FANDOM


Headline text Edit

Full Credits For Happy Feet




























                                                    ==Voice Cast==
                                               ====Adelie Amigos====
                                               Nestor: Carlos Alazraqui
                                                 Raul: Lombardo Boyar
                                              Rinaldo: Jeff Garcia
                                             Lombardo: Johnny Samchez III
                                                Ramon: Robin Williams
                                                  ====Emperors====
                                               Mumble: Elijah Wood
                                               Gloria: Brittany Murphy
                                              Memphis: Hugh Jackman
                                           Norma Jean: Nicole Kidman
                                       Noah The Elder: Hugo Weaving
                                          Baby Mumble: E.G. Daily
                                           Miss Viola: Magda Szubanski
                                       Mrs. Astrakham: Miriam Margolyes
                                              Seymour: Fat Joe
                                          Baby Gloria: Alyssa Shafer
                                         Baby Seymour: Cesar Flores
                                                 ====Rockhopper====
                                             Lovelace: Robin Willams
                                                   ====Skuas====
                                            Boss Skua: Anthony LaPaglia
                                                 Dino: Danny Mann
                                               Vinnie: Mark Klastorin
                                              Frankie: Michael Cornacchia
                                               ====Elephant Seals====
                                                 Trev: Steve Irwin
                                                  Nev: Nicholas McKay
                                                  Kev: Tiriel Mora
                                                Barry: Richard Carter
                      Elders: Lee Perry                 Adelie Chicas: Giselle Loren
                                  Alan Shearman                                Michelle Arthur
                                  Larry Moss                                   Denise Blasor      
                                  Peter Carroll              Leopard Seal: Roger Rose
                     Maurice: Dee Bradley Baker          Zoo Penguins: Danny Mann
                    Michelle: Chrissie Hynde                               Lee Perry
                                            ==Motion Capture Principals==

                                        Kelly Abbey      Savion Glover
                                        Matt Lee         Leannie Cherny
                                        Penny Martin     Kate Wormald
                                        Caroline Kaspar  Wayne Scott Kermond


                                             ===Motion Capture Performers===
                Renae Berry        Kane Bonke          Rohan Browne    Jason Coleman
                Amy Delves         Shannon Greensill   Rebecca Grennan Jaclyn Hanson
                Keith Hawley       Shannon Holtzapffel Michelle Hopper Leah Howard
                Camilla Jakimowicz Simon Lind          Tracie Morley   Amy Petsalis
                Tory Phillips      Chris Pickard       Danielle Playel Dianne Rakebrandt
                Jesse Rasmussen    Kristen Rogers      Troy Rowley     Adam Scowin
                Annie Semler       Ben Veitch          Nathan Wright
                            Assistant to the Choreographer Leanne Cherny
                                               ==Live Action Cast==
                                              Charlotte Gillman
                  Warren Coleman  Richard Carter   Felix Williamson Carly Andrews
                  Cassandra Swaby Winston Cooper   Henry Nixon      Kelly Tracey
                  Yann Le Berre   Belinda Bromilow Alan Zitner      Dasi Ruz
                                      Helmut Bakaitis  Simon Westaway
                                  Additional Voice Casting Barbara Harris
                                                 ==Other Voices==
            Grant Albrecht       Logan Arens         Dee Bradley Baker Charles Bartlett
            Shane Baumel         T.J. Beacon         Kwesi Boakye      A.J. Buckley
            Erin Chambers        Rick D'Shon Collins Scott E. Cox      Django Craig
            Nicholas DeLaurentis Olivia DeLaurentis  Chris Edgerly     Efrain Figueroa
            Jeff Fischer         Sonje Fortag        Spencer Ganus     Khamani Griffin
            Khadijah Haqq        Aldis Hodge         Fisher Keene      Arif S. Kinchen
            Michael Krepack      Libby Lynch         Diane Michelle    Ryan Munck
            Christian Pikes      Steve Pinto         Zoë Raye          Noreen Reardon
            Eliana Reyes         Nicole Richmond     Aimee Roldan      Kyndell Rose
            Alyssa Smith         Mari Weiss          Billy Williams    Rachel York


