • Jeff Bergman

Firehouse Five Musical Toy 2Edit

Firehouse Five Musical Toy 3Edit

  • Rob Paulsen

Firehouse Five Musical Toy 4Edit

  • Jeff Bennett

Firehouse Five Musical Toy 5 & KingEdit

JohnEdit

EdEdit

  • Frank Welker

ArchbishopEdit

  • Paul Kandel

NarratorEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Ava Acres Stephen Apostolina
Annaleigh Ashford Kirk Baily
Jenica Bergere Dave Boat
Paul Briggs Tyree Brown
Woody Buck June Christopher
Lewis Cleale Wendy Cutler
Terri Douglas Eddie Frierson
Jean Gilpin Jackie Gonneau
Nicholas Guest Bridget Hoffman
Nick Jameson Daniel Kaz
John Lavelle Jennifer Lee
Pat Lentz Annie Lopez
Katie Lowes Mona Marshall
Dara McGarry Scott Menville
Adam Overett Paul Pape
Courtney Peldon Jennifer Perry
Raymond S. Persi Jean-Michel Richaud
Lynwood Robinson Carter Sand
Jadon Sand Katie Silverman
Pepper Sweeney Fred Tatasciore

Casting AssociateEdit

Production Finance LeadEdit

  • Belinda M. Hsu

StoryEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

  • Jessica Julius

Story ArtistsEdit

John Ripa Chris Williams
Chio Chiang Normand Lemay
Raymond S. Persi Jeff Ranjo
Steven Markowski Marc Smith
Nicole Mitchell Fawn Veerasunthorn

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

Don Dougherty Chris Ure
Dean Wellins Stephen Anderson
Kelly Asbury Tom Ellery
Kevin Harkey Kendelle Hoyer
Barry Johnson Mark Kennedy
Jeremy Spears Nathan Greno

Additional Story byEdit

Story ApprenticeEdit

  • Jihyun Park

Production AssistantsEdit

  • Ashley Read
  • Elise M. L. Scanlan

EditorialEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

First Assistant EditorsEdit

Second Assistant EditorEdit

Dialogue ReaderEdit

Additional Editorial SupportEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

James Finch Jim Finn
Mac George Jean Gillmore
Claire Keane Lisa Keene
Jin Kim Shiyoon Kim
Brittney Lee Hyun-Min Lee
Minkyu Lee Cory Loftis
Dan Lund Bill Perkins
Jean-Christophe Poulain Doug Walker
David Womersley Victoria Ying

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Sarah Airriess Sunny Apinchapong
Ruben A. Aquino Dale Baer
Adam Dykstra Brian Ferguson
Andy Harkness Randy Haycock
Mark Henn Julia Kalantarova
Alex Kupershmidt Kevin Nelson
Bruce W. Smith Frans Vischer
Larry Wu

Asset ProductionEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

CharactersEdit

EnvironmentsEdit

Character TDsEdit

Rigging Edit

Jesus Canal Iker J. de los Mozos
Joy Johnson Scott Peters
Nicklas Puetz Matt Schiller
Matt Steele David J. Suroviec

SimulationEdit

Aaron Adams Jennifer R. Downs
Erik Eulen Avneet Kaur
Hubert Leo Jeff MacNeill
Claudia Chung Sanii Timmy Tompkins
Marc Thyng Mary Twohig
Xinmin Zhao

ModelersEdit

Shaun Absher Chris Anderson
Virgilio John Aquino Nadja Bonacina
Charles Cunningham-Scott Stefano Dubay
Dylan Ekren Brien Hindman
Kevin Hudson Hiroki Itokazu
Jacky Ke Jiang Suzan Kim
Luis Labrador Brandon Lawless
Irene Matar Chris Patrick O'Connell
Florian Perret Eric Proven
Edward Robbins Samy Segura
Juan Solis Garcia Ryan Tottle
Alena Wooten-Tottle

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Characters Edit

Environments Edit

Look DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Pre-Production SupervisorEdit

Pre-Production Look SupervisorEdit

Look LeadEdit

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Alexander Alvarado Joan Anastas
Audrey Bagley Sara V. Cembalisty
Tracy Lee Church Charles Colladay
Paula Goldstein John Huikku
David Wilkes Kersey Chelsea Lavertu
Mia Lee Konrad Lightner
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Jared Reisweber
Mitchell Snary Pamela Spertus
Sheri Wong

