FANDOM


This page is a candidate for deletion.

Remember to check what links here and the page history before deletion.
Walt Disney Pictures And Pixar Animation Studios
  • Present

Flushed AwayEdit

CreditsEdit

Directed byEdit

Sam Fell
David Bowers

Produced byEdit

Peter Lord
David Sproxton
Cecil Kramer

Story ByEdit

Sam Fell
Peter Lord
Dick Clement
Ian La Frenais

Screenplay byEdit

Dick Clement
Ian La Frenais
Chris Lloyd
Joe Keenan
William Davies

Score Composed and Conducted ByEdit

Harry Gregson-Williams

Associate ProducerEdit

Peter Del Vecho

Production DesignerEdit

David Womersley

EditorEdit

John Venzon
Eric Dapkewicz

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Steve Goldberg

CG SupervisorsEdit

Kevin Geiger Kyle Odermatt

Technical SupervisorEdit

Eric Powers

Production ManagerEdit

Paul Lanum

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Bérénice Robinson

Head of StoryEdit

Mark Kennedy

Animation SupervisorEdit

Eamonn Butler

Layout SupervisorEdit

Terry Moews

Effects SupervisorEdit

Dale Mayeda

Modeling LeadEdit

Corey Smith

Skinning Lead/Character Finaling LeadEdit

Michael Kuehn

Rigging LeadEdit

Ramiro Camilo Gomez

Look Development LeadEdit

Jason MacLeod

Sequence LeadsEdit

Kenneth Brain
Alessandro Jacomini
Mohit Kallianpur
Brian Leach
Adolph Lusinsky
Mark Siegel
Umakanth Thumrugoti

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Todd Toon

Visual Development & DesignEdit

Character Design Joe Moshier

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Mac George Dennis Greco Paul Kashuk, Jr. Rick Maki
Kevin Nelson Jean-Christophe Poulain Jeff Ranjo Tom Shannon
Kyle Strawitz Allen C. Tam

Pre-VisualizationEdit

Matsune Suzuki

StoryEdit

Story Artists

Nathan Greno Joe Mateo Aurian Redson

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

Jeff Ranjo Chris Ure Mark Walton Chris Williams

Additional Story Material byEdit

Robert L. Baird & Daniel Gerson Shirley Pierce Jared Stern






Casting byEdit

Jen Rudin, c.s.a.

CastEdit

Roddy   Hugh Jackman
Rita   Kate Winslet
The Toad   Ian McKellen
Le Frog   Jean Reno
Whitey   Bill Nighy
Spike   Andy Serkis
Sid   Shane Richie
Rita's Mum   Kathy Burke
Rita's Dad   David Suchet
Rita's Grandma   Miriam Margolyes
Tabitha   Dara McGarry
Mother   Susan Duerden
Father   Miles Richardson
Newspaper Seller   Douglas Weston
Policeman / Balloon Seller   Roger Blake
Thimblenose Ted / Cockroach / Passerby   Christopher Fairbank                                       
Pegleg   Paul Shardlow
Take Out   Conrad Vernon
Barnacle   Jonathan Kydd
Tex   Newell Alexander
Edna   Susan Fitzer
Fergus   Joshua Silk
Rita's Little Sister    Meredith Wells
Rita's Sister #2   Ashleigh-Louis Elliot
Rita's Sister #3   Ashleigh Ludwig
Fat Barry / Market Trader   Christopher Knights
Fly-Lady / Passerby #2   Emma Tate
Action Figure / Artist   Mark Dindal
Liam / Prophet / Ladykiller / Fanseller   Sam Fell
Goldfish / Fly / Shocky / Henchfrog #1 / Tadpole   David Bowers

Additional VoicesEdit

Tom Amudesen Terri Douglas David Cowgill
Chris Edgarly Eddie Frierson Jackie Gonneau
Nicholas Guest Bridget Hoffman Anne Lockhart
Daniel Kaz Mona Marshall Scott Menville
Grace Rolek Lynwood Robinson Fred Tatasciore

