FANDOM


Full credits for Finding Nemo

Directed by Edit

Co-Directed by Edit

Produced by Edit

Executive Producer Edit

Story by Edit

Screenplay by Edit

Based on "Uncle Remus" by Edit

Original Songs by Edit

Original Score Composed by Edit

Edited by Edit

Production Designer Edit

Art Director Edit

Visual Effects Supervisor Edit

Animation Directors Edit

Head of Story Edit

Head of Layout Edit

Head of Animation Edit

Head of Backgrounds Edit

Head of Clean-Up Animation Edit

Head of Effects Animation Edit

Head of Scene Planning & Compositing Edit

Head of Paint, Check & Scanning Edit

Technical Supervisor Edit

Associate Producer Edit

Executive Music Supervisor Edit

Music Supervisor Edit

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor Edit

Post Production Executive Edit

Production Managers Edit

Production Supervisor Edit

Casting by Edit

Cast Edit

Story Edit

Story Artists Edit

Additional Story Artists Edit

Creative Development Edit

Editorial Edit

Second Editors Edit

1st Assistant Editor Edit

Assistant Editors Edit

Additional Edited Edit

Track Reader Edit

Visual Development & Design Edit

Lead Character Designer Edit

Character Designers Edit

Character Visual Development by Edit

Location Designers Edit

Background Designers Edit

Prop Designers Edit

Additional Visaul Development Edit

Animation Production Edit

Layout Artists Edit

Animators Edit

Background Artists Edit

Clean-Up Artists Edit

Effects Animators Edit

Effects Animation Assistants Edit

Compositors Edit

Painters Edit

Assistant Technical Director Edit

Technical Assistants Edit

Continuity Checker Edit

Animation Production by Edit

Toon City Animation, Inc.

Unit Director Edit

Unit Producer Edit

Unit Digital Supervisor Edit

Unit Technical Supervisor Edit

Unit Coordinator Edit

Layout Edit

Layout Supervisor Edit

Assistant Layout Supervisor Edit

Layout Artists Edit

Character Animation Edit

Animation Supervisors Edit

Assistant Animation Supervisor Edit

Animation Director Edit

Assistant Animation Director Edit

Animatiors Edit

Disney Television Animation Edit

Production Technology Edit

Director of Digital Production & Technology Edit

Producer of Digital Production Edit

Systems & Support Manager Edit

Production Technology Project Manager Edit

Senior Systems Administrator Edit

Pipeline Technical Directors Edit

Software Engineers Edit

Technology Coordinator Edit

Production Edit

Production Coordinators Edit

Production Finance Lead Edit

Production Secretary Edit

Production Assistant Edit

Pre-Production Edit

Additional Production Support Edit

Casting Edit

Post Production Edit

Post Production Supervisor Edit

Post Production Coordinator Edit

Post Production Editor Edit

Post Production Assistant Editor Edit

Post Production Consultant Edit

Post Production Managers Edit

Assistant Post Production Manager Edit

Post Production Assistant Edit

Original Dialogue & ADR Mixer Edit

ADR Dialogue Mixer Edit

ADR Recordist Edit

ADR Recorded at Edit

Post Production Sound Services Provided by Edit

Sound Mixed at Edit

Re-Recording Mixers Edit

Mix Technicians Edit

Re-Recording Mix Technicians Edit

Sound Effects Editors Edit

Sound Editors Edit

ADR / Dialogue Supervisor Edit

First Assistant Sound Editor Edit

Sound Effects Recording Edit

Foley Artists Edit

Foley Mixer Edit

Foley Recorded at Edit

Additional Voices Edit

Digital Imaging Supervisor Edit

Digital Imaging Specialist Edit

Colorist Edit

Digital Intermediate Colorist Edit

Digital Inermediate Coordinator Edit

End Tittles Crawl Edit

Music Edit

Music Coordinator Edit

Music Business Affairs Edit

Score Conducted by Edit

Orchestration by Edit

Score Recorded & Mixed by Edit

Digital Score Recordist Edit

Music Editors Edit

Music Editors, Temp Score Edit

Score Recorded at Edit

Supervising Copylists Edit

Orchestra Contractors Edit

Vocal Contractor Edit

Choir Edit

"Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah"

"How Do You Do?"

"Ev'rybody Has A Laughing Place"

"Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah (Hey Violet Version)"

Hey Violet appears courtesy of 5Mode Limited Under Exclusive License To Capitol Records


The Staff of Disney Television Animation Edit

Studio Leadership Team Edit

Senior Creative Team Edit

Production Edit

Development Edit

Marketing Edit

Promotional Production Support

Directed by

Nick Fillppi

Co-Directed by

Cecilie Stuart

Produced by

Tim Pauer , p. g. a.

Charlie Holden-Corbett, p. g. a.

