FANDOM


Full credits for Moana

Directed byEdit

Co-Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Executive ProducerEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Story byEdit

Original Songs byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Edited byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Production DesignerEdit

Art Director Environments and ColorEdit

Art Director CharactersEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Heads of StoryEdit

Heads of AnimationEdit

Director of Cinematography LayoutEdit

Director of Cinematography LightingEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Head of Characters and Technical AnimationEdit

Head of EnvironmentsEdit

Heads of Effects AnimationEdit

Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

Modeling SupervisorsEdit

Look Developement SupervisorsEdit

Character Rigging SupervisorEdit

Simulation SuperviorEdit

Technical Animation SupervisorsEdit

Animation SupervisorsEdit

Hand-Drawn Animation SupervisorEdit

Crowds SupervisorEdit

Associate Technical SupervisorsEdit

Layout Finaling SupervisorEdit

Lighting SupervisorsEdit

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Executive Music ProducersEdit

Senior Production SupervisorEdit

Production Planning & Finance ManagerEdit

Auli’i Cravalho as Moana Waialiki
Dwayne Johnson as Maui

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

Casting AssociateEdit

Location Casting, New ZealandEdit

Location Casting, HawaiiEdit

Location Casting, SamoaEdit

Senior Production Finance AnalystEdit

StoryEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

David G. Derrick Jr. Ryan Green Jason Hand
Kendelle Hoyer Sunmee Joh Barry Johnson
Brian Kesinger Mark Koetsier Normand Lemay
Jeff Ranjo Carlos A. Romero Toby Shelton
Jeff Snow Fawn Veerasunthorn

Additional StoryEdit

Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs Don Dougherty
Chris Hubbard Nora Johnson Sylvia Hyo-ji Lee
Ray Nadeau John Puglisi Jeremy Spears
Dean Wellins Stevie Wermers-Skelton

Production AssistantsEdit

James Romo Jasmine Gonzalez

EditorialEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

Associate EditorsEdit

First Assistant EditorEdit

Additional Editorial SupportEdit

Adam DesCombes Todd Fulkerson Rick Hammel
Hermann H. Schmidt Eric Whitfield

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

Sunny Apinchapong Manu Arenas Doug Ball
Neysa Bové James Finch Leighton Hickman
Mehrdad Isvandi Lisa Keene Jin Kim
Ryan Lang Brittney Lee Minkyu Lee
Annette Marnat Kevin Nelson Sue C. Nichols
Nicholas Orsi Griselda Sastrawinata-Lemay Jeff Turley
Fawn Veerasunthorn David Womersley Michael Yamada

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Brett Albert Dale Baer Rachel Renee Bibb
Pascal Campion Dan Cooper Justin Cram
Guillaume Fesquet Jim Finn Mac George
Hyun-Min Lee Borja Montoro Cavero Bobby Pontillas
De'Von Stubblefield Scott Watanabe James Woods
Victoria Ying

Production AssistantEdit

  • Jacob S. Burnham

Asset ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, CharactersEdit

Production Supervisors, EnvironmentsEdit

ModelingEdit

Modeling Environment LeadEdit

ModelersEdit

Shaun Absher Chris Anderson Virgilio John Aquino
Sergi Caballer Garcia Dev Karna Suzan Kim
Brandon Lawless Irene Matar Chris Patrick O'Connell
Florian Perret Zack Petroc James Schauf
Samy Segura Punn Wiantrakoon Alena Wooten-Tottle

Character RiggingEdit

Rigging ArtistsEdit

Glen Claybrook Iker J. de los Mozos Jennifer R. Downs
Frank Hanner John Kahwaty Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Michael Anthony Navarro Luis San Juan Pallares Christoffer Pedersen
Michael W. Stieber David J. Suroviec Walter Yoder

Character SimulationEdit

Simulation ArtistsEdit

Aaron Adams Johann Francois Coetzee Erik Eulen
Christopher Evart Christopher C. Griffin Avneet Kaur
Timmy Tompkins Mary Twohig Richard Van Cleave Jr.
Xinmin Zhao

Production Coordinators, CharactersEdit

Production Coordinator, SimulationEdit

Production Assistant, EnvironmentsEdit

Look DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Alexander Alvarado Tyler Bolyard Ian Butterfield
Sara V. Cembalisty Pedro D.T. Conti Rich Fallat
Natalia Freitas Benjamin Min Huang Chelsea Lavertu
Mia Lee Konrad Lightner Eric McLean
Nikki Mull Victor Hugo Queiroz Mitchell Snary
Jennifer Stratton Dylan VanWormer Jose Luis "Weecho" Velasquez

