FANDOM


Full credits for Meet the Robinsons

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Based upon the Book "A Day with Wilbur Robinson" byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Associate ProducersEdit

Executive Produced byEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Co-Art DirectorEdit

Assistant Art DirectorEdit

EditorEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorsEdit

CG SupervisorsEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Head of StoryEdit

Layout SupervisorEdit

Animation SupervisorEdit

Assistant Animation SupervisorEdit

Effects SupervisorEdit

Look Development SupervisorEdit

Modeling LeadEdit

Rigging LeadEdit

Cloth LeadEdit

Skinning Lead/Character Finaling LeadEdit

Supervising PainterEdit

Sequence LeadsEdit

Co-ProducerEdit

Executive Music ProducerEdit

Music SupervisorEdit

Sound Designer/Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Visual Development & DesignEdit

Character DesignEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Mac George Dennis Greco Paul Kashuk, Jr. Rick Maki
Kevin Nelson Jean-Christophe Poulain Jeff Ranjo Tom Shannon
Kyle Strawitz Allen C. Tam

Pre-VisualizationEdit

StoryEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Nathan Greno Joe Mateo Aurian Redson

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

Jeff Ranjo Chris Ure Mark Walton Chris Williams

Additional Story Material byEdit

Robert L. Baird & Daniel Gerson Shirley Pierce Jared Stern

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

(In Order of Appearance)

Additional VoicesEdit

Cameron Covell Cooper Cowgill David Cowgill Makenna Cowgill
Terri Douglas Jackie Gonneau Mick Hazen Shannon O'Connor
Jordan Orr Lynwood Robinson Grace Rolek Greyson Spann
Krista Swan Fred Tatasciore

Model DevelopmentEdit

ModelingEdit

Senior ModelersEdit

Roger Borelli Christopher Cowan Joe Kwong Hal Lewis David Mooy
James E. Stapp Phil Zucco

ModelersEdit

Joe Bowers Philippe Brochu Chris Keene Jim McPherson
Ease Owyeung Dan Platt Samy Segura Juliet Stroud-Duncan
Chad Stubblefield Dan Tanaka Raffaello Vecchione Joe Whyte

Character Set-UpEdit

Senior TDsEdit

Kent F. Martin Frank Hanner

Character TDsEdit

Jeffrey Bernstein Rufus Blow Teunis De Raat
Aaron Holly Kavita Khosla Candice Miller
John Edgar Park Noah Peterson Navin Martin Pinto
Ryan Roberts Cherie Rye Patrick Taylor
John Wilson Yoon

Cloth TDsEdit

Craig Caton-Largent Michael Levine

Look DevelopmentEdit

PaintEdit

Natalie Franscioni-Karp Byung Gun Jung Tim Guyer
Sean Kenny Steven Knotts Sonserae Leese-Calver
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Kelly McGraw Eric McLean
Raquel Morales Michelle Lee Robinson Leonard Robledo
Suzanne Smith Pamela Spertus Larry Wu

Technical DirectionEdit

Sr. TDEdit

Sr. Software TDsEdit

Brent Burley Ramon Montoya Vozmediano

Look Development TDsEdit

Rudy Cortes Brian Gardner Adnan Hussain Avneet Kaur
Liza Keith Andrew Kinney Carlos Munoz Adrienne Othon
Mitchell Snary Richard Thompson

Story

additional diaglogue cody cameron

chris miller

conrad vernon

co-heads of story randy cartwright

david lowery

story-editorial supervisor jenna grigg thomas

story artists

kelly asbury ken harsha

francisco avalos robert koo

rejean bourdages todd kurosawa

ken bruce robert lence

cody cameron chris miller

becky cassady catherine yuh rader

eric darnell tom sito

rick farmiloe david soren

edmund fong robert souza

james fujii john stevenson

conrad vernon

additonal story supervision jill ragaway

production assistants ronald m. davis

allier h. zelaya, jr.

