FANDOM


Full credits for Timmy The Movie


Directed by Edit

MARK DINDAL

Produced by Edit

ROY COLINI

Animation Screenplay by Edit

TAD MUPPARY & CHRISTOPHER MILLER
and
PHIL LORD & MARK KENNDEY

Animation Story by Edit

PHIL LORD & CHRISTOPHER MILLER
and
TED ELLIOT & TERRY ROSSIO

Original Score Compated by Edit

JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

Assocative Producer Edit

HOLLY PETSON

Art Director Edit

BRAIN COOK

Editor Edit

TOM FINAN

Arisit Supervisors Edit

Story Edit

  • John Samford

Layout Edit

  • Troy Marin

Animation Edit

  • Steven Johnson

Background Edit

  • Adam Freeman

Clean Up Edit

  • Vera Partio

Viusal Effects Edit

  • Matina West
  • Don Pual

Compater Production Series Edit

  • Tom Armstrong

Arisit Coodeator Edit

  • Christopher Chase

Assocative Editor Edit

  • Matt Stone


Production Manager Edit

  • Krenda Haaland

Caps Supervisors Edit

Scene Playing Coodeator Edit

  • HERB MILLER

Painting studio Coodeator Edit

  • MARK COWLEY

Animation/Final Check/Digital Film Edit

  • JENNY EGGMAN

Series Animation Produced by Edit

  • WANG ANIMATION, CORP.


Production Design Edit

  • Hans Breaker
  • Kevin Lima
  • Steve Bragin


Post Production Manager Edit

  • Bérénice Robinson

Series Post Production Executive Edit

  • Don Pickles

Visual Development and Chasthcer Design Edit

Steve Locker Ben Whight Gerg Shuliz
Mike Gaskill Eric Dandel James Stuart
Trey Parker Joe Grant Bret Willams

Story Edit

Lead Story Arisit Edit

  • Noah Park

Story Arisits Edit

Chris Willams
Steve Locker Alex Locker Dlyan Sykes Mark Kenndey
Jeffier Lee Matt Stone Alen Hunt Tom Rogers

Chasthcer Animation Edit

TIMMY Edit

Vosice DLYAN LEE
Supervising Animator MARK HENN

Animators Edit

TOM BANCROFT BROOSE JOHNSON
T. DANIEL HOFSTEDT DANNY WAWRZASZEK

BAMKIE Edit

Vosice ALAN HUNT
Supervising Animator RUBEN AQUINO

Animators Edit

RANDY HAYCOCK JOE EKERS ERIC JOHNSON
MICHAEL CEDENO DALE BAER LORNA COOK

BEAR II (The Villain) Edit

Vosice KEN PAGE
Supervising Animator ONY FUCILE

Animators Edit

PHIL YOUNG CHRIS WAHL BRAD KUHA
MAX JACKSON JACOB SAMRA HANK SAMRIA

LEAH EGMEN Edit

Vosice ANNA FAIRS
Supervising Animator ANDREAS DEJA

Animators Edit

DOUG FRANKEL JEAN MOREL
MARK KOETSIER ALEX WILLIAMS

MAYOR McDONALD Edit

Vosice JASON STAGEL
Supervising Animator ANTHONY DEROSA

Animators Edit

BOB BRYAN GILDA PALINGINIS

OFFICER McLEGHORN Edit

Vosice JAKE DARWIN
Supervising Animator AARON BLAISE

JANIA Edit

Vosice MARK WALTON
Supervising Animator TONY BANCROFT

Animators Edit

RON HUSBAND TIM ALLEN DAVE PRUIKSMA

ANGET SHOGIE Edit

Vosice TOM KENNY
Supervising Animator MICHAEL SURREY

Animators Edit

BRIAN FERGUSON JAMES LOPEZ MIKE SHOW

Rough Inbetweeners Edit

ELLIOT M. BOUR ROB CORLEY TOM GATELY
MICHAEL GENZ GRANT HIESTAND CRAIG R. MARAS
PAUL McDONALD LLYOD SHERMAN GEO' G

Layout Edit

Jorneyman Edit

Matt Stone Eric Dandel Jacob Allen Steve Locker
Bard MaCrow John Darwin Adam Freeman Maggie Smith

Layout Worldlife Artits Edit

Joaquin Baldwin Bruce Wynie
Allen Blaisdell Daniel Hu
Dlyan Willams Kevin K. Lee

Key Layout Edit

Terry Moews Rick Moore Merrick Rustia

Layout Anninets Edit

Marie Smith Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet David Wainstain