Set Extension ArtistsEdit

Heather Abels Alex Garcia Adil Mustafabekov Daveed Shwartz

Production CoordinatorEdit

Technical DirectorsEdit

Fabrice Ceugniet Tony Chai Dexter Cheng
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng Kay Cloud Allen Corcorran
Patrick Dalton Sara Drakeley Vijoy Gaddipati
Christopher Otto Gallagher Jonathan F. Garcia Andrew P. Gartner
Ray Haleblian Mark Hammel Gabriela Hernandez
Kelsey Hurley Brandon Lee Jarratt Sean D. Jenkins
Norman Moses Joseph Neelima Karanam Kimberly W. Keech
Justin Kern Kaileen Kraemer Kendall Litaker
Thaddeus P. Miller Natt Mintrasak Lauralea Otis
Osiris Pérez Ernest J. Petti Heather Pritchett
Ricky Rieckenberg Jeff Sadler Lewis N. Siegel
Nadim Sinno Serge Sretschinsky Abraham Franklin Tseng
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson Shweta Viswanathan

Assistant Technical DirectorsEdit

Raaj Gupte Jerry Huynh Rakesh Ramesh Yafes Sahin

CG Workflow SupervisorEdit

LayoutEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Layout Lead/Camera PolishEdit

Layout ArtistsEdit

Joaquin Baldwin Scott Beattie Allen Blaisdell
Darrin Butts Juan E. Hernandez Daniel Hu
Tyler Kupferer Kevin K. Lee Matt Lee
Chris McKane Terry Moews Rick Moore
Jean-Christophe Poulain Merrick Rustia Lindsey St. Pierre
Matsune Suzuki Kendra Vander Vliet David Wainstain
Doug Walker

Layout Finaling ArtistsEdit

Gina Bradley Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Todd LaPlante John Murrah Celeste Joanette

Production Coordinator, Layout FinalingEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Water Finaling Production SupervisorEdit

Water Finaling LeadEdit

AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Drawover LeadEdit

Additional Animation SupervisorEdit

AnimatorsEdit

Alberto Abril Abraham Aguilar Valentin Amador Diaz
Manuel Aparicio Salem Arfaoui Doug Bennett
Tony Bonilla Rebecca Wilson Bresee Joey Brown
Darrin Butters Jorge E. Ruiz Cano Tony Chau
Andrew Chesworth Youngjae Choi Shawn Clark
Christopher Cordingley Trent Correy Patrick Danaher
Marat Davletshin Riannon Delanoy Anthony DeRosa
Renato dos Anjos Daniel Edwards Jeffrey Engel
Nathan Engelhardt Andrew Feliciano Isaak Fernandez
Chadd Ferron Jason Figliozzi Andrew Ford
Michael Franceschi Jacob Frey Derek Friesenborg
Mario Furmanczyk Jorge Garcia Minor Jose Gaytan
Daniel Gonzales III Dave Hardin Mark Henn
Jason Herschaft Ryan Hobbiebrunken Robert Huth
Morgan Kelly Bert Klein Michael Klim
Jacqueline Koehler Andrew Lawson Hyun-Min Lee
Kira Lehtomaki David Lisbe Kevin MacLean
Kelly McClanahan Brian F. Menz Matthew Meyer
Mark Mitchell Allen Ostergar IV Ivan Oviedo
Ryan Page Zach A. Parrish Daniel Martin Peixe
Nicolas Prothais Mitja Rabar Svetla Radivoeva
Joel Reid Brian Scott Chad Sellers
Benson Shum Justin Sklar Tony Smeed
Rastko Stefanovic David Stodolny Wes Storhoff
Philip To Wayne Unten Vitor Vilela
Amanda Wagner Justin Weber Geoff Wheeler
Jeff Williams John Wong Michael Woodside
Nara Youn Shaofu Zhang

Clean Up LeadEdit

Clean Up ArtistsEdit

Crowd / Fix AnimatorsEdit

Brendan Gottlieb Sean Mack Boris Maras
Stephen Om Reece Porter Manar Al Tawam
Elena Volk Amanda Zima

