FANDOM


Full credits for Frozen

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Executive ProducerEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Story Inspired by "The Snow Queen" byEdit

Story byEdit

Original Songs byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

EditorEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Assistant Art DirectorEdit

Production DesignerEdit

Character Design SupervisorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Head of StoryEdit

Head of AnimationEdit

Director of Cinematography, LayoutEdit

Director of Cinematography, LightingEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Character CG SupervisorEdit

Modeling Supervisor, CharactersEdit

Modeling Supervisor, EnvironmentsEdit

Look Supervisor, CharactersEdit

Look Supervisor, EnvironmentsEdit

Character TD Supervisor, SimulationEdit

Character TD Supervisors, RiggingEdit

Technical Animation SupervisorEdit

Effects SupervisorsEdit

Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

Animation SupervisorsEdit

Lighting SupervisorsEdit

Associate Technical SupervisorsEdit

Executive Music ProducerEdit

Music SupervisorEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound DesignerEdit

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Ava Acres Stephen Apostolina
Annaleigh Ashford Kirk Baily
Jenica Bergere Dave Boat
Paul Briggs Tyree Brown
Woody Buck June Christopher
Lewis Cleale Wendy Cutler
Terri Douglas Eddie Frierson
Jean Gilpin Jackie Gonneau
Nicholas Guest Bridget Hoffman
Nick Jameson Daniel Kaz
John Lavelle Jennifer Lee
Pat Lentz Annie Lopez
Katie Lowes Mona Marshall
Dara McGarry Scott Menville
Adam Overett Paul Pape
Courtney Peldon Jennifer Perry
Raymond S. Persi Jean-Michel Richaud
Lynwood Robinson TARA STRONG
Jadon Sand Katie Silverman
Pepper Sweeney Fred Tatasciore

Casting AssociateEdit

Production Finance LeadEdit

StoryEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Chio Chiang Normand Lemay
Steven Markowski Nicole Mitchell
Raymond S. Persi Jeff Ranjo
John Ripa Marc Smith
Fawn Veerasunthorn Chris Williams

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

Stephen Anderson Kelly Asbury
Don Dougherty Tom Ellery
Nathan Greno Kevin Harkey
Kendelle Hoyer Barry Johnson
Mark Kennedy Jeremy Spears
Chris Ure Dean Wellins

Additional Story byEdit

Story ApprenticeEdit

  • Jihyun Park

Production AssistantsEdit

EditorialEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

First Assistant EditorsEdit

Second Assistant EditorEdit

Dialogue ReaderEdit

Additional Editorial SupportEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

James Finch Jim Finn
Mac George Jean Gillmore
Claire Keane Lisa Keene
Jin Kim Shiyoon Kim
Brittney Lee Hyun-Min Lee
Minkyu Lee Cory Loftis
Dan Lund Bill Perkins
Jean-Christophe Poulain Doug Walker
David Womersley Victoria Ying

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Sarah Airriess Sunny Apinchapong
Ruben A. Aquino Dale Baer
Adam Dykstra Brian Ferguson
Andy Harkness Randy Haycock
Mark Henn Julia Kalantarova
Alex Kupershmidt Kevin Nelson
Bruce W. Smith Frans Vischer
Larry Wu

Asset ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, CharactersEdit

Production Supervisor, EnvironmentsEdit

Character TDs, RiggingEdit

Jesus Canal Iker J. de los Mozos
Joy Johnson Scott Peters
Nicklas Puetz Matt Schiller
Matt Steele David J. Suroviec

Character TDs, SimulationEdit

Aaron Adams Jennifer R. Downs
Erik Eulen Avneet Kaur
Hubert Leo Jeff MacNeill
Claudia Chung Sanii Timmy Tompkins
Marc Thyng Mary Twohig
Xinmin Zhao

ModelersEdit

Shaun Absher Chris Anderson
Virgilio John Aquino Nadja Bonacina
Charles Cunningham-Scott Stefano Dubay
Dylan Ekren Brien Hindman
Kevin Hudson Hiroki Itokazu
Jacky Ke Jiang Suzan Kim
Luis Labrador Brandon Lawless
Irene Matar Chris Patrick O'Connell
Florian Perret Eric Proven
Edward Robbins Samy Segura
Juan Solis Garcia Ryan Tottle
Alena Wooten-Tottle