Additional Layout Artits Edit

Doug Walker Nathan Detroit Warner
Robret Station John F, Gergson

Blue Skyin Edit

  • Don Luke
  • John Sherman
  • David J. Perry

Backgrouds Edit

GREGORY A. DROLETTE DON MOORE KATHY ALTIERI SERGE MICHAELS
DEBBIE APINCHAPONG MICHAEL HUMPHRIES NATALIE FRANSCIONI-KARP PHILIP PHILLIPSON
BARRY ATKINSON DAN COOPER KEVIN TURCOTTE THOMAS WOODINGTON
DAVID McCAMLEY DOMINICK R. DOMINGO CHARLES VOLLMER BARRY R. KOOSER
TREY PARKER ROGER ALLGERS PATRICIA PHILLIPSON BROOKS CAMPBELL

Clean-Up Animation Edit

TIMMY Edit

Supervising Character Lead DANIEL A. GRACEY

Assistants Edit

KELLIE D. LEWIS BRYAN M. SOMMER

Breakdown/Inbetweeners Edit

DAN DALY CHADD FERRON
TIM HODGE PAMELA MATHUES

BAMKIE Edit

Supervising Character Lead BILL BERG

Key Assistants Edit

WESLEY CHUN JANICE INOUYE
EMILY JIULIANO SUSAN LANTZ

Assistant Animators Edit

CAROLINE K. HU, LEONARD R.