Production Coordinators, AnimationEdit

Production Coordinator, Animation/CrowdsEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Crowds AnimationEdit

Crowd ArtistsEdit

Moe El-Ali Tuan Nguyen Josh Richards Alberto Luceño Ros

Technical AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Tech Anim 2D LeadEdit

Technical Animation ArtistsEdit

Kathleen M. Bailey Bret B. Bays Cameron Black
Corey Bolwyn Nicholas Burkard Aaron Campbell
Jorge A. Cereijo-Perez Glen Claybrook Adam Cobabe
Mitchell Counsell Iker J. de los Mozos Erik Eulen
Garrett Eves Andrew Jennings Joy Johnson
Avneet Kaur Si-Hyung Kim Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Ian Krebs-Smith Hubert Leo Adam Reed Levy
Jeff MacNeill Pete Megow Maia Neubig
Luis San Juan Pallares Scott Peters Joseph Piercy
Garrett Raine Steve Aleksi Rembuskos Edward Robbins
Jason Robinson Jonathan Soto Matt Steele
Jason Stellwag David J. Suroviec Long Ying Stephanie Tse
Richard Van Cleave Jr. Alon Zaslavsky

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

EffectsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Effects LeadsEdit

Marc Bryant Ben Frost David Hutchins
John Kosnik Blair Pierpont Erin Ramos

Foundation Effects LeadEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Aaron C. Adams Mir Ali Eric W. Araujo
Robert Bennett Dimitre Berberov Brett Boggs
Dong Joo Byun Chris Carignan Deborah Carlson
Paul Carman Michael Catalano Steven Chitwood
Peter DeMund Joel Einhorn Jesse Erickson
Benjamin Fiske Stuart D. Gordon Christopher Hendryx
John Hughes Michael Kaschalk Seunghyuk Kim
Sam Klock Yorie Kumalasari Dan Lund
James DeV. Mansfield Aaron James McComas Alex Moaveni
Timothy Molinder Hiroaki Narita Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz Dave Rand Toby Abraham Rosen
Andrea Scibetta Nathaniel Sims Rattanin Sirinaruemarn
Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin Kee Name Suong Marie Tollec
Le Joyce Tong Scott Townsend Cesar Velazquez
Miles Vignol Zubin Wadia Cong Wang
Thomas Wickes Bruce Wright Xiao Zhang

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

  • Jacob S. Burnham

LightingEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Character Lighting LeadEdit

Environment Lighting LeadEdit

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Brian Adams Ayman Akoshali Joan Anastas
Sung Joon Bae Alexandre Cazals Jeff Chung
Cheryl Davis Ryan DeYoung Justin Dobies
Kaori Doi Christopher Kent Erickson Shant Ergenian
Joshua Fry Jeff Gipson Logan Gloor
Paula Goldstein Nickie Huai Kevin Hudson
Katherine Ipjian Iva Itchevska-Brain Jongo
Mohit Kallianpur Blaine Kennison Holly Kim-Angel
Kelly Kin Kevin Koneval Gina Warr Lawes
Roger Lee Richard E. Lehmann Bryan Locantore
Jason MacLeod Vina Kao Mahoney Angela McBride
Robert L. Miles Cristian G. Moras Dennis Müller
Chris Nabholz Jonathan Navarro Derek Nelson
James Newland Alex Nijmeh Stephen Null
Jorge Obregon Chad Orr Ellen Poon
Winston Quitasol Katie Reihman Olun Riley
Amol Sathe Wallace Schaab Heekyung Shin
Mark Siegel Ka Yaw Tan Fatema Tarzi
Emily Tse Elizabeth Willy Andy Wu
Yezi Xue Nasheet Zaman Diana J. Zeng
Alina Zepeda

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

StereoEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Stereo ArtistsEdit

Michael R.W. Anderson Thomas Baker Vanessa Salas Castillo
Anita Naufal Edwards Katie A. Fico Alyssa Brule Gorence
Troy Griffin Elissa Cordero Hansen Mark Henley
Rachel Rubenstein Darren Simpson

Production AssistantEdit

ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, SweatboxEdit

Production Assistant, SweatboxEdit

Production Supervisor, MarketingEdit

  • Mayka Mei

Production Coordinator, MarketingEdit

Production Office ManagerEdit

Directors AssistantEdit

Additional Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Production Tracking SpecialistEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