Model DevelopmentEdit

ModelingEdit

Senior Modelers ModelersEdit

Christopher Cowan Joe Kwong Hal Lewis
David Mooy James E. Stapp

Character Sculptures

Roger Borelli Greg Martin Chris Keene
Matsune Suzuki Joe Whyte Corey Smith
James E. Stapp
Character Set-UpEdit

Senior TD
Kent F. Martin

Character TDs

Anders J.L. Beer Jesus Canal Glen Claybrook
Ian J. Coony Frank Hanner Leland J. Hepler
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe Candice Miller Russell L. Smith
Timmy Tompkins Bruce Wright John Wilson Yoon

PaintEdit

Karen deJong   Colin Eckart
Sean Eckols   Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Carol Hayden   Kelly McGraw
Gregory C. Miller   Dan Read
Michelle Lee Robinson   Leonard Robledo
Chuck Tappan

Technical DirectionEdit

Senior TDs Mark Hammel
Tal Lancaster
Look Development TDs
Charles Colladay
Marcus Hobbs
Stephen V. Hwan
Mohit Kallianpur
Heather Pritchett

LayoutEdit

Thomas Baker   Scott Beattie
Allen Blaisdell   Mark Henley
Daniel Hu   Brian Kesinger
Rick Moore   Robert Neuman
William Otsuka   Doug Walker

Character AnimationEdit

Roddy   Jason Ryan
Rita   Dick Zondag
The Toad   Nik Ranieri
Le Frog   Doug Bennett
Whitey, Spike   Tony Smeed

Animators

Tim Allen   Dale Baer
           Jared Beckstrand   Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters   Darrin Butts
Jerry Yu Ching   Bob Davies
Lino Di Salvo   Adam Dykstra
Mark Farquhar   Brian Ferguson
Ralph Fernan   Chadd Ferron
Randy Haycock   Leland J. Hepler
Jason Herschaft   Darrell Johnson
Clay Kaytis   Jin Yoom Kim
Alex Kupershmidt   Amy Lawson Smeed
Holger Leihe   James Lopez
Joe Mandia   Alexander Mark
Mike "Moe" Merell   Mark Mitchell
Scott Robideau   Erik C. Schmidt
Yuriko Senoo   Michael Show
Marc Smith   Eric Strand
Dougg Williams   Ellen Woodbury

Character FinalingEdit

Vivrgillo John Aquino   Kathleen M. Bailey
Marianne Camille   Csmille Gorrczyca
Sanger Hoppe   Williams D. Kastak
Lauren Carr

Effects AnimationEdit

Effects Design

Mauro Maressa

Effects Animation

Dan Chaika   Ian J. Coony
Peter DeMund   Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Michael Kaschalk   Ted C. Kierscey
Kevin K. Lee   James DeV. Mansfield
Mauro Maressa   Simon O'Connor
        Robert Rosenblum   Kee Name Suong
Cesar Velazquez   Marlon West
Bruce Wright

Shot FinalingEdit

   Arthur "Archie" Argote   Ron Arredondo
Charles Colladay   D. Wallace Colvard
Frederic Durand   Sean Eckols
Daniel Fazel   Katie A. Fico
Haskell Friedman   Earl Huddleston
John Huikku   Roger Huynh
Stephen V. Hwan   Iva Itchevska-Brain
Joan Anastas   Darren D. Kiner
Kevin Koneval   Mark Lefitz
Richard E. Lehmann   Michael Leung
Richard Liukis   Kelly McGraw
Robert L. Miles   Carlos Muñoz
Yuko Okumura   Ernest J. Petti
Amy Pfaffinger   Ben Radcliffe
Dan Read   Michelle Lee Robinson
Leonard Robledo   Wallace Schaab
Chris Springfield   David Tanner
Kathy White   Chris Winters

EditorialEdit

Associate Editor   Catherine Apple
First Assistant Editor   Carol Folgate
Additional Editorial   Tim Mertens
  Jessica Ambinder-Rojas             
  Ellen Keneshea
  Mark Hester
Animation Editors / Track Readers   James Melton
  Hermann H. Schmidt

