FANDOM


Full Credits For The Lego Movie


IN ASSOCIATION WITH

LEGO SYETEM A S


A VERTIGO ENTERMENT

LIN PICUTERS PROUDCTION

                                       ===Unit Production Manager===
                                             David Siegel
                                     ===First Assistant Director===
                                              Steve Day
                                    ===Second Assistant Director===
                                           Cara McCastlain
                                        ===Animation Co-director===
                                              Chris McKay
                                            ===CG Supervisor===
                                            Aidan Sarsfield
                                 ===Supervising Sound Editor/Designer===
                                             Wayne Pashley
                                         ===Additional Editing by===
                                           Robert Fisher, Jr.
                                                  ==Cast==
                                          (In Alphabetical Order)
                               Batman/Bruce Wayne: Will Arnett
                                   Wyldstyle/Lucy: Elizabeth Banks
                                            Blake: Craig Berry
                                         Unikitty: Alison Bire
                                      Octan Robot: David Burrows
                                            C-3PO: Anthony Daniels
                                            Benny: Charlie Day
                                              Mom: Amanda Farinos
                                         Man Sold: Keith Ferguson
Lord Business/President Business/The Man Upstairs: Will Ferrel
                                  Abraham Lincoln: Will Forte
                                            Wally: Dave Franco
                                        Vitruvius: Morgan Freeman
                                          Gandalf: Todd Hansen
                                    Green Lantern: Jonah Hill
                                            Barry: Jake Johnson
                                      Foreman Jim: Keegan-Michael Key
                         Lord Business' Assistant: Kelly Lafferty
                                Larry The Barista: Chris McKay
                                    TV Pressenter: Christopher Miller
                                            Duplo: Graham Miller
                          Bad Cop/Good Cop/Pa Cop: Liam Nesson
                                      Surfer Dave: Doug Nicholas
                                             Shaq: Shaquille O'Neal
                                      Metal Bread: Nick Offerman
                                    Robot Foreman: Chris Paluszek
                                 Emmet Brickowski: Chris Pratt
                                              Joe: Chris Romano
                                             Finn: Jadon Sand
                                     Wonder Woman: Cobie Smulders
                                      Gail/Ma Cop: Malissa Sturm
                                      Shakespeare: Jorma Taccone
                                         Superman: Channing Tatum
                                            Lando: Billy Dee Williams
                                Voice of Computer: Leiki Veskimets
                                        ===Additional Voices by===
                         Craig Berry         David Burrows           Todd Hansen
                         Chris McKay         Doug Nicholas          Jorma Taccone
                                             ==Animal Logic==
                                     Head of Animation Rob Coleman
                         Head or Production Accounting Sharon Taylor
                                         CG Supervisor Damien Gray
                                    Production Manager Allison Cain
                            Post Production Supervisor Henry Karjalainen


                                First Assistant Editor Jonathan Tappin
                                     Additional Editor Todd Hansen
                                                       Doug Nicholas
                                     Assistant Editors Luke MacKay
                                                       Courtney O'Brien Brown
                                                       Daniel O'Brien
                                                       Rob Zeigler
                      Editorial Department Coordinator Tyrone Estephan


                                Art Department Manager Jane Milledge
                            Art and Design Coordinator Nick Young
                                 ===Concept Artists and Designers===
                           Mark Ackland     Nadia Attlee         Kristen Anderson
                            Andy Bialk    Felicity Coonan         Pavel Elagim
                           Chris Georgiou   Toby Grime            Matt Hatton
                           Shane Prigmore    Tim Pyman       Chrisopther Reccardi
                            Phil Rynda     Charles Santoso       Nori Tominaga
                           Vivienne To      Donald Walker        Phil Whiteley
                          Simon Whiteley     John Yost             Mike Zarb


                          Story Department Co-Producer Igor Khait
                            VP Operations & Production Katherine Concepcion
                         Story Department Coordinators Lizzie Sam
                                                       Virginie Strub
                                    Script Coordinator Kelly Lafferty
                                            ===Story Artists===
                            Craig Berry        Theresa Cullen      Sharon Colman
                           Scott Hurney        Ken Mitchroney    Yoriaki Mochizuki
                          Chris Paluszek                            David Tuber