Chris K.T. Bright Alexandra Rosenberg Jessica Schlobohm

Oceanic Story TrustEdit

Community Relations ManagerEdit

Story and Cultural ConsultantsEdit

Dionne Fonoti, Samoa
Francis Murphy, Mo'orea
Hinano Murphy, Mo'orea
Korova Community, Fiji
Layne Hannemann, California
Paul Geraghty, Fiji
Su'a Peter Suluape, Samoa
Tautala Asaua, Samoa
Tiana Nonosina Liufau, California
Vilsoni Hereniko, Fiji / Hawaii
Yves 'Papa Mape' Tehihotaata, Mo'orea

A special thank you to Nainoa Thompson for his commitment to the integrity and continuity
of navigation, and all the people of the Pacific Islands who inspired us on this journey

MusicEdit

Original Songs Produced byEdit

Original Score Produced byEdit

Executive Director, Music ProductionEdit

Music Editor, Production/SongsEdit

Songs and Score Orchestrated and Arranged byEdit

Songs and Score Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Songs and Score Conducted byEdit

Music Business AffairsEdit

Manager, Music ProductionEdit

Music Production AssistantEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Editor, ScoreEdit

Vocal Coach to Auli’i CravalhoEdit

Vocal Coach, CastEdit

Fijian Choral Direction byEdit

Additional Engineering and Music ProductionEdit

Digital Score AssemblyEdit

Digital RecordistEdit

Songs and Score Contracted byEdit

Music Preparation byEdit

Performances byEdit

“Tulou Tagaloa”

“An Innocent Warrior”

“Where You Are”

“How Far I'll Go”

“We Know The Way”

“How Far I'll Go (Reprise)”

“You're Welcome”

“Shiny”

“Logo Te Pate”

“I Am Moana (Song of the Ancestors)”

“Know Who You Are”

“We Know The Way (Finale)”

“How Far I'll Go (Alessia Cara Version)”

“You're Welcome (Jordan Fisher/Lin-Manuel Miranda Version)”

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Post Production Sound Services byEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Re-Recording Mix TechniciansEdit

Assistant Music EditorEdit

Temp Score Music EditorsEdit

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

Dialogue SupervisorEdit

Foley SupervisorEdit

Foley EditorEdit

First Assistant Sound EditorEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

Engineering ServicesEdit

Digital Editorial SupportEdit

Audio/Video TransferEdit

Post-Production Sound AccountantEdit

Client ServicesEdit

SchedulingEdit

Skywalker Sound Executive StaffEdit

General Manager

Head of Production

Head of Engineering

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Kristina Anapau Kayla Blake Matt Corboy
Hudson D'Andrea Sisa Grey Amy Hill
Karen Huie Daniel Kaz Michael Sun Lee
Sundra Oakley Davis Pak Lucian Perez
Branscombe Richmond Lynwood Robinson Maddix Robinson
Violet Grace Schaffer Phillipa Soo Ken Takemoto
Fred Tatasciore Matthew Wood ViviAnn Yee

Additional ADREdit

MixerEdit

Group DirectorEdit

Digital Imaging SupervisorEdit

ColoristEdit

End Title DesignEdit

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorsEdit

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Sr. Research ScientistEdit

Technology CoordinatorEdit

Sr. Graphic DesignerEdit

Animation TechnologyEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Richard J. Arietta Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Christian Eisenacher
Catherine Lam Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin
Andy Milne Dmitriy Pinskiy Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
Noel Villegas Justin Walker

Look/Effects/Dynamics/IxDEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Janet E. Berlin Hide A. Hirase Joseph W. Longson
Daniel Teece Nara Yun

Water Tech TeamEdit

Lawrence Chai Ralf Habel Patrick Kelly
Andrew Selle Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin

Hair Tech TeamEdit

David Aguilar Toby Jones Ying Liu
Aleka McAdams Maryann Simmons Brian Whited

Rendering/Pipeline/Engineering ServicesEdit

Senior Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineersEdit

William T. Carpenter Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang Alan Davidson
Yun-Po Paul Fan Andrew Fisher Meghan Veltri
Noah Kagan Peter Kutz Eric Buus Larsen
Douglas E. Lesan Yining Karl Li Greg Nichols
Garret Sakura Tamara Valdes Howard Wilczynski
Lisa S. Young