Production ManagementsEdit

Production Accountant   Liza Breuninger
Administion Manager   Vicki Case
Digital Resoucres Administor   Alan Botvinsak
Asst Mgr. Production Communaction   Peter John Vaughan                        
Managers of Disk Space   Ben Lemon
  Brenda McGirl

MusicEdit

Dancing with Myself
Written by Billy Idol & Tony James
Performed by Billy Idol with Generation X
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

Yakety Sax
Written by Boots Randolph & James Rich
Performed by Boots Randolph
Courtesy of Tree Productions

Are You Gonna Be My Girl
Written by Nic Cester & Cameron Muncey
Performed by Jet
Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

Bohemian Like You
Written by Courtney Taylor-Taylor (as Courtney Taylor)
Performed by The Dandy Warhols (as Dandy Warhols)
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

Proud Mary
Written by John Fogerty
Performed by Tina Turner
Courtesy of EMI Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

What's New Pussycat?
Written by Burt Bacharach & Hal David
Performed by Tom Jones
Courtesy of Decca Music Group Limited
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Wonderful Night
Written by Fatboy Slim (as Norman Cook) & Lateef Dumont (as Lateef Daumont)
Performed by Fatboy Slim
Courtesy of Astralwerks
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music                                                                                                                                                         

Orchestrations by   Harry Gregson-Williams         
  Ladd McIntosh
  Bruce L. Fowler
Music Recorded and Mixeld by   Dennis S. Sands
  Frank Wolf
Music Editor   Richard Whitford
Assistant Music Edtior   Mel Gavin
Music Production Manager   Andrew Page
Music Production Coordinator   Lydia Paweski
Music Production Assistant   Jill Inverson
Music Executive Assistant   Sioban Sullivan
Vocal Contractor   Bobbi Page
Music Contractor   Sandy De Cresent
  Reggie Wilson
  Isobel Griffiths
Music Preparations   Dakota Music Ltd.
  Booker White

ProductionEdit

Assistant to The Producer   Andrew Temesvary
Assistant to The Associate Producer   Mary Green
Production Secretary   Annette Gayle
  Katleen Fredrickson                       

Production CoordinatotrsEdit

Caps Production   Jennifer Christine Vera         
Califorina Caps Administration   Rikki Chobanian
Risk Space & Retakes   Renato Lattanzi
Rublicity   Bela Temesevary

Production AssistantsEdit

Michael Budd   Susan Childs
Nanette K. Draumtra   Natahsa Gapinski 
Jeffry G. Georgianni   T. Aszur Hill
Greg Hill   Lauren R. Lear
Toyal Riedinger   Joe Riebley

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production Suppervisor   Mike Solinger
Production Executive   James Beshears
Post Produciton Assistant   Katie Hooten
Sound Effects Editors   Granham Headicar
  Danny Hambrook
Foley Effects Edtior   Joseph Park Stracey
Dialogue Editor   James Mather
  Doc Kane
Assistant Sound Editor   Lee Maturine
Foley Editor   Sam Southwick
  Jeanette Browning
Assisiant Editors   Dan Laurie
Re-Recoring Mixers   Adrian Rhodes
Foley Artists   Adi Derrick
  Pete Nurgs
Foley Mixers   Ben Jones
Foley Recoridts   Steve Hanock
Additional Dialogue Recorded by   Vince Caro
  Jackson Schwartz
ADR Voice Casting   Terri Douglas
Color Timer   Chris De La Guardia                
Negative Cutting   Mary Beth Smith
Title Design   Susan Bradley
End Titles by   Buena Vista Imaging
Black and White Proccessing   John White
Televine Opeators   Robret H. Bagley
  Robret J. Hanson
Prints by   Techncolor
Produced and Dirtriburton on   Eastman Film