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production Assistants, CharactersEdit

Production Assistant, EnvironmentsEdit

Look DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Pre-Production SupervisorEdit

Pre-Production Look SupervisorEdit

Look LeadEdit

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Alexander Alvarado Joan Anastas
Audrey Bagley Sara V. Cembalisty
Tracy Lee Church Charles Colladay
Paula Goldstein John Huikku
David Wilkes Kersey Chelsea Lavertu
Mia Lee Konrad Lightner
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Jared Reisweber
Mitchell Snary Pamela Spertus
Sheri Wong

Matte PainterEdit

Look Development ApprenticesEdit

Ramya Chidanand Nikki Mull Jose Luis "Weecho" Velasquez

Look Development TDsEdit

Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng Marc Cooper Patrick Dalton
Tal Lancaster Lewis N. Siegel

Production CoordinatorEdit

LayoutEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Layout Lead/Camera PolishEdit

Layout ArtistsEdit

Joaquin Baldwin Allen Blaisdell
Daniel Hu Kevin K. Lee
Terry Moews Rick Moore
Merrick Rustia Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet David Wainstain
Doug Walker Nathan Detroit Warner

Layout ApprenticesEdit

Layout TraineeEdit

  • Scott Armstrong

Layout Finaling ArtistsEdit

Layout TDsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Lead 2D AnimatorEdit

AnimatorsEdit

Alberto Abril Valentin Amador Diaz
Doug Bennett Joey Brown
Darrin Butters Andrew Chesworth
Youngjae Choi Christopher Cordingley
Steve Cunningham Amanda Dague
Patrick Danaher Renato dos Anjos
Jeffrey Engel Chadd Ferron
Jason Figliozzi Michael Franceschi
Derek Friesenborg Minor Jose Gaytan
Ryan Gong Steven Pierre Gordon
Adam Green Jennifer Hager
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Robert Huth
Darrell Johnson Mack Kablan
John Kahrs Miyuki Kanno Long
Clay Kaytis Michael Kiely
Bert Klein Michael Klim
Daniel James Klug Matt Kummer
Andrew Lawson Hyun-Min Lee
Kira Lehtomaki Kevin MacLean
Stephane Mangin Kelly McClanahan
Brian F. Menz Matthew Meyer
Mark Mitchell Marlon Nowe
Daniel Martin Peixe Bobby Pontillas
Nicolas Prothais Mitja Rabar
Joel Reid Burke Roane
Brian Scott Chad Sellers
Benson Shum Justin Sklar
Amy Lawson Smeed Bill Tessier
Geoff Wheeler Mark A. Williams
John Wong Kathy Zielinski

Animating AssistantsEdit

Riannon Delanoy Marat Davletshin
Mario Furmanczyk Daniel Gonzales III
Svetla Radivoeva Rastko Stefanovic
Michael Woodside

Animation ApprenticesEdit

Frank E. Abney III Andrew Atteberry
Tony Chau Trent Correy
Jorge Garcia Jorge E. Ruiz Cano
Justin Weber

Animation TDsEdit

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Technical AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Technical Animation ArtistsEdit

Arturo Aguilar Virgilio John Aquino
Kathleen M. Bailey Bret B. Bays
Corey Bolwyn Nicholas Burkard
Aaron Campbell Jesus Canal
Glen Claybrook Casey Dame
Erik Eulen Christopher Evart
Jay Gambell Rose Ibiama
Andrew Jennings Joy Johnson
William D. Kastak Si-Hyung Kim
Adam Reed Levy Maia Neubig
Navin Martin Pinto Bryan Poon
Luis San Juan Pallares Michael W. Stieber
David J. Suroviec John Truong
Richard Van Cleave Jr. Eric Warren
Zack Weiler Walter Yoder

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Crowds AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Crowd LeadEdit

Crowd ArtistsEdit

Additional Crowd ArtistEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

EffectsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Effects DesignersEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Mir Ali Justin Andrews
Eric W. Araujo Robert Bennett
Brett Boggs Marc Bryant
Dong Joo Byun Chris Carignan
Michael Chapman Eric Daniels
Jesse Erickson Benjamin Fiske
Ben Frost Christopher Hendryx
David Hutchins John Hughes
Sam Klock John Kosnik
James DeV. Mansfield Timothy Molinder
Daniel Naulin Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz Blair Pierpont
Dave Rand Brian Silva
Kee Name Suong Zubin Wadia
Thomas Wickes Bruce Wright
Jae Hyun Yoo Xiao Zhang