Breakdown Edit

  • WENDY MUIR

Inbetweeners Edit

  • DANIEL BOND

BEAR II (The Villain)/ ARMY GREEN SOLDIERSEdit

Supervising Character Lead NANCY KNIEP

Key Assistants Edit

MERRY KANAWYER CLINGEN MIKE McKINNEY
SUE ADNOPOZ LILLIAN AMANDA CHAPMAN

Breakdown Edit

ANDREW RAMOS

LEAH EGMAN Edit

Supervising Character Lead DEBRA ARMSTRONG

Key Assistants Edit

MARGIE DANIELS GAIL FRANK
DAVID NETHERY JULIET STROUD DUNCAN
MAX JACKSON SUDING, STEPHAN ZUPKAS

MAYOR McDONALD / OFFICER MeLEGHORN /ANGET SHOGIE Edit

Supervising Character Lead MARSHALL TOOMEY

Key Assistant Edit

TERRY WOZNIAK

Assistant Animators Edit

  • KRIS HELLER
  • SIMON J, WILLAMS

Breakdown Edit

  • MARY-JEAN REPCHUK
  • MIRIAM McDONNELL

JANIA Edit

Supervising Character Lead BILL STUART

Character Co-Lead Edit

KATHLEEN M. BAILEY
MARIANNE TUCKER

Key Assistant Edit

NATASHA DUKELSKI-SELFRIDGE

Assistant Animators Edit

MIKE HAZY, JOHAN KLINGER

BEAR VILLAINS OBREATION AND OTHERS Edit

Supervising Character Lead SCOTT ANDERSON

Key Assistants Edit

DON LUKE SIMON PEGG HOLLY PETSON
MAX JACKSON JACOB SAMRA DAVEMASON

Assistants Edit

ERIC JOIAS MARK JOHNSON
ALEX WILLAMS MATT JONES

Breakdown/Inbetweers Edit

ALEN HUNT JEFFIER SMITH TERRY JONES
MARK JOIAS DON YAKO JERMY LEE

Digital Production Edit

Digital Production Manager Edit

  • Peter Soin

CGI Supervisor Edit

  • Dawn Swaft

Lead Modeler Edit

  • Adam Dee

Look Development Supervisor Edit

  • Terry Willams

3D Effects TDs Edit

Mary Sion Tony Chase
Phillp Willams Derck Stone
Kevin Parker Nick Jefcoat

Model TD Herd Animation Edit

  • Bill West

Look Development TD Edit

  • Emily Soin

3D Character Aniamtion Edit

  • Matthew Mouse

Assistant TDs Edit

  • Charle Johnson
  • Jeffier Dee

Model Development Edit

  • Johnny Willams

Editorial Edit

Animation Editor Edit

  • JIM MELTON

First Assistant Editor Edit

  • PATSY BOUGÉ

Assistant Editors Edit

  • JACQUELINE KINNEY
  • ROGER WILLAMS

Presentation Assistant Editor Edit

  • DARREN HOLMES

AVID Assistant Editor Edit

  • MICHEL DeJONICA





Casting by Edit

  • Ruth Lambert, C.S.A
  • Mary Hifalgo

Additional Casting by Edit

  • Jen Rudin, C.S.A

Cast Edit

(in alphabetical order) Edit

Jania: MARK WALTON
Bear II: KEN PAGE
McLeghorn: JAKE DARWIN
Timmy: DLYAN LEE
Theater (Tickets boy): JASON RAIZE
Ambil: CAROLE COOK
Mayor: JASON STAGEL
Shogie: TOM KENNY
Leah: ANNA FAIRS
Arthur: JOAQUIN PHOENIX
Sam McDonald: DAVE THOMAS
Bamkie: ALAN HUNT
Mickey: D.B. SWEENEY
The Accotamer: PHIL LORD
Puss: JERMEY SHULIZ
Chole: ANN SHARP
Army green Soldier#1: ERIC DANDEL
Army green Soldier#2: JACOB SAMRA
Officer Cop Outascar: TREY PARKER

ADDITIONAL VOSICES Edit

JACK ANGEL PHIL PROCTOR DANNY MANN MICHEL JACKSON
PUAL EIDING JACK DAWIN HARLOD FAIRS JEFFIER LEE
ADAM FREEMAN LERONED SMITH CHRISTOPHER MILLER TAYLOR SWAFT

Production Edit

Assistant Production Managers Edit

Story/Sweatbox HOLLY E. BRATTON<
Editorial LISA M. SMITH
Layout PATRICIA HICKS
Animation DOROTHY L. McKIM
Clean-Up LONI BECKNER BLACK
Effects/CGI KIRK BODYFELT
Pre-Production Manager DOROTHY L. McKIM

Production Coordinators Edit

Animation/Effects MATT GARBERA
Animation/Effects JEANIE LYND SORENSON ANNAMARIE COSTA

Scene Planning Edit

JOHN CUNNINGHAM TOM BAKER

Scene Planning Assistant Edit

DONNA WEIR

Painting Edit

CARMEN SANDERSON KIRK AXTELL II PHYLLIS BIRD RUSSELL BLANDINO
JOEY CALDERON OFRA CALDERON SHERRIE CUZZORT FLORIDA D'AMBROSIO
ROBERT DETTLOFF PHYLLIS ESTELLE FIELDS LESLIE HINTON STEVIE HIRSCH
DAVID KARP ANGELIKA KATZ RANDY McFERRON KAREN LYNNE NUGEN HARLENE MEARS
BILL OHANESIAN LEYLA AMARO PELAEZ BRUCE PHILLIPSON S. ANN SULLIVAN

Final Checkers Edit

  • JANETTE HULETT
  • MONICA MARROQUIN
  • TERI N. McDONALD
  • SASKIA RAEVOURI

Compositing Assistant Supervisor Edit

JAMES "J.R." RUSSELL

Compositing Edit

  • SHANNON FALLIS-KANE
  • DOLORES POPE

Digital Film Printing and Opticals Edit

Supervisor Edit

  • Bryan Robinson

Animation Camera Operators Edit

  • JOHN AARDAL
  • JOHN DERDERIAN
  • CHRISTOPHER W. GEE

Music Edit

This A Movie Time Edit

Wirtten by
LEMO' M and PUAL LYOD
Percfted by YENSIA DELON
Produced and Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

Turkey Fucka Edit

Wirtten by ADAM WEST
Percfted by
PHILLP and TERANCE
Chorius by
JAMES LYOD TERRY JONES
JEFFIER DEE THOMAS LEE
Produced & Arratedby
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD and ERIC DANDEL

When Make A Man Your Outdoors Edit

Wirtten by MATT STONE
Perecfted by ANNA FAIRS
Produced and Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

The Villain Song Edit

Wirtten by
LEMO' M, ADAM WEST and PUAL LYOD
Percfted by KEN PAGE
Produced & Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

Puss! Edit

Wirtten by LEMO' M
Perecfted by DON STEVENS
Produced and Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

Love Will A When Edit

Wirtten by ADAM WEST, HOLLY PETSON and PUAL LYOD
Percfted by
ANNA FAIRS and DLYAN LEE
Produced & Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

When A Man Your Outdoors (Finale) Edit

Wirtten by
ADAM WEST and PUAL LYOD
Perecfted by CHIORUS
Vosices Singing by BAMKIE, MAYOR, JANIA
Produced and Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

Exicope Edit

Wirtten by ADAM WEST
Percfted by ROY LONAIS
Produced and Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

Love Will A When
(End Credits Dust)
Edit

Wirtten by PUAL LYOD
Percfted by
HEATHER QUIAN and PEABLO BRYSON
Produced and Arrated by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