                          Layout Production Supervisor Stuart Willis
                                   Layout Coordinators Rachael Byrne
                                                       Tu Nhi Lam
                                              ===Layout Artists===
                         Laurence Andrews      Pablo Calvillo     Vernessa Cook safey
                           Gareth Cowen         Omar Dabbagh            D. Edwardz
                            Tim Gaul             Eoin Murphy         Lachlan Phillips
                          Egbert Tjong         Heidy Villafane         Ned Walker
                          Hailey White          Sam Williams          Gareth Young
                                  Layout Assembly Lead Jeff Renton
                               Stereoscopic Supervisor Matt Gidney
                                     Stereoscopic Lead Fabian Muller


                          Assets Production Supervisor Sandra Beerenbrock
                                              Asset Td Jens Jebens
                                          Lead Modeler John Paul Molloy
                        Modeling & Rigging Coordinator Sandra Mondange
                                          ===Modeling Artists===
                   Michael R.W. Anderson      Benjamin Bigiel       Paul Braddock
                     Daniel Bryce              Michael Chang        John Cochrane
                    Tristan Connors            Jeff Driver          Nam Gyu Gang
                      Adam Ryan              Anderew McDonald      Pierre Salazar
                                              David Whittaker


                           Look Development Supervisor Jean-Pascal Leblanc
                                          Surfacing Td Michael Curtis
                                 Surfacing Coordinator Carla Connor
                                           ===Surfacing Artists===
                      Julia Bordeau            Anita Breitbarth      Camela Cheng
                       Romain Côte              Marc Desmarais      Jessica Groom
                      Nerys Lincoln            Martin Newcombe     Johan Nordenson
                     Emiliano Padovani         Carl Prud'Homme      Ilaria Ragusa
                      Ana Rankovic                                    Artur Vill


                                   Matte Painting Lead Dudley Birch
                                            ===Matte Painters===
                            Michael Halford     Jerome Moo        Kim Taylor
                                                Yannick Tan
                                           Lead Rigger Joshua Murtack
                                              ===Rigging Td
                          Rhys Clapcott       Upinder Dhaliwal  Raffaele Fragapane
                         Ahmidou Lyazidi                          Arthur Terzis


                       Animation Department Supervisor Alfie Olivier
                       Animation Production Supervisor Suzanne Evans-Booth
                                         ===Animation Coordinators===
                       Lexie Busby             Amanda Farinos    Sandra Mondange
                                                Linda Luong
                                        Lead Animators Jim Dood
                                                       David Williams
                                                       Mathieu Dimuro
                                                       Tim Gibson
            Supervising Performance Technical Director Christian Breitling
                      Performance Technical Director's Oliver Dunn
                                                       Xavier Lapointe desjaroins


                                               ===Animators===
                        Jhon Alvarado           Stewart Alves      Nicklas Andersoon
                         Simon Ashton           Sven Assmuss         Blair Burke
                          Dug Calder          Marco Carpagnano       Mike Cottee
                        Sergio Delfino       Jérôme Dernoncourt    Patricio Ducaud
                         Mike Dugard          Chris Ebeling         Matt Everitt
                         Matt Farell           Kayn Garcia          David Hansen
                         Andrew Hunt           Scott Hunter         Neil Kennedy
                           Dan Lane           Beorn Leonard        Stein Lotveit
                         Loïc Miermont         Gregory Naud          Craig Peck
                        Christopher Potter  Christer Pougeoise      Tim Rowlandson
                          Christian So        John Turello          Mathieu Walsh
              
                                          ===Technical Animators===
                        Jarrod Anderson         Simon Bull          Elise Deglau
                                              Jade Taglioli


                                         fx Supervisor Carsten Kolve
                       fx & Matte Painting Coordinator Caroline Grubb
                                                 fx td Aitor prieto Menendez
                                             ===fx arists===
                  Andrei Allerborn            Sotiris Bakosis      Dan Bethell
                  Danielle Brooks            David Cunningham    Jayandera Danappal
                    Matt Ebb                  Rogier Fransen       Raphaël Gadot
                 Reza Ghobadinic               Miles Green         Alex Halstead
             Christian Epunan Hernandez    Christopher Kilshaw    Larry Townsend


                        Lighting Department Supervisor Craig Welsh
                                    Production Manager Lucinda Gleen
                                 Lighting Coordinators Shannon Armstrong
                                                       Amanda Collins
                                                       Georgina Lovering
                                         Lead Lighters Matt Estela
                                                       Barbara Meyers
                                                       Shane Aherne
                              Lighting Technology Lead Max Liani
                                  Render Technology td Luke Emrose
                               Supervising Lighting Td Steve Agland
                                           Lighting Td Simon Bunker
                                                       Pauline Koh
                                                       Stefan Minning