                                               Animal Logic Film
                                               ==Art Department==
                                    Lead Storyboard Artist Mark Sexton
                                    Lead Character Artists Don Ezard
                                                           Nick O'Sullivan
                                   Lead Environment Artist Nick Pill
                                           Concept Artists David Scott
                                                           Anton Vill
                                      SNR Prod Coordinator Amanda Porter
                                    Assistant Art Director Brad Greenwood
                                  Additional Art Direction David Woodland
                Additional Art Direction & VFX Supervision Zareh Nalbandian
                                             ===Visual Development===
                              Junko Aoyama   James Bennett  Simon Brown
                              Chew Wai Chen  Michael Dunn   Michael Halford
                              Matthew Hatton Judex          Ben Kovar
                              Nicole Mather  Marco Nero     Tim Pyman
                              Kelly Wallwork Philp Whiteley David Wilkinson
                                                  ==Editorial==
                                                VFX Editor David Burrows
                        Editorial and Finishing Supervisor Geoffrey Stott
                                     Editor - World Debate Matt Villa
                                     1st Assistant Editors Matthew Town
                                                           Alicia Gleeson
                                      2nd Assistant Editor Christine Cheung
                                  Assistant Editor Confrom Ryan Boucher
                         Assistant Editors Digital Dailies Tim Webb
                                                           Adam Smith
                        Assistant Editor Animation Daliles Chris Cartagena
                                         Assistant Editors Andrew Corsi
                                                           Kento Watanabe
                                                           Julietta Boscolo
                                     Editorial Coordinator Shirin Town
                                                      ==Layout==
                                           Layout Director David Peers
                                     Department Supervisor Jeff Renton
                                            Lead Layout TD Nigel Streeter
                               Sequence Lead & Software TD Murray Stevenson
                                   Production Coordinators Olivia Lyne
                                                           Tracy Lenon
                                                ===Sequence Leads===
                     Dan Copping   Peter McDonald   Kyle Ashley       Andy Monks
                     Lindsay Fleay Bernadette Hayes Alistair Ferguson Chad Nixon
                                          Lead Assembly TD Alfie Olivier
                                              Assembly TDs Robert East
                                                           Keith Lackey
                                             ===Technical Assistants===
                                Leandro Balan Angus Bencke   Kristi Connolly
                                Henry De Leon Edwin Erdmanis Steve Kreutzmann
                                Amit Matta    Phil McAuliffe Kym Watts
                                              ===Additional Previz===
                                    Greg McKee            Ray Van Steenwyck
                                               ==Character Set-up==
                                  Supervising Character TD Damien Gray
                                        Lead Character TDs Brian Kranz
                                                           Adam Ryan
                                                           Rafe Sacks
                                SNR Production Coordinator Joanne McIntyre
                                          ===Character Development===
                                     Aloys Baillet     Massimo Comuzio
                                     Markus Daum       Eoin Murphy
                                              ===Character TDs===
                             Scott Ballard Enrique Caballero Michael Malinowski
                             Josh Murtack  Steve Read        Andrew Ritchie
                                             ===Character FX TDs===
                                 Stephen Borneman      Steve Shearston
                                  ==Modeling & Surfacing & Matte Painting==
                                              ===Set Decorator===
                                 ===Surfacing & Digital Matte Supervisor===
                                           Jean Pascal LeBlanc

                                    Lead Surfacing Artists Michael Borhi
                                                           Christian Paradis
                                                           Carl Prud'Hoomme
                                SNR Production Coordinator Annie Taunga
                                  SNR Digital Matte Artist Tania Richard


