FANDOM


Full credits for Tangled.

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Executive Produced byEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Original Songs:Edit

Music by

Lyrics by

Associate ProducerEdit

Edited byEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Co-Art DirectorEdit

Production DesignerEdit

Look and Lighting DirectorEdit

Character CG SupervisorEdit

Head of StoryEdit

Layout SupervisorEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Animation SupervisorsEdit

Character TD/Technical Animation SupervisorEdit

Character TD SupervisorEdit

Simulation SupervisorEdit

Modeling SupervisorEdit

Look SupervisorsEdit

Effects SupervisorEdit

Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

Lighting SupervisorsEdit

Technical Lighting SupervisorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Executive Music ProducerEdit

Music SupervisorEdit

Zachary Levi as Flynn Rider
Mandy Moore as Rapunzel
Donna Murphy as Mother Gothel

Sound DesignerEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

Supervising AnimatorsEdit

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Michael Bell Bob Bergen Susanne Blakeslee
June Christopher Roy Conli David Cowgill
Terri Douglas Chad Einbinder Pat Fraley
Eddie Frierson Jackie Gonneau Nicholas Guest
Bridget Hoffman Daniel Kaz Anne Lockhart
Mona Marshall Scott Menville Laraine Newman
Paul Pape Lynwood Robinson Fred Tatasciore
Hynden Walch Kari Wahlgren

StoryEdit

Production Department ManagerEdit

  • Debra Barlow

Story ArtistsEdit

Michael LaBash Joe Mateo
Aurian Redson John Ripa
Marc Smith Lissa Treiman
Josie Trinidad Chris Ure

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs
Dean Wellins Chris Williams

Production AssistantsEdit

EditorialEdit

Production Department ManagerEdit

Associate EditorEdit

First Assistant EditorEdit

Second Assistant EditorEdit

Additional Editorial SupportEdit

Dialogue ReaderEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Visual Development & DesignEdit

DesignEdit

Character DesignEdit

Jin Kim Glen Keane
Shiyoon Kim Bill Schwab

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

Lauren Airriess Gustaf Aspegren
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Lorelay Bove
Justin Cram Jim Finn
Claire Keane Lisa Keene
Kent Melton Craig Mullins
Scott Watanabe Victoria Ying

Pre-Vis Digital ScoutEdit

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Seth Engstrom Paul Felix Mike Gabriel
Andy Harkness Bill Perkins Kyle Strawitz
Jeff Turley Raffaello Vecchione

Production AssistantEdit

Model DevelopmentEdit

Production Department ManagerEdit

ModelersEdit

Virgilio John Aquino Leo Sanchez Barbosa
Yung-Lo Chang Hiroki Itokazu
Yun Geuk Kang Eryn Katz
Jon Krummel Joe Kwong
David Mooy Samy Segura
James E. Stapp Chad Stubblefield
Joe Whyte

Apprentice ModelersEdit

Charles Scott Singkham Khamnouane

Additional Model SupportEdit

James Doherty Zack Petroc

Look DevelopmentEdit

Look Development LeadEdit

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Sara V. Cembalisty Charles Colladay
Ryan Duncan John Huikku
Hans-Joerg Keim David Wilkes Kersey
Ju Hee Kwon Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin
Eric McLean Michelle Lee Robinson
Leonard Robledo Mitchell Snary
Pamela Spertus Lance Summers
Larry Wu Jeannie Yip

Matte PainterEdit

Render Optimization LeadEdit

Look Development TDsEdit

Hank Driskill Andrew Kinney
Tal Lancaster Adrienne Othon
Lewis N. Siegel Nasheet Zaman

Look Development ATDEdit

  • Don Johnson

Look Development ATD TraineeEdit

Hair Rendering DevelopmentEdit

LayoutEdit

Production Department ManagersEdit

Layout Artist/Camera PolishEdit

Layout ArtistsEdit

Allen Blaisdell Rob Dressel
Todd Allen Erickson Daniel Hu
Brian Kesinger Terry Moews
Rick Moore John Murrah
Christopher K. Poplin Merrick Rustia
Wallace Schaab Richard Turner
David Wainstain Doug Walker