Executive Producers

John Lasseter

Jean-Luc Florinda

Alan Zaslove

Story by

Nick Fillppi

Bill Motz

Bob Roth

Joe Ansolabehere

Jess Winfiled

Cecilie Stuart

Screenplay by

Jess Winfiled

Joe Ansolabehere

Bill Motz

Rob Roth

Mark McCorkle

Robert Schooley

Bruce W. Smith

Based on "Winnie the Pooh" works by

A. A. Milne and E.H. Sherpard

Edited by

Brad Rozman, a. c. e.

Richard McCullough, a. c. e.

Original Songs by

Richard M. Sherman

Robert B. Sherman

Original Score Composed by

Klaus Badelt

Production Designer

Ryan L. Carlson

Art Director

Alan Bodner

Co-Art Director

Aaron Powell

Visaul Effects Supervisor

Daniel Alberto

Animation Supervisor

James Baxter

Head of Story

Lawrence Gong

Digital Producers

Douglas Little

Karen Ferguson

Technical Directors

Charile Luce

Heather McCleanahan-Deyo

Glo Minaya

Technical Supervisor

Arsenio Ruiz

Associate Producer

Anthony D. Matthews

Executive Music Producer

Chris Montan

Sound Designer

Randy Thom

Supervisor Sound Editor

Christopher Boyes

Post Production Executive

Brent W. Hall

Production Managers

Jason I. Sthars

Jered Heisterkamp

Production Supervisor

Scott Klass

artistic supervisors Edit

Workbook Supervisor

James Aaron Finch

Layout Supervisor

Stephen Lumley

Background Supervisor

Jim Finn

Clean-Up Supervisor

Frank Dietz

In-between Supervisor

Jin Kim

Effects Supervisor

Phillip Pignotti

CG Supervisor

Nickie Haui

Compositing Supervisor

Matthews Geroge Rampias

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor

Ryan Ng

Checking & Scanning Supervisor

Richard Turner

Cast Edit

Winnie the Pooh & Tigger - Jim Cummings

Piglet - Tavis Otates

Eeyore - Kevin Michael Richardson

Rabbit - Tom Kenny

Owl - Craig Ferguson

Gopher - Nolan North

Roo - Wyatt Hall

Lumpy - Kyle Stanger

Christopher Robin - Kyle Harrison Breitkopf

Kessie - Kari Wahlgren

The Narrator - John Cleese

Casting by

Jamie Sparers Roberts, C.A.S.