art depament

art directors guillaume aretos

douglas rogers

production supervisor stacey vandermeer

character design tom hester

raman hui

cg visual development wendy rogers

set desinger craig edelblut

additonal set design don weinger

costrume deigner isis mussenden

production llustrators mary locatel

henrik tamm

james wood wilson

jukia woolf

head sculptor tom hester

sculptor dennis gordon

model maker facundo rabaudi

production cooedinator rachael ellen miller

production assistants anthony byrnes

fadi basem kandah

character tchhnical direction

co-supervisors lucia modesto

luca prasso

lead character td's beth hofer

richard walsh

production supervisor michael garner

resource manager barbara labounta

charater td's

jj blumenkranz milana huang

bart coughlin nathan loofbourrow

cassidy curtis kevin rodgers

robert vogt

additional character td support

zsoka barkacs erwan maigret

stephane cros alberto menache

irene deery stephan osterburg

kavita khosla brian thompson

production coordinator andrea stoops

modeling and surfacing

modeling supervisor jeff hayes

production supervisor patty kaku

modelers brian deans-rowe

lioudmila golynskaia

steve mcgranth

matt paulson

bill stahl

surfacing lead david

surfacing claudia candia

edward deren

kenneth hebert

sabrina m. riegel

dun zhao

additional surfacing kerry miller

production coordinators susan amar

peter grassi

layout

head of layout simon j. smith

production supervisors denise nolan cascino

laura lockwood

techincal director marty sixkiller

rough layout james buckhouse

sue gleahill

stephen moros

bob whitehill

cg set builder sylvain doreau

layout

steve r,j. bell gerald mcaleece lll

john braunreuther david murphy

brian j. danker richard shiba

todd heapy melissa tseng

steven kirchner nick walker

production coordinator llyssa katz

animation

directing animators tim cheung

paul chung

denis couchon

donnachada daly

james satoru straus

additional supervision rex grignon

production supervisor jennifer dahlman

techinal director maat authement

animators

edip agi noel mcginn

chung chan michelle r. meeker

raffaella fillipponi fredrik nilsson

anthony hodgson david rader

ethan hurd jason a. reisig

tim keon rick richards

ken keys emmanuel roth

boris kossmehl tom roth

eric lessard david spivack

don venhaus

additional animation kenny chung

patricia a. hannaway

production coordinator gabriel hernan villarrubia

lighting and effects

sequence supervisors philippe

susan hayden

janet rentel-lavin

aqurva shah

paul wang

mark wendell

senior production supervisors michael warch

production supervisor sephen sobisky

assoc. production supervisors jennifer freeman

monty kimball

stacy rentel

technical directors jeff beall

kitt hodsden

vanitha rangaraju

joe spampinato

lead lighters

michael day joe palrang

sherry yun-shyan hsieh milton e. rodriguez-rios

annmarie koenig frederic sautai

jin liou pablo valle

lighters

tom allen stephanie katritos-sutai

ken ball lee lanier

chanda cummings felix j. mendoza

christian cunnigham barbara a. myers

philipe denis stephanie mulqueen

dado feigenblatt ronman yiu yan ng

alex grau young joo paik-cheung

chad greene sean pollack

laura grieve bert gjn poole

matthieu grospiron geri smith

ben gunsberger alessandro tento

thane hawkins carlos vidal

nathania vishnevsky

effects leads jonathan gibbs arauld lamorlette scott b. peterson bill seneshen scott singer