Layout TDEdit

Layout Finaling ATDsEdit

Ted Boyke Ellen Brenner
Colin Elliott Michael Guttman
David Wiezer

Production AssistantEdit

AnimationEdit

Production Department ManagerEdit

AnimatorsEdit

Jason Anastas Doug Bennett
Patrick Bonneau Joe Bowers
Jamaal Bradley Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Tony Cabrera
Youngjae Choi Jeremy Collins
Christopher Cordingley Bob Davies
Claudio de Oliveira Renato dos Anjos
Adam Dykstra Chadd Ferron
Jason Figliozzi Danny Galieote
Dave Gottlieb Adam Green
Jennifer Hager Brent Homman
Darrell Johnson Alex Kupershmidt
Kira Lehtomaki Christopher Dennis Lindsay
Sam Marin Alexander Mark
Marlon Nowe Patrick Osborne
Hyrum Virl Osmond Zach A. Parrish
Claus N. Pedersen Daniel Martin Peixe
Malcon B. Pierce III Nik Ranieri
Joel Reid Katie Cheang
Henry G. Sanchez Joe Sandstrom
Alli Sadegiani Chad Sellers
Yuriko Senoo Amy Lawson Smeed
Tony Smeed Ron Smith
Michael Surrey Wayne Unten
John Wong

Animating AssistantEdit

Apprentice AnimatorsEdit

Jessica Chan Jocelyn Cofer
Minor Jose Gaytan Morgan N. Greene
Haokun Liang Matt Ornstein
Michael Sabalvaro

Animation TDEdit

Animation ATDsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Character Technical DirectorsEdit

Production Department ManagerEdit

Character TDsEdit

James Bancroft Jan Berger
Lauren Carr Glen Claybrook
David Corral Jennifer R. Downs
Mark Empey John Kahwaty
Serguei Kalentchouk Gregory Smith

Technical Animation TDsEdit

Aaron Adams Corey Bolwyn
Erik Eulen Martin Furness
Si-Hyung Kim Dave Komorowski
Chris Michael Joseph Piercy
Andrei Savu Marc Thyng
Keith Wilson

Simulation TeamEdit

Hair Process LeadEdit

Hair Animation LeadEdit

Character TDs/HairEdit

Brian Huffman William D. Kastak
Avneet Kaur Hubert Leo
Robert Rosenblum Amy Shimano
Arun Somasundarum Hidetaka Yosumi

Character TDs/ClothesEdit

Jay Banks Craig Caton-Largent
Jeff MacNeill Timmy Tompkins

Hair Simulation DevelopmentEdit

General TDsEdit

ATD TraineeEdit

  • Andrea Parkhill

EffectsEdit

Acting Production Department ManagerEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Brett Boggs Ian J. Coony
Peter DeMund David Hutchins
Kevin K. Lee Dale Mayeda
Timothy Molinder Kee Name Suong
Cesar Velazquez Bruce Wright

Effects TDEdit

Additional EffectsEdit

LightingEdit

Production Department ManagersEdit

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Brian Adams Douglas Addy
Joan Anastas Jorge "Yorch" Bobadilla
Ken Brain Katie A. Fico
Quentin Frost Paula Goldstein
Dave R. Howe Earl Huddleston
Adrian Iler Iva Itchevska-Brain
Chris Jolly Jongo
Lisa Kalmanson Miku Kayama
Michael Kennedy Takumi Kimura
MacDuff Knox Kevin Koneval
Frances Kumashiro Jason MacLeod
Shannon McGee Enrique Munoz
Jorge Obregon Amy Pfaffinger
Alan Precourt Winston Quitasol
Olun Riley Alan Rosenfeld
Amol Sathe Jeff Shank
Mark Siegel Raqi Syed
David Tanner Kristi Hansen Walvoord
Jennifer Yu

Apprentice LightersEdit

Ryan DeYoung Dan Haring
Dan Naughton Derek Nelson
LaTasha L. Tobias Emily Tse

Lighting TDsEdit

Brett Achorn Allen Corcorran
Tom Craigen Jr. Vijoy Gaddipati
Adam Garza Yasser Hamed
Stephen V. Hwan Osiris Pérez
Yun-Chen Sung

Lighting ATDsEdit

Vanessa Salas Castillo Tony Chai
Gregory Culp Kathryn Dowler
Heidi Friese Jonathan F. Garcia
Amindra "A.J." Jayasinghe Ross Krothe
Kyle McGinnis Collin Maxfield Parrish
Jacquelyn "Jac" Piette

Apprentice Lighting ATDEdit

  • Dan Ostrov

RIO AdministratorsEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Production SupportEdit