                                      ===Lighting Artists===
                Ross Andrson                Kevin Baker                Vivian David
               Nichols Cross               Nick DeBboar                Rachael Dunk
               Carine Gillet             Natalia Gubareva            Herbert Heinsche
               Aaron Hoffman               Ryan Kirby                Stefan Litterini
               Etienne Marc              Mathew MacKereth             Graene McGirr
              Matthieu Molina              Joshua Nunn               Timothy Kenyon
               Wayne Osborne              Cinzia Pegorin              Tavis Roberts
              Guillaume Ruegg             Chris Russell             Francesco Sansoni
             Domenick Simpson            Feargal Stewart              Aditya Talwar
            Miguel A P Tejerina          Celine Velasco              Khai Tuck Wong


                                Compositing Supervisor Julien Leveugle
                                  Colour Pipeline Lead Alex Fry
                                        Compositing TD Aaron Barclay
                                                       Sara Hilmarsdóttir
                                              ===Compositors===
                             Troy Darben        Tyson Donnelly         Matt Greig
                            Phillip Lange         Alex Lay           Norah Mulroney
                             Kazia Roach                              Guido Wolter


                    Production Department Coordinators Leiki Veskimets
                                                       Catherine Desmier
                                  Production Assistant Gabrielle Desdoigts
                        Assistants to Zareh Nalbandian Lisa Santo-Buchler
                                                       Felicity Staunton
                      Head of Research And Development Guy Griffiths
                          Software Development Manager Justen Marshall
                      Software Development Coordinator Yvonne Poon


                               ===Brick Pipeline Lead Software Developers===
                      Aloys Baillet       Daniel Heckenberg  Edin Murphy
                                            Bryan Smith
                                  ===Brick Pipeline Software Developers===
                      Ana Gómez Alcalde        Stephane Bertout      Desmond Chik
                     Jon-Patrick Collins       Rebecca Dengate      Roman Fedotov
                       Rogier Fransen         Peter D. Georges     Joseph Hegarty
                       Richard Khoury          Jesse Lehrman           Yi Ma
                       Romain Maurer           Federico Naum          Wei Ning
                        An Nguyen               Pawel Olas          Daniel Scott
                      Stefand Tabacco         Jonathan Wills         Kai Wolter


                             ===Production Systems Lead Software Developers===
                           George Burrows      Luke Cole       Allan Richards
                               ===Production Systems Software Developers===
                      Leandro Balan            Brendan Donovan        Johan Hindarto
                     Kieran McSwiney                                 Mark Streatfield
                                              Colorist Sam Chynoweth
                                        DI Coordinator Alison Ingram
                                         DI Assistants Marcus Newman
                                                       Keiran Lee
                           Production Services Manager Chris Swinbanks
                             Post Services Technicians Bram Tulloch
                                                       Alex Holcombe


                                    Head of Operations Xavier Desdoigts
                                            Head Of It Alex Timbs
                                  Data Operations Lead Daniel Powter
                                         Data Services Jeffrey Tan
                                                       Brendan Thorncraft
                                  Render Wrangler Lead Ari Stamatopoulos
                                           ===Render Wranglers===
                   William Algar-Chuklin       Courtemay Cooper       Christopher Day
                      Sam Marchant              Richard Morton       Phillip Simmonds


                        Support Engineering Supervisor Steven Lees-Smith
                                          ===Support Engineers===
                            Elana Andersen      Garry Baker       James Bishop
                           Samson Heffrnan     Daniel Lopez        Kevin Ng
                                              Shayne Rodway
                              Systems Engineering Lead Radu Vintila
                                              ===Systems Engineers===
                           Craig Dibble          Eugene Purugganan   Grant Street
                                                  Jeremy Webber


                               Head of Human Resources Zoe Diamond
                             Head of Artist Management Matt Jones
                              HR Operation Supervisors Esther Gomez Rooriguez
                                                       Samantha Baker
                                    ===HR & Recruiting Co-Ordination===
                        Louise Estephan      Ivana Zivkovich         Claudia Liem
                       Nicolas Nalbandian   Chantal Montesanti     Claudine Tenana
                                 Recruiting Supervisor Patricia Kung
                                            Recruiters Nick Hore
                                                       Krista Jordan
                                                       Jessica Bingham
                                   Training Supervisor Jessica Wilkins