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

Camera/Film Recorder Operations   Timothy Glass
  John Derderian
  Bill Alyswoth
  Jennie Lepenek Mouzis             
Tehncial Supervisor   Christopher W. Gee
Color Timer   Bruce Taushner
Reuse & Stock Librarian   Vicki L. Cssper

Digital TraningEdit

Digital Tranining Manager   Walt Sturrock
Digital Training Supervisors   Caleb Gonzalez
  Tenny Choion
Senior Digital Training Specialists   Matt Eslon
  Kimberly Lorang                       
Digital Training Specialists   Eduardo Oboza
  Dustin Papps
Senior Documentation Specialists   Bob Morgan

TechnologyEdit

The Graphics Software GroupEdit

Technology Mangers Jay Sloat
Todd Scopio

Animation/Rigging Tools

Michael S. Blum Janet E. Berlin
Brendan Duncan Esan Mandal
Paul Allen Newall Arthur H. Shek
Quoc Tran Xinmih Zhao

Lighting/Rendering Tools

Lewis Wakeland Ted Burge
Yun-Po Paul Fan Joseph M. Lohmar
John Longhini Mark A. McLaughlin
Andy Milne George Polchin
Yun-Chen Sung

Fur/Feather/Follage Tools

Thomas C. Thompsons II Ernest J. Petti
Stephen D. Bowline

Look Development Tools

David Hermanson Brett Achorn
Brent Burley Elena Driskill
Marlin Rowley Daniel Teece

Modeling/Character Finaling Tools

Rasus Tamstorf Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa
Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin
Ramon Montoya Vozmediano Dmitriy Pinsky
Philip Schneider Miguel A. Sepulveda
Maryann Simmons

The Media GroupEdit

Technology Managers Ron Gillen
Christoper I. Dee

Media Engineering and Technology Suppret

Kevin Mulich Peter Alexander
Jason L. Bergman Loren Chun
Patrick Daiton Robret J. Hansen
Darrian M. James Ken Moore
Marisa Paolecio James "RNR" Sandweiss
Sean Someroft Christine Sparkes
Byron Stultz Sahara Elizabeth Ford-Wernick
Michael Zaremsbki
Scheduling Chistina Gonzalezdelopez
Bob Heger

The Process Software GroupEdit

Technology Mangers Suk Samra
Graham Allan

Asset Management Tools

Michael D. Kliewer Gina Y. Chen
Matthew Schnitter Seung Hee Shin
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam Scott S. Terek
Tomas A. Wong

Editoral/Playback Tools

Brad Brooks Charles E. Deal
James P. Hurrell Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech Catherine Lam
Joe Suzow Terence Worley

Production Managents Tools

Christopther D. Milery Letha L. Burchard
Mark Carlson Daniel C. Kim
Maxim Senin Tim Stapleton

Production Pipiles Tools

Jon Y. Wada William T. Carpenter
Paul Hildebrandt Andy Korpa
Roy Turner Howard Wilczynski

Shot Finaling Tools

Joseph W. Longson Luis Artola
Dale R. Beck Lawrence Chai
Karl ''Krash'' Coldsmidt Jennise Hall
George Katanics Ronald S. Klasay
Thaddeus P. Miller Jeff Nash
John Robret Perry Rajesh Sharama
Rene Van De Poel

Software Development Tools

Stuart McDougal G. Kevin Morgan
David Aguthar Kent K. Chiu
Margart A. Decker Robret Spier
Tamara Valdes Trung Vo

The Technical Suppret GroupEdit

Technology Managers Mark M. Dawson

Techncal Suppret Engineers

Laurice Tracy Tara Handy Turner
Mark Barnes Peter Lee Chun
Kevin C. Constanine Michael Dobsen
Michael M. Fukuoto Shon Georige
Shannon R. Howard Amdnira ''AJ'' Jayaingshe
Michael McClure Dayna B. Meltzer
Matt Watson

Render I/O

James Colby Bette Tina Lee Barra
Edward 'Ted' Boyke Bryan Deemr
Carl ''C.J.'' Page Jamie A. Nelson, Jr.
Alan A. Patel Tamara Payton
Grace H. Shirao