Software InfrastructureEdit

Senior Technology ManagerEdit

Neil P. Barber Dale R. Beck Jordi Carrillo Bosch
Mark R. Carlson Kyle D. Hayes Paul Hildebrandt
Jean Himebaugh Far Jangtrakool Michael D. Kliewer
Michael Koetter Matthew E. Levine Rene Limberger
Stefan Luka Christopher D. Mihaly G. Kevin Morgan
John Robert Perry Wendy M. Tam Roy Turner
Joanna Zeta

SystemsEdit

Technology ManagersEdit

Principal Systems EngineersEdit

Core Services EngineeringEdit

Tom Corrigan Navneil Kumar Chris Steinke

Data Services EngineeringEdit

Richard Bomberger Steven C. Carpenter Thomas Greer
Kimberly M. Rios Paul Takahashi Matt Watson

Data ManagementEdit

Michael A. McClure

Database EngineeringEdit

Stuart McDougal Zachary Stokes

Linux EngineeringEdit

Justin Garrison Jay Hilliard Danny Jewell Steven Seed

Mac EngineeringEdit

Greg Neagle

Media EngineeringEdit

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish Glenn Dakake
Norbert Faerstain Jason Gottfredson Joule Middleton
Tommy Mora James A. Wargowski

Network EngineeringEdit

James MacBurney Colin Nguyen Adam Spector

Production EngineeringEdit

Kevin C. Constantine Rosie Wacha Graham B. Whitted IV

Mobile Systems DevelopmentEdit

Diana Stone Truong Vo

Systems OperationsEdit

Joel Dagang Vince D'Amore Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
Eric N. Garcia Matthew Goodman Tina Lee
Kevin P. Nolte Alan A. Patel Joey Schultz
Bradley L. Smith

Technical SupportEdit

Natalie Acosta Gisel A. Calvo Peter Lee Chun
Michael Dobson Annamarie Fuchs Michael M. Fukumoto
Amindra "A.J." Jayasinghe Jessica Mary Kain Galen Muir
Lyly Do Oguri Teal Owyang John Readick
Grace H. Shirado

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter Ed Catmull Andrew Millstein Nick Cannon
Greg Coleman Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho Alan Keith
Ann Le Cam Sean Lurie Maggie Malone John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim Aimee Scribner Osnat Shurer Clark Spencer

Creative LeadershipEdit

Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs Chris Buck Jared Bush
Ron Clements Kevin Deters Nathan Greno Don Hall
Byron Howard Phil Johnston Jennifer Lee Meg LeFauve
Rich Moore John Musker Dean Wellins Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Chris Williams

Departmental LeadershipEdit

Scott Beattie Carlos Cabral Jeff Chasin Nathan Curtis
Renato dos Anjos Jeff Draheim Rob Dressel Hank Driskill
Colin Eckart Nathan Engelhardt Paul Felix Katie A. Fico
Jack Fulmer David Goetz Steve Goldberg Mark Hammel
Frank Hanner Nicole P. Hearon Darin Hollings Alessandro Jacomini
Sean D. Jenkins Mohit Kallianpur Michael Kaschalk Mark Kennedy
Scott Kersavage Dave Komorowski Monica Lago-Kaytis Brian Leach
Cory Loftis Adolph Lusinsky Yvett Merino Tim Mertens
Thaddeus P. Miller Terry Moews John Murrah Robert Neuman
Kyle Odermatt Zack Petroc Ernest J. Petti Bérénice Robinson
Bradford S. Simonsen Amy Lawson Smeed Marc Smith Josh Staub
Chad Stubblefield Chuck Tappan Lissa Treiman Cesar Velazquez
Jennifer Christine Vera Marlon West

Executive Administrative SupportEdit

Patti Conklin Heather Feng-Yanu Michelle Moretta Lightner
Tanya Oskanian Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Artist ManagementEdit

Mei-Ming Casino Michelle Jacobs Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Jeremy Costello Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Kellie Hoover
Collin Larkins Stephanie Morse Jordan Beder

Business IntegrationEdit

Krista Haley

Process Integration and AnalyticsEdit

Julianne Hale Ryan McGee Joe Rolle

DevelopmentEdit

Jessica Julius Bryan Davidson Karen Tenkhoff
Kyle Gabriel Nicholas Russell Ruth Strother
Lauren Albers Nathan Massmann Scott Hummel
Sam Stratton Janet Wu Cynthia McCoggle
Kara Ramos Rachel Poletick Alexander Stegmaier
Randee Trabitz