Matte PainterEdit

Look Development ApprenticesEdit

Ramya Chidanand Nikki Mull Jose Luis "Weecho" Velasquez

Look Development TDsEdit

Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng Marc Cooper Patrick Dalton
Tal Lancaster Lewis N. Siegel

Production CoordinatorEdit

LayoutEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Layout Lead/Camera PolishEdit

Layout ArtistsEdit

Joaquin Baldwin Allen Blaisdell
Daniel Hu Kevin K. Lee
Terry Moews Rick Moore
Merrick Rustia Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet David Wainstain
Doug Walker Nathan Detroit Warner

Layout ApprenticesEdit

Layout TraineeEdit

  • Scott Armstrong

Layout Finaling ArtistsEdit

Layout TDsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Lead 2D AnimatorEdit

AnimatorsEdit

Alberto Abril Valentin Amador Diaz
Doug Bennett Joey Brown
Darrin Butters Andrew Chesworth
Youngjae Choi Christopher Cordingley
Steve Cunningham Amanda Dague
Patrick Danaher Renato dos Anjos
Jeffrey Engel Chadd Ferron
Jason Figliozzi Michael Franceschi
Derek Friesenborg Minor Jose Gaytan
Ryan Gong Steven Pierre Gordon
Adam Green Jennifer Hager
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Robert Huth
Darrell Johnson Mack Kablan
John Kahrs Miyuki Kanno Long
Clay Kaytis Michael Kiely
Bert Klein Michael Klim
Daniel James Klug Matt Kummer
Andrew Lawson Hyun-Min Lee
Kira Lehtomaki Kevin MacLean
Stephane Mangin Kelly McClanahan
Brian F. Menz Matthew Meyer
Mark Mitchell Marlon Nowe
Daniel Martin Peixe Bobby Pontillas
Nicolas Prothais Mitja Rabar
Joel Reid Burke Roane
Brian Scott Chad Sellers
Benson Shum Justin Sklar
Amy Lawson Smeed Bill Tessier
Geoff Wheeler Mark A. Williams
John Wong Kathy Zielinski

Animating AssistantsEdit

Riannon Delanoy Marat Davletshin
Mario Furmanczyk Daniel Gonzales III
Svetla Radivoeva Rastko Stefanovic
Michael Woodside

Animation ApprenticesEdit

Frank E. Abney III Andrew Atteberry
Tony Chau Trent Correy
Jorge Garcia Jorge E. Ruiz Cano
Justin Weber

Animation TDsEdit

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Technical AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Technical Animation ArtistsEdit

Arturo Aguilar Virgilio John Aquino
Kathleen M. Bailey Bret Bays
Corey Bolwyn Nicholas Burkard
Aaron Campbell Jesus Canal
Glen Claybrook Casey Dame
Erik Eulen Christopher Evart
Jay Gambell Rose Ibiama
Andrew Jennings Joy Johnson
William D. Kastak Si-Hyung Kim
Adam Reed Levy Maia Neubig
Navin Martin Pinto Bryan Poon
Luis San Juan Pallares Michael W. Stieber
David J. Suroviec John Truong
Richard Van Cleave Jr. Eric Warren
Zack Weiler Walter Yoder

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Crowds AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Crowd LeadEdit

Crowd ArtistsEdit

  • John Murrah
  • Erin J. Elliott
  • Tuan Nguyen

Additional Crowd ArtistEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

EffectsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Effects DesignersEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Mir Ali Justin Andrews
Eric W. Araujo Robert Bennett
Brett Boggs Marc Bryant
Dong Joo Byun Chris Carignan
Michael Chapman Eric Daniels
Jesse Erickson Benjamin Fiske
Ben Frost Christopher Hendryx
David Hutchins John Hughes
Sam Klock John Kosnik
James DeV. Mansfield Timothy Molinder
Daniel Naulin Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz Blair Pierpont
Dave Rand Brian Silva
Kee Name Suong Zubin Wadia
Thomas Wickes Bruce Wright
Jae Hyun Yoo Xiao Zhang