Resoucre Management

Dara McGarry Leo Gullano
Natalie Acosta

The Systems GroupEdit

Technology Manager Jeff Rochlan

Systems Administraion

Jonathan E. Deibel Richard Bomberger
Steve Carpenter Tom Corrigan
Jay Hillard John Kennedy
Fred Lacayahga Steven Seed
Chris Sereni Zachary Stokes

Systems And Network Engineering

Scott Burris Doug White
Norbret Faerstain David Patrick Flynn
Thomas Greer Aaron J. Greusel
John D. Hoffman Marc Jordan
James MacBurnery Greg Neagle
Ron L. Purdy Clay Speicher

Data and Services

Hank Barrito Carlos C. Estandan
Eric Nicholas Garica Jill Elizabeth Goldman
Michael Tighe Ioannis Lakis Tsangaris
Tracy M. Watada Derek E. Wilson

maquettes

Atomic Monkey

Joe Bowers Johnny Fisk
Michael Jones Christian Nacorda

The Staff of Pixar Animation StudiosEdit

Executive Team

Ed Catmull Greg Brandeau
Don Hahn Ann LeCam
Andrew Millstein Ali Rowghami
Eileen Aguire Lois Scail

Development

Mary Walsh Maggie Malone
Connie Nartionis Thompsons Patti Conkin
Jenni Tsoi John Alexander
Kathleen Gavin Kent Cordan
Rhiannon Humes Tom Le Blance
Jo Katherine Wentworth Kenny Condit

Production Resoucres

Marty Eshoff Pete Browngradt
Kelsi Taglang

Human Resoucres

Lisa Eillis Diane Phillips
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Tamara Thompson
Randy Nelson Sherry Powjejeen Villar

Marketing

Leeann Alameda Jay Craducci
Leanne Alachi Travis Beckner
Kathy Zinner Katherine Sarafian
Kathy Bond Emily Hopp
Andrea Nordmann Kris Taft-Miller

Fiance

Mary DeCola Julianne Hale
Bonnie Holmoe Hays Terry Martin Gannon
Rebecca Sugar Melinda Jackson
Sue Williams Timothy Glass
Ellen Fair Craig Payne
Veronique Delion Tom Carilsie

Animation Rescoures

Chantel Beck Bumgarner Melissa Bradford
Rosa Yee Scott Campbell
Tiffany Harrisington Leslie Erin Ong

Operations

Charline F. Boyer Barry Brysman
Hans Zimmer Pamela Dugan
Randy Fukuata Ken Lewis
Bruce Parker Marty Prager
Marty Tanzillo Sarah Ann Williams

Studio Suppret

Gina Aarionkia Karen Bailey
Thomas J. Fico Kathy Tsoi
Skyper Page Jan Schraner

Technology

Jack Brooks Andrea Alexander
Barbara Brooks Geri Lee Gorowski
Andy Hendrickson Susan Smellay

Animation Resoucres Library

Lella Smith Tim Campbell
Fox F. Carney Tammy Crossen
Doug Engalla Erika Erickson
Ann W. Hansen Tamara N. Khalaf
Darly M. Maxwell Vivian G. Procopio
Joanna Samjia Matt Tsugawa
Alejandro Gonzalez Patrick White

Traing

Nancy Even Scot Kimberly

Bussines and Legal Affarics

Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt Gus Avtika
JG Quintel Jeri Howard

Executive Assistant

Heather Feng-Yena Di FaLlam
Bonnie Popp Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Production Babies

Alex

Goldfish

Kyle

Zachary                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Filmed in Panavision                                                                                                                                                                                                    American Humane Association 

Soundtrack Available on Wait Disney RecordsMoana Logo credits

C 2007 Disney Enterprises Inc. Pixar
All Rights Reserved








Distributed by Buena Vsta Pictues Distrbution, Inc Created and Produced at Pixar Animation Studios Emeryvillie, California,

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.