                                                ===Accounting===
                           Rob Cornish           Erin Osterlund        Christina Rudd
                          Lauren Swift            Janelle Baker         Claire Wang
                         Melinda Dennis            Tanya King           Ally Sharpe
                              Communications Assistant Toby Nalbandian
                             Front of House Assistants Matthew Barish
                                                       Eric Efstratiadis
                                                       Philippa Green
                                             Head Chef Brady Mutch
                                       Commissary Chef Abraham Trevathan
                         Additional Facilities Support Wendell Stephens, Jr. Srikanth Samala
                                                       Fazlul Mozumder       Nick Saint


                                               ==Sound Crew==
                            Supervisor Dialogue Editor Derryn Pasquill
                      Supervising Sound Effects Editor Fabian Sanjurjo
                                       Dialogue Editor Sonal Joshi
                                 Sound Effects Editors Damian Candusso M.P.S.E.
                                                       Rick Lisle
                                                       Andrew Miller
                                                       Emma Mitchell
                      Additional Sound Effects Editing Nigel Christensen
                                                       Jared Dwyer
                                                       Cameron Frankley
                                                       Geoffrey G. Rubay
                                                       Jon Michaels


                                   Re-Recording Mixers Phil Heywood
                                                       Wayne Pashley M.P.S.E.
                                                       Greg P. Fitzgerald
                        Additional Re-Recording Mixers Michael Semanick
                                                       Gregg Rudloff
                                                       Peter Purcell
                                       Mix Technicians Glenn Butler
                                                       Sam Hayward
                                                       Duncan McRae
                                             ADR Mixer Thomas J. O'Connell
                                           Foley Mixer Ryan Squires
                                          Foley Artist John Simpson M.P.S.E.
                     Post Production Sound Coordinator Libby Villa 
                                   Vocal Sound Effects Harry Pasley
                             Post Production Assistant Hayley Beisler


                                                ==Music Crew==
                                         Scoring Mixer Brad Haehnel
                                     Score Recorded by Daniel Brown
                                  Orchestra Scoring by Sydney Scoring Orchestra
                                             Conductor James T. Sale
                                         Orchestrators Ricky Edwards
                                                       James T. Sale
                              Supervising Music Editor Andrew Dorfman
                             Additional Score Arranger Daniele Lupi
                                     Score Coordinator Elaine Beckett
                                          Music Editor Tim Ryan
                              Additional Music Editing Jim Harrison
                                     Synth Programming Bradley Denniston
                                                       Albert Fox
                                        Score Whistler Alessandro Allessandroni


                                       ==Live Action Photography Crew==
                                     Visual Consultant Bill Brzeski
                                         Art Directors Jay Pelissierr
                                                       Sue Chan
                                         Set Decorator Danielle Berman
                               Director of Photography Barry Peterson
                                   "A" Camera Operator Mark Goellnicht
                            "A" Camera First Assistant Michole Bergstorm
                           "A" Camera Second Assistant Doug Price
                                   "B" Camera Operator Jacob Pinger
                            "B" Camera First Assistant Tyler Allison
                           "B" Camera Second Assistant Jennifer Bell
                            Digital Imaging Technician Brannon D. Brown
                                           Sound Mixer Robert Eber


                                         Boom Operator Scott Edelson
                                         Sound Utility Chet Leonard
                                 Video Assist Operator Bradford Ralston
                                     Script Supervisor Lori Grabowski
                             Chief Lighting Technician James M. Cox
                   Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Tom Derose
                                              Key Grip Kurt Grossi
                                         Best Boy Grip Jason Gary
                                        "A" Dolly Grip Tim Christie
                                        "B" Dolly Grip Dwight Joseph Lavers
                                    Costume Supervisor Julie-Marie Robar
                               Make-up Department Head Tammy Ashmore
                                  Hair Department Head Robert Hallowell II
                           Hair Stylist to Mr. Ferrell Bridget Cook