Marketing and PublicityEdit

David Sameth Amy Astley Melanie Beard
David Bess Garth Burkhard Joe Dunn
Mike Gortz Howard Green Boo Kurtz-Lopez
Michael Simms Mandesa Tindal Kyle Zabala

Business Affairs and Legal CounselEdit

Doug Brunswick Mona Shokrai Christine Chrisman
Gus Avila Katy Go Kathleen M. Mullin
Jeri Howard

FinanceEdit

Diran Bandazian Tom Body Louis Chieng
Marcela Couch Frank William Knittel Jr. Linda Matsuoka-Narmore
Angela M. Sabetta Jennifer Shoemaker Jennifer “Jejo” Sleeper
Shivani Softa Justin Stirling

Environment and EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich Carlos Arevalo Vicki Case
Rey Cervantes Jr. Benito DeFranco Eric Dinsmore
Melissa Cole Fanfassian Ken Lewis Collin Mapp
Gillian Milne Jesse Moreno Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human ResourcesEdit

Lindsay Nadler Denise Irwin Stastny Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Katherine Quintero Katie McGlynn

Artistic Production RecruitingEdit

Camille Eden Gisela Prunes Garcia Matt Roberts Doeri Welch Greiner

Talent Development and OutreachEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster Erin Ong Katie Reese
Annie Sevareid Kelsi Taglang Zulema Uriarte

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell Ross Blocher Chris Chavez Nancy Evans

Digital Art ServicesEdit

Kent Gordon

CaffeinationEdit

Carlos Benavides

Creative LegacyEdit

Roger Gould Katie Amanek Ashleigh Bateman
Eric Daniels Angela Frances D'Anna Liane Abel Dietz
Ryan Gilleland Darin Hollings Eric Hutchison
Darrell Johnson Cameron Ramsay

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Mary Walsh Jill Breznican Fox F. Carney
Tori Cranner Tammy Crosson Doug Engalla
Mat Fretschel Jane Glicksman Ann W. Hansen
Leon Ingram Richard N. Kanno Tamara N. Khalaf
Tracy Ann Leach Marisa Leonardi Ajay Mamtura
Kristen McCormick Bethany McGill Jamie Panetta
Tom Pniewski Mike Pucher Jackie Vasquez
Elda "Tita" Venegas Patrick White

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby Antonio Pelayo Sherri Vandoli

SecurityEdit

Michelle Howard Terry La Raia Jerry Romero
Chris A. Varney Connie Vasquez Darryl Vontoure

The Filmmakers Would Like to Extend A Special Thanks to Those Who Gave Us Invaluable Help On This Long VoyageEdit

Taika Waititi
Te Pu Atiti'a, Mo'orea

The University of the South Pacific, Fiji
Fiji Museum
Pacific Blue Foundation

Dr. Wade Davis
Dr. Richard Moyle
Patrick V. Kirch
Ellen Prager
Rika Traxler
Solomona "Monty" Tuuu
Henry Tunupopo
Joe Rohde
Danee Hazama
Andy Hendrickson

The Cast of Hamilton
The Los Angeles Zoo

Karl Gnass
Captain Peg Brandon
Rata Hannemann
Astrid Drollet, Caroline Raimbault, Are Raimbault
Della Saba
Sarah-Nicole Robles
Abraham Benrubi

The entire Walt Disney Animation Studios Community
who gifted us with their talent, hard work, inventiveness, and good humor

Additional ThanksEdit

Robert L. Baird Daniel Gerson Young Il Kim
Kiel Murray Kelly Younger Renato Lattanzi
Henry Cano Michael Clark Levon Keshishyan
Paul Khalil Martha Ortiz Mardoqueo Salaverria

Production BabiesEdit

Sebastian Jasmine Noemi Kelton Maisie Paloma Cole
Violet *Cooper Zuzia Benjamin Charlotte Ildar Aldo
Edward Olive Saianna Natalie Eli Grace Neil
Dagan Owen Sophie Jorge Sariah Teddy Reid
Ivy Amelia Jack Noah Korban Lucas Hudson
Rosalie Sienna Kina Theodore Bodie Chloe Noah

Soundtrack Available on

Walt-Disney-Records
Moana Logo credits










©2016 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright,
Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, CA

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.