Additional Production Department ManagersEdit

ProductionEdit

Production Finance LeadEdit

Production Finance AnalystEdit

Additional Finance SupportEdit

Communications Assistant ManagersEdit

Marketing TD SupportEdit

Administration ManagerEdit

Secretarial Office ManagerEdit

  • Gail J. Carter

Production SecretaryEdit

  • Kim Wood

Show TechnologyEdit

Software EngineersEdit

Software Strike TeamEdit

Project ManagerEdit

Dale R. Beck Mark R. Carlson
William T. Carpenter Yun-Po Paul Fan
James P. Hurrell Eric Buus Larsen
Matthew E. Levine John Longhini
Christopher D. Mihaly Dmitriy Pinskiy
Matthew Schnittker Wendy M. Tam
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris Justin Walker
Brian Wherry Howard Wilczynski

MusicEdit

Original Songs Produced byEdit

Original Score Produced byEdit

Music Conducted and Vocal Arrangements byEdit

Songs Arranged and Orchestrated byEdit

Score Orchestrated byEdit

Original Songs and Score Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Music Production DirectorEdit

Music EditorEdit

Music Business AffairsEdit

Music Production CoordinatorEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Contracted byEdit

Additional Contracting byEdit

Music Preparation byEdit

Additional Orchestrations byEdit

"When Will My Life Begin" Produced byEdit

"I See The Light" Produced byEdit

Pre-Production Vocal CoachingEdit

Thug ChorusEdit

Robert Creighton Merwin Foard Brent-Alan Huffman
Gregory Jbara William Parry Wilbur Pauley
Bryce Ryness Peter Samuel Timothy Shew

Score ChoirEdit

Adam Anders Eric Bradley Reid Bruton
Bill Cantos Elin Carlson Daniel Chaney
Alvin Chea Tim Davis Lisa Donahey
Claire Fedoruk Amy Fogerson Chris Gambol
Michael Geiger Jenny Graham Katie Hampton
Walter S. Harrah Nikki Hassman Anders Michele Hemmings
Angie Jaree Elissa Johnston Bob Joyce
Edie Lehmann Boddicker Michael Lichtenauer Chris Mann
Donna Medine Bobbi Page Jasper Randall
Jessica Rotter Peter Samuel Fletcher Sheridan
Nancy Sulahian Kimberly Switzer Gerald White

“Incantation Song”

“When Will My Life Begin” and “When Will My Life Begin Reprise”

“Mother Knows Best” and “Mother Knows Best Reprise”

“I've Got a Dream”

“I See the Light”

“Something That I Want”

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Sound Editorial and FoleyEdit

Sound ServicesEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Assistant Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Sound EditorsEdit

Supervising ADR EditorEdit

Supervising Dialogue EditorEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

Mix TechnicianEdit

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Casting AssistantEdit

Digital Imaging SpecialistEdit

Digital Intermediate ColoristEdit

Domestic Film Color TimerEdit

International Film Color TimerEdit

End Title DesignerEdit

End Title ArtistEdit

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorEdit

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

DirectorEdit

ManagerEdit

SupervisorEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Digital Camera OperatorsEdit

CoordinatorEdit

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Animation TechnologyEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Evan Goldberg Catherine Lam
Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin

InfrastructureEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

David Aguilar Dexter Cheng
Paul Hildebrandt Hide A. Hirase
Michael D. Kliewer G. Kevin Morgan
Uri Okrent Truong Vo

Look/EFX/DynamicsEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Christian Eisenacher Dylan Lacewell
Ying Liu Greg Nichols
Shingo Jason Takagi Daniel Teece
Brian Whited

Media EngineeringEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish
Glenn Dakake Norbert Faerstain
TL Frasqueri-Molina Jeffrey L. Sickler
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath James A. Wargowski

Pipeline/Engineering ServicesEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Neil P. Barber Andrew Fisher
Thomas G. Kessler Douglas E. Lesan
Joseph W. Longson Eugene Stulyov
Roy Turner Lisa S. Young
Aohan Zhao

Production Software/IxDEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Richard N. Kanno Krispin J. Leydon
Stefan Luka John Robert Perry

Systems EngineeringEdit

Technology ManagersEdit

Principal Software EngineersEdit

James Colby Bette Richard Bomberger
Steven C. Carpenter Kevin C. Constantine
Tom Corrigan Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
Eric N. Garcia Thomas Greer
Jay Hilliard Bhavesh Lad
James MacBurney Michael A. McClure
Stuart McDougal Greg Neagle
Kimberly M. Rios Steven Seed
Zachary Stokes Paul Takahashi
Tara Handy Turner Matt Watson
Derek E. Wilson

Technical SupportEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Natalie Acosta Peter Lee Chun
Vince D'Amore Michael Dobson
Michael M. Fukumoto Danny Jewell
Navneil Kumar John Readick