Effects TDsEdit

Effects ApprenticesEdit

Additional EffectsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

LightingEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

  • Sheri Patterson

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Joan Anastas Salvador Arditti
Jason Barlow Jeffrey Benedict
Ken Brain Corey Butler
Onny Carr Jeff Chung
Gregory Culp Cheryl Davis
Ryan DeYoung Justin Dobies
Kaori Doi Shant Ergenian
Joshua Fry Alex Garcia
Logan Gloor Paula Goldstein
Richard Gouge Benjamin Min Huang
Adrian Iler Katherine Ipjian
Iva Itchevska-Brain Arthur Jeppe
Jongo Blaine Kennison
Holly Kim-Angel MacDuff Knox
Kevin Koneval Daniel Kruse
Gina Warr Lawes Roger Lee
Dan Levy Benjamin Lishka
Vina Kao Mahoney Jonathan Fletcher Moore
Cristian G. Moras Chris Nabholz
Derek Nelson James Newland
Alex Nijmeh Stephen Null
Eileen O'Neill Jorge Obregon
Amy Pfaffinger Ellen Poon
Alan Precourt Winston Quitasol
Katie Reihman Daniel Rice
Olun Riley Frank Anthony Sabia Jr.
Wallace Schaab Robert Showalter
Mark Siegel Ka Yaw Tan
Fatema Tarzi Emily Tse
Elizabeth Willy Farid K. Yazami
Jennifer Yu Nasheet Zaman
Diana J. Zeng

Lighting ApprenticesEdit

Jeff Gipson Mohanned Hassan
Kyle Humphrey Ryan Christopher Lang
Angela McBride

Lighting TDsEdit

Dexter Cheng Kay Cloud
Allen Corcorran Andrew P. Gartner
Kimberly W. Keech Heather Pritchett

Assistant TDsEdit

Mauricio Gómez Aguiñaga Sara Drakeley
Sean Flynn Kelsey Hurley
Nadim Sinno

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

StereoEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Stereo ArtistsEdit

Michael R.W. Anderson Thomas Baker
Anita Naufal Edwards Troy Griffin
Mark Henley Tina-Lorraine Rangel
Vanessa Salas Castillo Darren Simpson

Stereo AssistantsEdit

Heidi Friese Lauren Kramer Felipe Ruiz Reyes

Production AssistantEdit

ProductionEdit

Production Supervisors, PublicityEdit

Production Assistant, PublicityEdit

Production Supervisor, SweatboxEdit

Production Assistant, SweatboxEdit

Assistant to ProducerEdit

Assistant to DirectorsEdit

Shotgun Software SpecialistEdit

Production Finance AnalystEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

Lindsay Henry Dave Kohut Adrienne Blair Vallance

MusicEdit

Original Songs Produced byEdit

Original Score Produced byEdit

Songs Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Score Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Songs Orchestrated byEdit

Score Orchestrations byEdit

Songs Conducted byEdit

Score Conducted byEdit

Music Production DirectorEdit

Music Editor, Production/SongsEdit

Music Editor, ScoreEdit

Music Business AffairsEdit

Music Production CoordinatorEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Production AssistantEdit

Vocal Coaching byEdit

Additional Song Orchestrations byEdit

Additional Song Recording byEdit

Digital Score RecordistEdit

Score CoordinatorsEdit

Score Technical EngineerEdit

Technical AssistantsEdit

Songs Contracted byEdit

Score Contracted byEdit

Score Choir Contracted byEdit

Music Preparation byEdit

“Frozen Heart”

  • Performed by Cast

“Do You Want To Build A Snowman?”