Effects TDsEdit

Effects ApprenticesEdit

Additional EffectsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

LightingEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

  • Sheri Patterson

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Joan Anastas Salvador Arditti
Jason Barlow Jeffrey Benedict
Ken Brain Corey Butler
Onny Carr Jeff Chung
Gregory Culp Cheryl Davis
Ryan DeYoung Justin Dobies
Kaori Doi Shant Ergenian
Joshua Fry Alex Garcia
Logan Gloor Paula Goldstein
Richard Gouge Benjamin Min Huang
Adrian Iler Katherine Ipjian
Iva Itchevska-Brain Arthur Jeppe
Jongo Blaine Kennison
Holly Kim-Angel MacDuff Knox
Kevin Koneval Daniel Kruse
Gina Lawes Roger Lee
Dan Levy Benjamin Lishka
Vina Kao Mahoney Jonathan Fletcher Moore
Cristian G. Moras Chris Nabholz
Derek Nelson James Newland
Alex Nijmeh Stephen Null
Eileen O'Neill Jorge Obregon
Amy Pfaffinger Ellen Poon
Alan Precourt Winston Quitasol
Katie Reihman Daniel Rice
Olun Riley Frank Anthony Sabia Jr.
Wallace Schaab Robert Showalter
Mark Siegel Ka Yaw Tan
Fatema Tarzi Emily Tse
Elizabeth Willy Farid K. Yazami
Jennifer Yu Nasheet Zaman
Diana J. Zeng

Lighting ApprenticesEdit

Jeff Gipson Mohanned Hassan
Kyle Humphrey Ryan Christopher Lang
Angela McBride

Lighting TDsEdit

Dexter Cheng Kay Cloud
Allen Corcorran Andrew P. Gartner
Kimberly W. Keech Heather Pritchett

Assistant TDsEdit

Mauricio Gómez Aguiñaga Sara Drakeley
Sean Flynn Kelsey Hurley
Nadim Sinno

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

StereoEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Stereo ArtistsEdit

Michael R.W. Anderson Thomas Baker
Anita Naufal Edwards Troy Griffin
Mark Henley Tina-Lorraine Rangel
Vanessa Salas Castillo Darren Simpson

Stereo AssistantsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

ProductionEdit

Production Supervisors, PublicityEdit

Production Assistant, PublicityEdit

Production Supervisor, SweatboxEdit

Production Assistant, SweatboxEdit

Assistant to ProducerEdit

Assistant to DirectorsEdit

Shotgun Software SpecialistEdit

Production Finance AnalystEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

Lindsay Henry Dave Kohut Adrienne Blair Vallance

MusicEdit

Original Songs Produced byEdit

Original Score Produced byEdit

Songs Recorded & Mixed byEdit

Score Recorded & Mixed byEdit

Songs Orchestrated byEdit

Score Orchestrations byEdit

Songs Conducted byEdit

Score Conducted byEdit

Music Production DirectorEdit

Music EditorsEdit

Production/Songs Edit

Score Edit

Music Business AffairsEdit

Music Production CoordinatorEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Production AssistantEdit

Vocal Coaching byEdit

Additional Song Orchestrations byEdit

Additional Song Recording byEdit

Digital Score RecordistEdit

Score CoordinatorsEdit

Score Technical EngineerEdit

Technical AssistantsEdit

Songs Contracted byEdit

Score Contracted byEdit

Score Choir Contracted byEdit

Music Preparation byEdit

  • Booker White - Walt Disney Music
  • JoAnn Kane Music Service

“Working the Toys”

  • Performed by The Cast

“Melody Music Box”

“Dreams”

  • Performed by Lea Michele

“It's Mine”

  • Performed by Peter Dinklage

“Laughter”

  • Performed by Mark Williams and Hugh Laurie

“Celebration”

  • Performed by Cheech Marin and The Cast

“Dreams (Reprise)”

“Just Like We Dreamed It”

  • Performed by Renee Sands and Ruben Martinez

Featured Vocalist (Score)Edit

  • Christine Hals

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Sound ServicesEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Supervising Dialogue/ADR EditorEdit

Dialogue EditorEdit

Supervising Foley EditorEdit

Foley EditorEdit

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

First Assistant Sound EditorEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

Mix TechnicianEdit

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Digital Imaging SpecialistEdit