effects

david allen mark edwards

terran boylan david hart

karen schneider brodine matt head

juan j.buhler mirjana nikolic

rhett collier mashesh ramasubramanian

alain de hoe erdem hamsi taylan

grzegorz duda susan thayer

martin usiak

cloth effects matt baer

randall hammond

andrew harris

kenneth ibrahim

production coordinators audra koklys

russell peavey

matte painting

techinal supervisor michael collery

techinal directors keith gorham

michael wei mao

matte painters stevn albert

joe dicesare

thomas esmeralda

tony halawa

paint fix alicia bissinger

john ''jr'' robeck

production engineering

director of engineering ed granlund

supervising technical directors mitchell amino

george bruder

lead technical diector gregory a. dismond

production engineers dale e. cieslak

kevin l. cureton

nik gervae

mark w. kirk

pe/rendering coordinator carrie vanetten

technology coordinator marlon montgomery

render assistants

michael j. endlich marc miller

colin j. hodges barry l. paul

amy rae jones maria romero

rob julien steven e. sorensen

vladimir kanevsky allen stetson

michael macias michael c. walling

editorial

second editor michael andrews

1st assistant avid edior michelle belforte

1st assistant film editor christopher knights

editorial apprentice paul monteiro

add'i edit. supervisor carol norton

editorial coordinator nicole serrano sewell

film room

production supervisor kathleen kelly

technician john hanashiro

film recordists dana basinger

cherie hammond

alex zaphiris

laser film coordinator kyle pascucci

laser film recordis baron northrop

r & d staff

animation software development

director of development ken pearce

sumit das drew olbrich

gilles dezeustre trina m. roy

nick foster kurt schaefer

barry fowler karl johann schmidt

lawrence kesteloot eric tabellion

matt kimball rahul chandrakant thakkar

joanna mason deepak tolani

shawn neely daniel wexler

production

production controller gary wohlleben

production accountant steve deutsch

assistant production accountant susan beech

central production coordinators andre de oliviera araujo

charles g. baldwin

assistants to jeffery katzen cynthia park

holly van praagh

marie walsh

assist. to penney finkelman cox kirstie field

assistant to sandra rabins melissa wylie

assistant to the directors matthew tatom

assistants to aron warner john colt

drew mcneill

assistant to david lipman katie inteieri

assist. ted elliot & terry rossio shelly carney

casting associates sara gerzkin

christi soper

production assistants geoff koops, aaron kruger

pk livingston jr., drew stewart

ray sunglao

artistic and techinal development

director of training rachel falk

director of it jennifer yu

technical writers nick thomas

linda rae sande

jonathan simonoff

systems programmers curtis galloway

mark harris

denise howard

cooedinators yumi nishiy

grazia ojeda

systems administration

sr. systems administrators micheal cutler

maragaret myers

brian peterson

systems administrators

graham breeze rich marcos

bart feliciano john o'sullivan

david fent erik patton

rob toy

i/o administrators frank richards

alvin tenpo

editorial technician gene takahashi

jr. systems administrators sergio chaves

mark macready

heather tersen

supervsing sound editors

wylie stateman

lon bender

re-recording mixers

andy nelson

anna behlmer

post production

post production executive james beshears

post production associate andrew birch

dialog/ard supervisors chris jargo

hugh waddell

sound fx editors scott gershin

hector gika

tony lamberti

wade wilson

foley editors valerie davidson

jennifer mann

1st assistant sound editors robert batha

brandon spencer

assistant sound editor david stanke

foley artits jimmy moriana

jeff wilhoit

foley mixer nerses gezalyan

foley recordist greg zimmmerman

ard recordist david lucarelli

ard voice casting l.a. maddogs

ard group

ian abercrombie bridget hoffman

newell alexander richard horvitz

rosemary alexander sherry hursey

tom amundsen rif hutton

steve bulen donna lynn leavy

mitch carter christina mcgrgor

david cowgill tony pope

ken danziger peter renaday

moosie drier claire salstrom

lake eissinmann lia sargent

elisa gabrielli bridget sienna

jean gilpin claudette wells

nick guest diz white

lynnanne zager

la studios recording mixer carlos sotolongo

ard mixer charlene richards

color timer terry claborn

negative cutter mo henry

rostrum camera messy optics

end titles james williams

post production facilities provided by:

twentieth century fox fox studios

re-recoeding engineer denis st. amand

recordists craig ''pup'' heath

robert renga

music

music supervisor marylata e. jacob

score recorded and mixed by nick wollage

score recoeded at abbey road studios

score mixed at font page recorders

media ventures

music editor brian richards

additional recording slamm andrews

additonal mixing alan meyerson

assistant engineers chris clark

andy dudman

score conducted by harry gregson-williams

gavin greenaway

orchestrations john bell

john coleman

bruce l. fowler

walter fowler

ladd mclntosh

yvonne s. moriarty

music preparation tony stanton

orchestral contractor isobel griffiths

choir merto voices

guitars performed by by danny jacob

music clearance julie butchko

music assistans toby chu

dave hecox

alastair king

joe richard

additional music by james mckee smith

pdi senior management

vp special projects richard chuang

heads of production jane hartwell

denise minter

vp of human resources jenene wilson

director of digital operations patty bonfilio

head of marketing julie haddon

head of recruiting & staffing marilyn friedman

support staff

human resources manager peter gladysz

creative services specialist kelly brown

marketing assistant amy krider

recruiters sonia m. torigoe-arroyo

dana pettit-vanhove

recruiting coordinator christine m. lingenfelter

facilities managers earl e. heinlein jr.