Technology Assistant ManagerEdit

ResearchEdit

Vice PresidentEdit

Sr. Research ScientistEdit

Wojciech Jarosz Jared M. Johnson

Video ReferenceEdit

Choreographer of Video ReferenceEdit

  • Kelley Parker

Video Reference ConsultantEdit

Video Reference CameraEdit

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter Ed Catmull
Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Andy Hendrickson Ann Le Cam
John I. McGuire Dorothy McKim
Andrew Millstein Kristina Reed
Clark Spencer Cameron Walker

Executive AssistantsEdit

Dawn Halloran Patti Conklin
John A. Danko III Heather Feng-Yanu
Tanya Oskanian Bonnie Popp
Siobhan Sullivan Wendy Dale Tanzillo

DevelopmentEdit

Maggie Malone Karen Tenkhoff
Kathy Bond Bryan Davidson
Jessica Julius Katherine Ramos

Global Marketing & PublicityEdit

David Sameth Nabil Kazi
David Bess Joe Dunn
Eric Elrod Jessica Hallock
Emily Hoppe Dale Ann Kennedy
Tia Mell Carol Nicolau
Julia Orr Sharon Quan
Angela M. Sabetta

Business and Legal AffairsEdit

Edwin Khanbeigi Christine Chrisman
Gus Avila Melodie Crossley
Jeri Howard Rachelle Little

FinanceEdit

Julianne Hale Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui
Bonnie Holmoe Hays Frank William Knittel Jr.
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Deborah L. Riley
Branden L. Roberts Jennifer Shoemaker

Human Resources and Animation ResourcesEdit

Brandy Contreras Scott Campbell
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Alison Mann
Katherine Quintero Matt Roberts
Denise Irwin Stastny

Talent DevelopmentEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster James Lavrakas
Lara McLaughlin Stephanie Morse
Deb Stone Kelsi Taglang

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell Nancy Evans
Chris Chavez

Environment & EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich Barry Brysman
Rey Cervantes Jr. Jenn Corrigan
Benito DeFranco Melissa Cole Fanfassian
Kent Gordon Ken Lewis
Bruce Parker Tom Powell
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

CaffeinationEdit

Carlos Benavides

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Lella F. Smith Mary Walsh
Jill Breznican Fox F. Carney
Tammy Crosson Mark M. Dawson
Doug Engalla Idris Erba
Mat Fretschel Ann W. Hansen
Tamara N. Khalaf Tracy Ann Leach
Marisa Leonardi Kristen McCormick
Heather McLaughlin Tom Pniewski
Mike Pucher Amy Senstad
Jackie Vasquez Meghan Veltri
Elda "Tita" Venegas Patrick White
Mary Ann Williams

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby
Peggy Nakaguchi Antonio Pelayo
Sherri Vandoli

Consumer ProductsEdit

Mary Beech Regan Forman
Renato Lattanzi Roger Miller
Leigh Anna MacFadden Heather Knowles
Victoria Saxon Laura A. Uyeda

SecurityEdit

Michelle Howard Forrest Iwaszewski
Terry La Raia Alan Merchant
Darryl Vontoure

Special ThanksEdit

Lori Alan Carlos Arevalo Melissa Bada Jessi Collins
Jessica Dearborn Caitlin Claire Dietz Barbara Dirickson Pamela Ann Dugan
Randy Fukuda Kevin Geiger Roy Gilbrech Shannon Gilmer
David Hermanson Rosendo Hernandez Chris A. Hibler Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Frances Knott Bill Konersman Art Lee Kellie D. Lewis
Phil Lofaro Nicole Maul Erick Miller Chani Mintz
Shane Morris Elisa Muffelman Ruben I. Navarro Kyle Odermatt
Ricardo R. Palma Dr. Elizabeth Rega Ali Rowghani Tighe Sheldon
Ronnie Specter Stuart Sumida Angel Valles Arno Zinke

The filmmakers would like to thank the Disney Story Trust and
the Pixar Braintrust for their invaluable contribution

Production BabiesEdit

Aaron Annabelle Charlie Charlotte Clara 'Ha-Eun'
Emily-Grace Felix Gwyneth Imre Isaac
Jacob James Joanna Joshua Julia
Julien Liam Logan Madeline Mandal
Matisse Paulina Pranav Ray Rayden
Reagan Samuel Sebastian Trecker

Chameleon KidsEdit

Shakti Bitey Tungbert Mister Sticky Baby Nathan Jr.

Original Soundtrack Available on

2000px-Walt Disney Records logotoday



Video Games Available from

Creditsdisney-interactive-studios
Tangled Logo credits







Domestic Prints by
DeLuxe

International Prints by
Technicolor®

©2010 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.