“For The First Time In Forever”

“Love Is An Open Door”

“Let It Go”

“Reindeer(s) Are Better Than People”

“In Summer”

“For The First Time In Forever (Reprise)”

“Fixer Upper”

“Let It Go (Demi Lovato Version)”

“Vuelie” and “Vuelie (Reprise)”

Featured Vocalist (Score)Edit

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Sound ServicesEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Supervising Dialogue/ADR EditorEdit

Dialogue EditorEdit

Supervising Foley EditorEdit

Foley EditorEdit

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

First Assistant Sound EditorEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

Mix TechnicianEdit

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Digital Imaging SpecialistEdit

Digital Intermediate ColoristEdit

Domestic Film Color TimerEdit

End TitlesEdit

End Title Art DesignEdit

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorEdit

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

DirectorEdit

ManagerEdit

Production AdministratorEdit

SupervisorEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Camera OperatorEdit

Lead Localization Title ArtistEdit

Localization Title ArtistEdit

CGI Digital ArtistEdit

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Animation TechnologyEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Catherine Lam
Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin Andy Milne
Dmitriy Pinskiy Jay Steele Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
Justin Walker Brian Whited

Look/Effects/DynamicsEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineersEdit

David Aguilar Lawrence Chai
Ying Liu Aleka McAdams
Maryann Simmons Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin
Daniel Teece Kelly Ward

Interaction DesignEdit

Janet E. Berlin Joel Eden
Krispin J. Leydon Matthew E. Levine

Technology TraineeEdit

Media EngineeringEdit

Principal Media EngineerEdit

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish
Glenn Dakake Norbert Faerstain
TL Frasqueri-Molina Jeffrey L. Sickler
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath James A. Wargowski

Pipeline/Engineering ServicesEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

William T. Carpenter Christian Eisenacher Yun-Po Paul Fan
Andrew Fisher Noah Kagan Eric Buus Larsen
Douglas E. Lesan John Longhini Joseph W. Longson
Greg Nichols Garret Sakura Lisa S. Young
Tamara Valdes Meghan Veltri Howard Wilczynski

Software InfrastructureEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Marty Alchin Neil P. Barber Dale R. Beck
Jordi Carrillo Bosch Mark R. Carlson Kyle D. Hayes
Paul Hildebrandt Hide A. Hirase Michael D. Kliewer
Stefan Luka Christopher D. Mihaly G. Kevin Morgan
John Robert Perry Wendy M. Tam Roy Turner

Systems EngineeringEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal EngineersEdit

Richard Bomberger Steven C. Carpenter Kevin C. Constantine
Tom Corrigan Thomas Greer Jay Hilliard
Danny Jewell Navneil Kumar James MacBurney
Michael A. McClure Stuart McDougal Greg Neagle
Kimberly M. Rios Steven Seed Zachary Stokes
Paul Takahashi Rosie Wacha Matt Watson
Graham B. Whitted IV

Mobile Systems DevelopmentEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Diana Stone Truong Vo

Systems OperationsEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Vince D'Amore Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
Eric N. Garcia Matthew Goodman
Alan A. Patel Derek E. Wilson

Technical SupportEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Natalie Acosta Peter Lee Chun
Michael Dobson Michael M. Fukumoto
Josh Padilla John Readick
Grace H. Shirado Michael Weissman

Technology Assistant ManagerEdit

Sr. Graphic DesignerEdit

Technology CoordinatorEdit

Sr. Research ScientistEdit

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter Ed Catmull
Andrew Millstein Greg Coleman
Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Andy Hendrickson Alan Keith
Ann Le Cam John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim Kristina Reed
Osnat Shurer Clark Spencer

Executive Administrative SupportEdit

Patti Conklin Heather Feng-Yanu
Michelle Moretta Lightner Tanya Oskanian
Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Production Support & Artist ManagementEdit

Mei-Ming Casino
Vicki Case Jeremy Costello
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Kellie Hoover
Shelley Katayama Collin Larkins
Melissa Roberts

DevelopmentEdit

Maggie Malone
Karen Tenkhoff
Bryan Davidson
Elise Aliberti Kelly Eisert
Kyle Gabriel Kara Ramos
Nicholas Russell Sam Stratton
Felicity Trevino

Marketing & PublicityEdit

Amy Astley David Bess
Joe Dunn Howard Green
Mike Gortz Amy Kreutzen
Tia Mell David Sameth
Michael Simms Kyle Zabala

Business & Legal AffairsEdit

Christine Chrisman
Doug Brunswick Edwin Khanbeigi
Gus Avila Jeri Howard
Tim Greer