                                            ===Digital Artists===
                       Belinda Allen     Raine Anderson    Maria Bowen 
                       Nicolas Bruchet   Belinda Griffiths David Gurrea
                       Eric Hamel        Uzma Khalid       Antonis Kotzias
                       Nerys Lincoln     Paul Mica         Yvonne Muinde
                       Johan Nordenson   Nicole Papax      Martin Pellisier
                       Richard Pritchard Yann Provencher   Guillaume Ruegg
                       Laurel Smith      Panya Souvanna    Artur Vill
                       Taylor Moll                             Raine Reen
                           Environment Modeling Supervisor Andrew McDonald
                                    Lead Character Modeler Tim Streets
                                 Lead Environment Modelers Jongsu Oh
                                                           Pierre Salazar
                                                   ===Modelers===
                                 Shamus Baker Graham Olsen  Peter Colebatch
                                 Tristan Lock Orash Rahnema Dylan Yeo
                                                ==Motion Capture==
                                 Supervising Motion Editor Jacob Luuamanuvae-Su'A
                                SNR Production Coordinator Caroline Grubb
                                    1st Assistant Director Philip Hearnshaw
                                    2nd Assistant Director Ali Levitch
                                         Script Supervisor Jessica Hunt
                                 Research & IT Coordinator Katy Hoy
                             Additional Script Supervision Kristin Voumard
                                   Motion Capture Engineer Tama Berkeljon
                                      Senior Motion Editor Hans Butler
                                       Software Developers Yuner Huang
                                                           Xiaohong Liu
                                       Software Programmer Jianfeng Li
                                   Console Operator and TD Michael Spence
                                          Console Operator Philip Sullivan
                                             Mocap Costume Lara Blomfield
                                                ===Motion Selects===
                         Scott Tansley      Darek Oczak         Shawn Lovette
                                                ===Motion Editors===
              Ander Bergstorm    Philip Boltt       Benjamim Breunner Remi Brun
              John Bucholtz      Kurt Butler        Thomas Champon    Christophe Cheul
              Sylvain Degrotte   Charles Fougerant  Yann Gaborieau    Sergio Gonzalez
              Laurent Helmlinger Mark Holmes        Graham Hudson     Malik Jayawardena
              Ki Hyun Kim        Deborah Langford   Margaret Langley  Luisma Lavin Peredo
              Eric Leidenroth    Gray Marshall      Babatunde Martins Raymond Massa
              Sverker Nordqvist  Isaac Partouche    Simon Quach       Florent Revel
              Nicholas Richter   Ludovic Roz        Diego Trazzi      Jon Tyler
              Frank Vayssettes   Marjorie Vayssetes Gavin Williams    Alon Zaslavsky
                                           ===Technical Assistants===
                                     Christian Poullay  Simeon Taylor 
                                           ===On Set Assistants===
              Petrina Edge       Naomi Solomon      Angela Hattersley Sophie Gleitzman
              Aimee Ravek        Joanne Ah Kuoi     Amy Bruce         Rachel Levitch
                                                 ==Animation==
                                      Animation Supervisor Don Ezard
                                        Production Manager Stuart Lowder
                                     Department Supervisor Scott Swan
                         Additional Production Supervision Victoria Taplin
                         Additional Department Supervision Tim Quarry
                                           ===Production Coordinators===
                Niva Burke       Amanda Davison     Lucinda Glenn   Karen Kriss
                Linda Luong      Patrick Sarell     Samantha Steyns Jodie Weston
                                      ===Lead Character Animators===
                                   Craig Baxter        Brendan Body
                                   Miguel Fuertes      Tim Gibson
                                   Victoria Livingtone Aurelie Monchicourt
                                   Simon Pickard       Magali Rigaudias
                                   Amita Sahgal        Andrew Silke
                                   Christian So        Jon Turburfield
                                   Alex Weight
                                            ===Senior Animators===
                        Rosie Ashforth   James Cunliffe Mathieu Di Muro
                        Jim Dodd         Patrico Ducaud Shaun Freeman
                        Stephen King     David Linsey   Peter McDonald
                        Catherine Mullan Paul Perrot    Christel Pougeoise
                        Emma Pittson     Pablo Plaisted Ken Steel
                        Tim Stevenson    Rachel Ward    David Williams
                                             ===Animators===
                       Simon Allen       Simon Clarke        Richard Dixon
                       James Finlay      Gianluca Fratellini Wayne Howe
                       Paul Lee          Vincent Lemaire     Craig McPherson
                       Robert McIntosh   Jeremy Mesana       Stephen Painter
                       Benjamin Sanders  David Smith         Gabor Soos
                       Anthony Sparapani Patrick Tasse       Irina Yebenes
                                            ===Additional Animation===
               George Banks Jr Melanie Beisswenger Yoav Binyamini   Michael Cawood
               Thomas Danen    Thierry Di Donna    Chris Downs      Michael Elder
               Sarah La Penna  Patrick Le Bayon    Gael Matchabelli Joel Meire
               Michael Morel   Joelle Newton-Mold  Richard Oey      Jacob Palmer
               Jeremy Stewart  Jesus Ruiz Torres   Melissa Thompson Richenda Wheeler
               Grant Wilson


                                             ===Technical Assistants===
                             Brendan Carmody Chris Cartagena  Philip Dibbs
                             Evan Jacobson   Michael Stanbury Samuel Willing


                                                ==Digital Crowds==
                                               Supervisors Tim Rowlandson
                                                           Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke
                                    Production Coordinator Craig Saunders


                                               ===Digital Crowd TDs===
                          Chad Finnerty        Moe El-Ali         Reza Ghobadinic
                          Naomi Hatchman       James Hollingworth Kerry Simpson
                          Christopher Sprenger James Thornton     Joern Weisspennig


                                              ==Research & Development==
                                           Director of R&D Guy Griffiths
                                               Head of R&D Chris Bone
                                            R&D Supervisor Justen Marshall


                                            ===R&D Software Developers===
                              Steve Agland   Peter Brownlow Chris Cooper
                              Clinton Downs  Peter Georges  Yasser Hamed
                              Ronnie Menahem Adrian Paul    Bryan Smith
                              Francois Sugny                    Nicholas Yue


                                            ===Pipeline Developers===
               Stephen Clout       Jerry Kotland     Brendan Donovan      Steven Lamb


                                               Coordinator Rachel Wheeler


                                                    ==Lighting==


                                                ===Sequence Leads=== 


                                                Xavier Bernasconi


                                                 Emmanuel Blasset


                                                 Julien Leveugle


                                                Richard Sandoval


                                          Digital Colorist Eric Whipp
                                    Production Supervisors Georgie Uppington
                                                           Kacy Durbridge

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.