jan snyder

facilities coordinator della washington

facilities maintenance caesar myles

receptionists anthonv correa

liz borges-herzog

operations assistants jonathan dooley, chris milano

special thanks

kelly asbry

brenda chapman brad lewis

teresa cheng alan myerson

martin cohen kristen niederholzer

bruce daitch dennis park

ann daly jennifer rubin

doug lkeler asa tucker

tim johnson simon wells

michael kahn lenny wohl

cecil kramer hans zimmer

ed leonard barabara zipperman

los angeles pre-production

victoria alonso john garbett matt o'callaghan

alice alonzo bart gawboy latifa

curtis augspurger carlos grangel bill perkins

dale baer timothy guyer mike ploog

chris bailey jared hamaguchi amy rabins

michele barbera jay heit john rocco

anders beer ruben hickman paul shardlow

t

LayoutEdit

Thomas Baker Allen Blaisdell Cory Rocco Florimonte
Mark Henley Daniel Hu Kris Kapp
Brian Kesinger Jennifer Kesinger Rick Moore
Dustin Pappas Merrick Rustia David Wainstain
Doug Walker

AnimationEdit

Supervising AnimatorsEdit

Lewis

Wilbur Robinson

Bowler Hat Guy

DOR-15 and Mini-Doris

Michael "Goob" Yagoobian, CEO, and Tiny the T-Rex

Franny Robinson, Tallulah Robinson, Fritz Robinson, Petunia Robinson, and Laszlo Robinson

Lucille Krunklehorn, Grandma, and Billie Robinson

Uncle Art, Stanley, Young Franny, and Coach

Mildred and Mr. Willerstein

Grandpa and Bud Robinson

Carl the Robot

Lead AnimatorsEdit

Gaston Framagucci

Frankie

Cornelius

AnimatorsEdit

Tim Allen Cinzia Angelini Mark Anthony Austin
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Darrin Butts Sue Campbell
Jerry Yu Ching Christopher Cordingley Eric Daniels
Lino Di Salvo Adam Dykstra Ralph Fernan
Chadd Ferron Dave Gottlieb Mark Henn
Leland J. Hepler Jason Herschaft Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Ken Huling Darrell Johnson Clay Kaytis
Danny Keller Michael Kiely Jin Kim
Alex Kupershmidt Holger Leihe Duncan Marjoribanks
Noel McGinn Mark Mitchell Erik Morgansen
Mike Murphy Mark Pudleiner Jason Ryan
Erik C. Schmidt Yuriko Senoo Michael Show
Amy Lawson Smeed Tony Smeed Wayne Unten
Eric Walls Dougg Williams Ellen Woodbury
Ralph Zondag

Assistant AnimatorsEdit

Joe Bowers Cliff Freitas Eric Hedman Anthea Kerou
Steven J. Meyer Rebecca Perez Joe Sandstrom

Character FinalingEdit

Virgilio John Aquino Kathleen M. Bailey Jeff Brodsky
Marianne Camille Gorczyca Nicholas Sanger Hoppe Claire Lawrence-Slater
William D. Kastak Lauren Carr Kimberly Lorang
Vera Pacheco Joe Sandstrom Helen T. Tse
Melinda Wang

Effects AnimationEdit

Brett Boggs Katherine Bouglai Ian J. Coony Peter DeMund
Shyh-Chyuan Huang David Hutchins Michael Jones Ted C. Kierscey
Bill Konersman Kevin K. Lee James DeV. Mansfield Mauro Maressa
Timothy Molinder Simon O'Connor Kee Name Suong D. Erich Turner
Zubin Wadia Marlon West Bruce Wright Cesar Velazquez

Shot FinalingEdit

Lead LightersEdit

Stephen V. Hwan Ryan Leasher Olun Riley

Shot FinalingEdit

Jon Aghassian Tony Alexander Joan Anastas
Arthur "Archie" Argote Jeff Arnold Ron Arredondo
Jim Aupperle Kenneth Brain Georgia Cano
Gina Di Bari Carlos Yun-Chen Sung James Citron
Sean Eckols Daniel Fazel Katie A. Fico
James Ford Martin Foster Haskell Friedman
Quentin Frost Paula Goldstein Justin P.J. Hammond
Geoff Harvey Benjamin Min Huang Earl Huddleston
John Huikku Brian Van't Hul Roger Huynh
Iva Itchevska-Brain Mohit Kallianpur Hans-Joerg Keim
Darren D. Kiner Mike King Kevin Koneval
Ginka Kostova Neil Krepela Frances Kumashiro
Mark Lefitz Michael Leung Richard Liukis
Jason MacLeod David B. Menkes Michael F. Miller
Adam Moura Julie Neary Patrick Neary
Yuko Okumura Ernest J. Petti Amy Pfaffinger
Chalermpon "Yo" Poungpeth Alan Precourt Ben Radcliffe
Dan Read Roman Robbins Leonard Robledo
Mark Swain Osamu Takehiro David Tanner
Wayne Vincenzi Kristi Hansen Walvoord Kathy White
Chris Winters Thomas Marion Wright