                                       Property Master Trish Gallaher Gleen
                                   Property Assistants Monica Castro
                                                       Michael Gastaldo
                            Special Effects Supervisor James Lorimer
                                 Production Supervisor Alice S. Kim
                         Production Office Coordinator Shauna Sanders
               Assistant Production Office Coordinator Alyssa Feener
                                  Production Assistant Emma Siegel
                                 Production Accountant Ross Jensen
                                 Assistant Accountants Anna Belaro-Rooriguez
                                                       Jennifer Lobban
                            Transportation Coordinator Brain Steagall
                                Transportation Captain Mark Locke


                                          Set Designer Danielle Berman
                                               Leadman Christopher Neely
                                             ===Set Dressers===
                                      John Bratton David L. Bush
                                     Scott Collins Jack Evans
                                           Steven Light-Orr
                              Art Department Assistant Deirdre Jernigan
                              Construction Coordinator Mike Medina
                                  Construction Foreman Larry Guy Clause
                                     Propmaker Foremen Brian Feola
                                    Lead Scenic Artist Meg Hyatt Snow
                                                 ===Props===
                          Colin Alexander        Mario A. Arce          Denis Cordova
                         Ronnie Fernandez       Brett Fernandez          Wendy Means
                                               Alfonso j Mediano


                             Visual Effects Supervisor Kirsty Millar
                               Stereoscopic Supervisor Jared Sandrew
                                    Still Photographer Ben Glass
                             Set Production Assistants Nathan Earley
                                                       Carlos Rafael Betancourt
                                                       Jacob Esquivel
                                       Studio Teachers Judith M. Brown
                                                       Laura Bray
                                        Craft Services Chance P. Tassone


                                               ==Lego Teams==
                                        ===Live Action Model Team===
                      Marcos Bessa             Paul Chrzan            Pete Donner
                       Kerry Geib             Keith Malone            Colin Page
                                              Erik Varszegi
                                            ====Design Team====
                                  Art Director/Advisor Michael Fuller
                                          ===Designers===
               Frèdèric Andre              Jamie Berard            Alexandre Boudon
               Austin Carlson             Luis Castaneda            Andrew Coghill
                Joe Coleman                Adam Corbally            Laurence Dawes
            Djordje Djordjevic           Philp K. Døssing           Martin Fink
              Adam Grabowski             Nicholas Groves       Chris Bonven Johansen
                Sven Kahl                 Martin Klotz          Bjarke Lykke Madsen
              Ashley McAdam            Jakob Rune Nielsen      Joakim Kørner Nielsen
             Matteo Oliverio           Raphaël Pretesacque        Michael Psiaki
              Jordan Scott            Hans Henrik Sidenius        Maarten Simons
              Torben Skov              Mark John Stafford       Christopher Stamp
             Gitte Thorsen                                      Stewart Whitehead


                              ===3-D Conversion by=== Legend 3D, Inc.
                             Matt Akey             Jill Hunt        Anthony Dunifer
                         Nicole Kiele Matteson   Kevin Crandell     Chris W. Tucker
                                         ===Additional Content Provided by===
                      Aeridian              Lewy Burrows        Spike Dood
                    Stella Dood           Alatariel Elensar  Brotherhood Workshop
                  Cyrusfrank Eung          Ian Hamilton        Ryan Howerter
                   Billy McGill            Paganomation         Porschecm2
                                 Production Accountant Lori Miyakawa
                                  Assistant Accountant Joseph K. Borrelli
                                  Assistant to Mr. Lin Ryan Halprin
                                  Assistant to Mr. Lee Gavin Dorman


                                               ===Loop Group===
                        David Arnott          Charles Bartlett         Jason Broad
                         Doug Burch            Cathy Cavadini         Laneni Chapman
                        Will Collyer            Django Craig           John DeMita
                       Judi M. Durand           Peggy Flood            Aaron Fors
                        Pat Fraley              Willow Geer             Isa Hall
                       Aaron Hendry            Barbara Hairrs         Carlyle King
                      Daamen J. Krall          Marsha Kramer         Jeremy Maxwell
                       David Michie             Danie Mora          Carlos Moreno,Jr.
                       Levi Nunez               Jason Pace            Paige Pollack
                     Alex Puccinelli          Michael Ralph          David Randolph
                     Noreen Reardon           Joel Swetow             Regina Taufen
                      Nancy Truman           Andreana Weiner         Ruth Zalduondo
                          Main And end Title Design by Alma Mater
                                          End Cards by Scarlet Letters

United States (English title) (IMAX version) The Lego Batman Movie