FinanceEdit

Julianne Hale
Diran Bandazian Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui
Tom Body Christina W. Chen
Daniel Feiner Frank William Knittel Jr.
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Angela M. Sabetta

Environment & EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich
Carlos Arevalo Rey Cervantes Jr.
Daniel Cosgrove Benito DeFranco
Gary Denes Melissa Cole Fanfassian
Ken Lewis Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human ResourcesEdit

Kim Costello
Denise Irwin Stastny Hilde Van Gool
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Katherine Quintero

Talent Development & RecruitingEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster
Annie Buhr Scott Campbell
Camille Eden Stephanie Morse
Robyn Palmer Matt Roberts
Kelsi Taglang Zulema Uriarte
Doeri Welch Greiner

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell
Ross Blocher Chris Chavez
Nancy Evans

Digital Art ServicesEdit

CaffeinationEdit

Special ProjectsEdit

David A. Bossert
Ashleigh Bateman Brandon Bloch
David Block Minnie Chen
Liane Abel Dietz Darin Hollings
Lureline Weatherly Cameron Ramsay

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Lella F. Smith
Mary Walsh
Jill Breznican Fox F. Carney
Tammy Crosson Mark M. Dawson
Doug Engalla Idris Erba
Mat Fretschel Ann W. Hansen
Leon Ingram Richard N. Kanno
Tamara N. Khalaf Tracy Ann Leach
Marisa Leonardi Kristen McCormick
Heather McLaughlin Jamie Panetta
Tom Pniewski Mike Pucher
Jackie Vasquez Elda "Tita" Venegas
Patrick White

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby
Peggy Nakaguchi Antonio Pelayo
Sherri Vandoli

Consumer ProductsEdit

Mary Beech Emmanuel Doessant
Renato Lattanzi

SecurityEdit

Norman Green Michelle Howard
Forrest Iwaszewski Terry La Raia
Alan Merchant Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure

In MemoriamEdit

  • Poppy, Lola, Caleb, Kayla

The filmmakers would like to thank the Disney Story Trust and the Pixar Braintrust
for their invaluable contribution, and the entire Disney Animation Studios
for their dedication, support, ingenuity, and good humor.

Special ThanksEdit

Dr. Karl Birkeland Jackson Crawford Danilo
Dr. Jeff Dozier Michael Goi, ASC David Goldstein
Theis Dueland Jensen Diana Kuriyama Dr. Kenneth Libbrecht
Warner Loughlin Craig Schroeder Joseph M. Teran
Einar Aasen Cynthia Ballardo Claudia Bätcke
Leroy Becker Bjørg Bjøberg Inger Carter
Tracy Farhad Brian Gale Thomas Grande
Magne Eggen Haugom James P. Hurrell Esther Jacobsen Bates
Leslie James Rune Johansen Stine Elisabeth Johansen
Michael Kaschalk Kenneth Kenyon Kurt Ove Lidal
Rick Marzullo Karl Mjelva AnneKristin Moe
Elling Nideng Eva Nordfjell Rosanna Padoin
Dr. Thomas “Dr. Snow” Painter Beate Albrigtsen Pedersen Gunhild Reinskou
Lynwood Robinson Sage the Reindeer George Stuart
Thomas V. Thompson II Øystein Ustvedt Brian Wherry
Phil's Animal Rentals
The Science and Entertainment Exchange

Production BabiesEdit

Alexandra Álvaro Annika Arden "Ha-Yeon" Asher
Brian Caleb Charlotte Clara Cody
Elias Everett Evey Hikari Ivy
Jeremy Jolianna Julian Liam Lincoln
Luke Nathan Nathaniel Oliver Oliver
Peri Petra Prosper Roman Sarah
Sloane Thomas Troupe Wednesday

The views and opinions expressed by Kristoff in the film that all men eat their own boogers
are solely his own and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions
of The Walt Disney Company or the filmmakers. Neither The Walt Disney Company
nor the filmmakers make any representation of the accuracy of any such views and opinions.

Original Soundtrack Available on

2000px-Walt Disney Records logotoday



Video Games Available From

Creditsdisney-interactive-studios




Prints by DeLuxe®

Frozen Logo credits




©2013 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.