Digital Intermediate ColoristEdit

Domestic Film Color TimerEdit

End TitlesEdit

End Title Art DesignEdit

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorEdit

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

DirectorEdit

ManagerEdit

Production AdministratorEdit

SupervisorEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Camera OperatorEdit

Lead Localization Title ArtistEdit

Localization Title ArtistEdit

CGI Digital ArtistEdit

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Animation TechnologyEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Catherine Lam Gene S. Lee
Chung-An Andy Lin Andy Milne
Dmitriy Pinskiy Jay Steele
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris Justin Walker
Brian Whited

Look/Effects/DynamicsEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineersEdit

David Aguilar Lawrence Chai
Ying Liu Aleka McAdams
Maryann Simmons Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin
Daniel Teece Kelly Ward

Interaction DesignEdit

Janet E. Berlin Joel Eden
Krispin J. Leydon Matthew E. Levine

Technology TraineeEdit

Media EngineeringEdit

Principal Media EngineerEdit

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish
Brad Brooks Charles E. Deal
Glenn Dakake Norbert Faerstain
TL Frasqueri-Molina Jeffrey L. Sickler
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath James A. Wargowski

Pipeline/Engineering ServicesEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

William T. Carpenter Christian Eisenacher
Yun-Po Paul Fan Andrew Fisher
Noah Kagan Eric Buus Larsen
Douglas E. Lesan John Longhini
Joseph W. Longson Greg Nichols
Garret Sakura Lisa S. Young
Tamara Valdes Meghan Veltri
Howard Wilczynski

Software InfrastructureEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Marty Alchin Neil P. Barber
Dale R. Beck Jordi Carrillo Bosch
Mark R. Carlson Kyle D. Hayes
Paul Hildebrandt Hide A. Hirase
Michael D. Kliewer Stefan Luka
Christopher D. Mihaly G. Kevin Morgan
John Robert Perry Wendy M. Tam
Roy Turner

Systems EngineeringEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal EngineersEdit

Richard Bomberger Steven C. Carpenter
Kevin C. Constantine Tom Corrigan
Thomas Greer Jay Hilliard
Danny Jewell Navneil Kumar
James MacBurney Michael A. McClure
Stuart McDougal Greg Neagle
Kimberly M. Rios Steven Seed
Zachary Stokes Paul Takahashi
Rosie Wacha Matt Watson
Graham B. Whitted IV

Mobile Systems DevelopmentEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Diana Stone Truong Vo

Systems OperationsEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Hank Barrito Vince D'Amore
Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan Eric N. Garcia
Matthew Goodman Alan A. Patel
Derek E. Wilson

Technical SupportEdit

Shannon R. Howard Natalie Acosta
Peter Lee Chun Michael Dobson
Michael M. Fukumoto Josh Padilla
John Readick Grace H. Shirado
Michael Weissman
Technology Assistant Manager     Dayna B. Meltzer
Sr. Graphic Designer James Lavrakas
Technology Coordinator Dawn Halloran
Sr. Research Scientist Rasmus Tamstorf

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter Ed Catmull
Andrew Millstein Greg Coleman
Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Andy Hendrickson Alan Keith
Ann Le Cam John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim Kristina Reed
Osnat Shurer Clark Spencer

Executive Administrative SupportEdit

Patti Conklin Heather Feng-Yanu
Michelle Moretta Lightner Tanya Oskanian
Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Production Support & Artist ManagementEdit

Mei-Ming Casino
Vicki Case Jeremy Costello
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Kellie Hoover
Shelley Katayama Collin Larkins
Melissa Roberts

DevelopmentEdit

Maggie Malone
Karen Tenkhoff Karen Paik
Bryan Davidson Jenni Tsoi
Elise Aliberti Kelly Eisert
Kyle Gabriel Kara Ramos
Nicholas Russell Sam Stratton
Felicity Trevino

Marketing & PublicityEdit

Amy Astley David Bess
Joe Dunn Howard Green
Mike Gortz Amy Kreutzen
Tia Mell David Sameth
Michael Simms Kyle Zabala

Business & Legal AffairsEdit

Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt Christine Chrisman
Doug Brunswick Edwin Khanbeigi
Gus Avila Jeri Howard
Tim Greer