Muic Recorded and Mixed by Edit

  • FRANK WOLF

Original Movie Score Orchestrations by Edit

  • JAMES NEWTON HOWARD
  • DANNY TROUB
  • MIKE WATTS
  • DAVID SLONAKER

Original Series Orchestrations by Edit

  • DANNY JACOB
  • RICHED BROWN
  • CHARLE QUIAN
  • STEVEN MALLOW

Music Editor Edit

  • JEFFIER ROBINSON

Assistant Music Editor Edit

  • TREY PARKER

Music Production Managers Edit

  • BRYAN PETSON
  • DERECK ROBINSON

Music Executive Manager Edit

  • ANDREW PAGE

Score Production Supervisor Edit

  • TOM MacDOUGALL

Vocal Contractor Edit

  • BOBBI PAGE

Music Contactor Edit

  • REGGIE WILSON

Music Preparations Edit

  • BOOKER WHITE
  • BUNEA VISTA MUSIC SERVICES

Technology Edit

Technical Facilities and Hardware Edit

  • Jeffer Shuliz

Software Engineering Edit

  • Egune Harman

Technology/florida Edit

  • Terry Jones

Technology Suppret For Texas Edit

JEFF ALDEN RAUL ANAYA GRAHNAN ALLEN MICHAEL S. BLUM
RANDY FUKUDA TAD GIELOW DAVID COONS MICHAEL R. FODOR
WILLIAM T. CARPENTER EARL COFFMAN MARK W. GILICINSKI PETER L. CHUN
TOM CORRIGAN PATRICK DAITON NOLAN R. DAVIS MARGARETA. DECKER
NORBRET FEARSTAIN DAVID PATRICK FLYNN JACK MULEADY JEFF NASH
TOM NAYLOR II TORY BORIN DAVID OGURI DAVID E. ORTEGA TAMARA R. PAYTON
PATRICK ROBIN NATHELIE ANTONIOLLI RIPELL KAIZHEN RUAM NASSER R. SALOMON
JAMES S. SANDWEISS MATTHRW F. SCHNITTKER CARLOS QUINONEZ SCOTT S. TREKEK
BOND-JAY TING LAURIE TRACY ROY TUNER TAMARA VALDES
JON Y WADA BYRON STULTZ DOUG WHITE MARK M. TOKUNAGA
PHILLIP WANGENHEIM DEREK WILSON FRAN R. ZANDONELLA MICHAEL MAREMBSKI

Post Production Edit

Post Production Supervisor Edit

  • Bret W, Hall

Series Post Supervisor Edit

  • Larwice Robinson

Director of Editorial
and Post Proudction
Edit

  • Fred Simpson

Sound Effect Editors Edit

  • Davy Miller
  • Joe Soim

Post Production Sound Series by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm Company, LTD.
Martin, Country Califorina
Edit

based Upon a Croosover of
THE DISNEY AFTERNOON
DISNEY PETS
WALT DISNEY ANIMATION
and Everyone Else.

Sound Design Edit

  • Gray Ryadom

Series Director of Post Production Edit

  • Bill Haper

Re-Recording Mixers Edit

  • Keith Rogers
  • Gray Ryadom
  • Dean DeLubios

Special Sound Effects Edit

  • Jeffier Roiwson

Series Dialogue Editor Edit

  • Craig Pualman

Original Movie
Dialogue Editor
Edit

  • Robret Station

Original Dialogue Recording Edit

  • Don Kane

Assistant Sound Editors Edit

  • Jeffier Liap
  • Ralph stuart
  • Sean McDonald

Color Timer Edit

  • Willam Stone

Negative Cutters Edit

  • Antohy Atkins
  • Mary Beth Smith

Tittle Design Edit

  • Bryan Howard

Black and White processing Edit

  • Jeffier Miller

Prints by Edit

  • Techncolor*

Produced and Distributed On Edit

  • Eastman Film

Specail Thank you to the fowling Support staff at Walt Disney
Feature Animation whose tireless efforts made this film possible
Edit

Steve Jobs Kirk Wise Chuck Willams
Roger Allgers Howard Petson Eric Dandel
Trey Parker Jeffier Smith Andrew Station
Johnny Egman Sarch McArthur Adam West
Tangled Logo credits

© MMXVCIX Disney Enterpriess
All Rights Reserved.

This Motion Picture Created by WALT DISNEY PICTURES and TELVISION
For the purposes of Copyright Law In United Kingdom



                               Soundtrack Avaialable
On Casseste and Comget Disc From
Walt-Disney-Records



                 TIMMY THE MOVIE Video Games Avaialable From
DisneyInteractive logo










Distributed by
BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.