Shot Finaling TDsEdit

Cathy E. Blanco Steven Peter Dugaro Brad Falk Scott Kersavage
Scott Mankey Craig Newman Jeff Sadler

Sr. Software TDEdit

Digital Paint ArtistsEdit

Lisa A. Fisher S.J. Bleick

EditorialEdit

MusicEdit

ProductionEdit

Post ProductionEdit

TechnologyEdit

Staff Walt Disney Animation Studio FeatureEdit

Executive Team

Ed Catmull Greg Brandeau
Don Hahn Ann LeCam
Andrew Millstein    Ali Rowghami
Eileen Aguire Lois Scail

Development

Mary Walsh Maggie Malone
Connie Nartionis Thompsons     Patti Conkin
Jenni Tsoi John Alexander
Kathleen Gavin Kent Cordan
Rhiannon Humes Tom Le Blance
Jo Katherine Wentworth Kenny Condit

Production Resoucres

Marty Eshoff        Pete Browngradt
Kelsi Taglang

Human Resoucres

Lisa Eillis Diane Phillips
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen    Tamara Thompson
Randy Nelson Sherry Powjejeen Villar

Marketing

Leeann Alameda       Jay Craducci
Leanne Alachi Travis Beckner
Kathy Zinner Katherine Sarafian
Kathy Bond Emily Hopp
Andrea Nordmann Kris Taft-Miller    

Fiance

Mary DeCola Julianne Hale
Bonnie Holmoe Hays Terry Martin Gannon
Rebecca Sugar            Melinda Jackson
Sue Williams Timothy Glass
Ellen Fair Craig Payne
Veronique Delion Tom Carilsie

Animation Rescoures

Chantel Beck Bumgarner     Melissa Bradford
Rosa Yee Scott Campbell
Tiffany Harrisington    Leslie Erin Ong

Operations

Charline F. Boyer      Barry Brysman
Hans Zimmer Pamela Dugan
Randy Fukuata Ken Lewis
Bruce Parker Marty Prager
Marty Tanzillo Sarah Ann Williams

Studio Suppret

Gina Aarionkia       Karen Bailey
Thomas J. Fico Kathy Tsoi
Skyper Page       Jan Schraner

Technology

Jack Brooks Andrea Alexander
Barbara Brooks Geri Lee Gorowski
Andy Hendrickson     Susan Smellay

Animation Resoucres Library

Lella Smith Tim Campbell
Fox F. Carney Tammy Crossen
Doug Engalla Erika Erickson
Ann W. Hansen Tamara N. Khalaf
Darly M. Maxwell    Vivian G. Procopio
Joanna Samjia Matt Tsugawa
Alejandro Gonzalez Patrick White

Traing

Nancy Even     Scot Kimberly

Bussines and Legal Affarics

Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt    Gus Avtika
JG Quintel Jeri Howard

Executive Assistant

Heather Feng-Yena      Di FaLlam
Bonnie Popp Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Marketing and Cosumer Products

Craig Armstrong Edit

Barbara Bele

Aubrey Anderson Edit

Stephanie Dees

Stephan Ann Crawford

Krista Jones

Delphie Mancison Edit

Christopher JD Andrews Edit

Zoey U. Johnson Edit

Elise Clarke Wentworth Edit

Madeline Jones Edit

Timothy McCormack Edit

Katherine Chung Edit

Barry Smith Edit

Judge Benson Edit

Penelope A. Miller Edit

Diane Chistopherson Edit

Evan Deparrasad Edit

Doc N. Harris Edit

Isaac Andrewson Edit

Production Babies

Alex

Goldfish

Kyle

ZacharyMoana Logo credits

2007 Disney Enterprises Inc All Rights Reserved

Filmed In Panavision

American Humane Assocation

No Animals Were Hamed During

The Scenes "AHA" (2919191)

Soundtrack On Walt Disney Records

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.