FinanceEdit

Julianne Hale Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Diran Bandazian Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui
Tom Body Christina W. Chen
Daniel Feiner Frank William Knittel Jr.
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Angela M. Sabetta

Environment & EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich
Carlos Arevalo Rey Cervantes Jr.
Daniel Cosgrove Benito DeFranco
Gary Denes Melissa Cole Fanfassian
Ken Lewis Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human ResourcesEdit

Kim Costello
Denise Irwin Stastny Hilde Van Gool
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Katherine Quintero

Talent Development & RecruitingEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster
Annie Buhr Scott Campbell
Camille Eden Stephanie Morse
Robyn Palmer Matt Roberts
Kelsi Taglang Zulema Uriarte
Doeri Welch Greiner

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell
Ross Blocher Chris Chavez
Nancy Evans

Digital Art ServicesEdit

CaffeinationEdit

Special ProjectsEdit

David A. Bossert
Ashleigh Bateman Brandon Bloch
David Block Minnie Chen
Liane Abel Dietz Darin Hollings
Lureline Weatherly Cameron Ramsay

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Lella F. Smith
Mary Walsh
Jill Breznican Fox F. Carney
Tim Campbell Tammy Lawless
Tammy Crosson Mark M. Dawson
Doug Engalla Idris Erba
Mat Fretschel Ann W. Hansen
Leon Ingram Richard N. Kanno
Tamara N. Khalaf Tracy Ann Leach
Marisa Leonardi Kristen McCormick
Heather McLaughlin Jamie Panetta
Tom Pniewski Mike Pucher
Jackie Vasquez Elda "Tita" Venegas
Vivian G. Procopio Matt Tsugawa
Patrick White

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby
Peggy Nakaguchi Antonio Pelayo
Sherri Vandoli

Consumer ProductsEdit

Mary Beech Emmanuel Doessant
Renato Lattanzi

SecurityEdit

Norman Green Michelle Howard
Forrest Iwaszewski Terry La Raia
Alan Merchant Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure

In MemoriamEdit

  • Poppy, Lola, Caleb, Kayla

The filmmakers would like to thank

the Disney Story Trust and the Pixar Braintrust
for their invaluable contribution & the entire Disney Animation Studios
for their dedication, support, ingenuity & good humor.

Special ThanksEdit

Dr. Karl Birkeland Jackson Crawford Danilo
Dr. Jeff Dozier Michael Goi, ASC David Goldstein
Theis Dueland Jensen Diana Kuriyama Dr. Kenneth Libbrecht
Warner Loughlin Craig Schroeder Joseph M. Teran
Einar Aasen Cynthia Ballardo Claudia Bätcke
Leroy Becker Bjørg Bjøberg Inger Carter
Tracy Farhad Brian Gale Thomas Grande
Magne Eggen Haugom James P. Hurrell Esther Jacobsen Bates
Leslie James Rune Johansen Stine Elisabeth Johansen
Michael Kaschalk Kenneth Kenyon Kurt Ove Lidal
Rick Marzullo Karl Mjelva AnneKristin Moe
Elling Nideng Eva Nordfjell Rosanna Padoin
Dr. Thomas “Dr. Snow” Painter Beate Albrigtsen Pedersen Gunhild Reinskou
Lynwood Robinson Sage the Reindeer George Stuart
Thomas V. Thompson II Øystein Ustvedt Brian Wherry
Phil's Animal Rentals
The Science and Entertainment Exchange

Production BabiesEdit

Alexandra Álvaro Annika Arden "Ha-Yeon" Asher
Brian Caleb Charlotte Clara Cody
Elias Everett Evey Hikari Ivy
Jeremy Jolianna Julian Liam Lincoln
Luke Nathan Nathaniel Oliver Oliver
Peri Petra Prosper Roman Sarah
Sloane Thomas Troupe Wednesday

The views and opinions expressed by Kristoff in the film that all men eat their own boogers
are solely his own and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions
of The Walt Disney Company or the filmmakers. Neither The Walt Disney Company
nor the filmmakers make any representation of the accuracy of any such views & opinions.

Original Soundtrack Available on
Walt-Disney-Records

Video Games Available From
Creditsdisney-interactive-studios

Prints by DeLuxe®
Zootopia Logo credits

©2020 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.