Casting Associates

Cymbre Walk

Heather Henry-Paker

Voice Direction

Jamie Thomason

Additional Voice Direction

Ginny McSwain

Colette Sunderman

Script Coordinator

Leona Backert

Casting Assistant

Sarash Raoufpur

Production Finance Lead

Julianne Hale

Production Accountants

Jim Cottton

Jenny Aleman-Holman

story Edit

Storyboard Artists

Jason Hand

Kevin Gollaher

Julius Auguimatang

Alex Mann

Arturo A. Hernandez

Kenny Thompkins

Sue C. Nicolas

Chris Otsuki

Dave Schwartz

Craig Kemplin

Lyndon Ruddy

Ryan Green

Robert Lence

Ray Nedeau

Additional Storyboard Artists

Don R. Dougherty

Nicole Mitchell

Jeremy Seapers

Cilo Chaing

Raymond I. Persi

Jim Reardon

Toby Shelton

Carlos A. Romero

Brian Kesinger

Leo Matsuda

Lauren MacMullan

Creative Development

Kyle Gabriel

Bryan Davidson

visaul development & design Edit

Visaul Development Artist

Mike Imman

Vice President of Visaul Development

J. Michael Spooner

Lead Character Designer

Ron T. Velasco

Ritsuko Notani

Character Designer

Robert Sledge

Jose Zelaya

Jean Gillmore

Alonso Ramirez Ramos

Joe Pitt

Additional Character Designer

Mayumi Nose

Kenny Thompkins

Ben Bailsteri

Jin Kim

Location Designers

Jannine Chang

James Aaron Finch

Jim Finn

Additional Location Designers

Chuck Puntuvtana

Cynthia Ignacio

Visaul Development Artists

Brooks Campbell

Jeff Richards

Sunny Apincahapong

Additional Visaul Development Artists

Barry N. Atkinson

Bill Perkins

Paul A. Feilx

Mike Gabriel

layout Edit

Workbook Artists

James Alles

Peter J. DeLuca

Jean-Christophe Poulain

Jason Hand

Lam Hoang

Julio Leon

Rasoul Azadani

Layout Artists

Edward Li

Benoît le Pennec

Jim Schenker

Edward L. Gherther

Robert St. Pierre

Jennifer Yuan

Timing Directors

Terry Lennon

Jim Finch

Jangja Kim-Wolf

Robin Police

Sue Perrotto

Jang Kim

Joanna Romersa

Barbara Dourmahkin-Case

Kevin Pertriak

character animation Edit

Animators

Ronald Husband

Roberto Casale

T. Daniel Hofstedt

Scott Petersen

Anthony de Rosa

Andreas Wessel-Therhorn

Austraila Productions

Alex Kupershmidt

Frans Vischer

background Edit

Background Artists

Donna Prince

Sai Ping Lok

Lin-Hua Zheng

Lucy Tanshaia-Gentry

Wei Zhao

clean-up animation Edit

Clean-Up Lead

Tony Anelsmo

Debra Armstrong Holmes

Clean-Up Artists

Jan Naylor

Ginny Permele

Chang Cho

Doug Post

Kris Heller

Kimie Calvert

June M. Fujimoto

In-between Animation Edit

In-between Leads

Jody Kooistra

Natashia Selfredge

Steven K. Thompson

In-betweeners

Lori Noda

Marcia Dougherty

Mary Measures

Leticia Lichtwardt

effects animation Edit

Effects Designer

Daniel J. Lund

Effects Unit Supervisor

David "Joey" Mildenberger

Effects Animators

Allen Blyth

Mark Meyer

Masa Oshiro

Michael Cadwallader Jones

Noè Garcia

Effects Animating Assistants

Jeff Howard

Cynthia Neill Kenizek

Feilpe Cerdán

Van Shirvanian

Amadra Jane Talbot

digital production Edit

CG Lead

Lajos Kamocsay

CG Animators

Greg Smith

Sean Aspinall

Andrew D. Iddings

Alexander Stavrev

CG Texture Painters

Silviana Ambar

Chung Sup Yoon

Yong Zhong

CG Modeler

Chris Kenne

Scene Planners

Teri N. McDonald

George "Bingo" Ferguson

Compositors

Christine O'Connell

Jorg Schulz-Gerchow

Maria Dolores Gonzales

Lisa Marie Leonard-Knight

Digital Ink & Paniters

Carol Berker

Gina Bradley

Todd LaPlante

David Krap

Trisha Hale

Supervising Color Stylist

Jenny North

Color Stylist

Christina Long

X-Sheets

Kris Gradiner

Allison Jota

Scanners

Dan C. Larsen

Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage

Deidre Creed

Technical Directors

Darren Clark

Jezreel Mann Carlos II

Karen Wong

Assistant Technical Directors

Steven Zaharkis

Pamela Palma Hayslet

Technical Assistants

Vahe Haytaia

Shylan Barnes

Continuity Checkers

Helen O'Flynn

Edwin S. Shortess

Animation Production By

Walt Disney Animation Studios - Burbank Edit

Creative Directors

Dave Bossert

Andrew Austin

Production Manager

Liane Abel Dietz

Special Project Coordinator

Angela Frances D'Anna

Cameron Ramsay

Animators

Tony Bancroft

Darlie Brewster

Carlos Martinez

Phil Nibbelink

John Pomeroy

Gullermo Segui

Matthew Bates

Jorge Capote

Manolo Galina

Fernando Moro

Vincent Petremann

Tatiana Rivera

Len Simon

Paul Williams

Clean-Up Lead

Donald Parmele

Clean-Up Artists

Patty Billings

Merry Clingen

Patrick Dailey

Raymond Fabular

Claudia Keene

Diana La Bost

Wantana Martinelli

Cristi Mellott

Caithlin Hidalgo Polvani

Yoon Sook Nam

Alexa Summerfiled

Ramya Black

Donna Crutis

Cynthia Franch

Laura Mellot

Jackie Sanchez

Mac Spada

Lynn Walsh

Toon City Animation, Inc. Edit

Unit Director

  • Colin Baker

Unit Producer

  • Orlando Verde

Unit Digital Supervisor

  • Julius Legaspi

Unit Technical Supervisor

  • Alex Misalucha

Unit Coordinator

  • Jonathan Tinsay

Creative Director

  • Russ Mooney

Layout Supervisor

  • Levy Vergara

Layout Checker

  • Aldrin Abesamis

Animation Supervisors

  • Bienifer Flores
  • Rolando Sabado

Assistant Animation Supervisor

  • Jerome Hiram Co

Animation Director

  • Romy Garcia

Assistant Animation Director

  • Rolando Sabado

Background Supervisor

  • Michael Gorospe

Background Clean-Up Supervisor

  • Anthony Ramos

Clean-Up Supervisor

  • Alvin Sarthou

Clean-Up Animation Checker

  • Ramil Gonzaga

In-between Supervisor

  • Norman Bacuil

In-between Director

  • Aaron Stannard

In-between Checker

  • Armand Wong

Effects Supervisors

  • Akiblas Flores Jr.
  • Dante La Torre

CG Supervisor

  • Terence Roldan

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor

  • James Arboleda

Assistant Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor

  • Elmer Medina

Avid Editorial Supervisor

  • Noel Dionisio

Opeations Manager

  • Jonathan Tinsay

Production Manager

  • Tobee Barretto

Technical Support Supervisor

  • Anthony Co

Layout Artists

  • Alferdo Doris
  • Jimmy Paublos
  • Alex Hipolito
  • Jeffrey Jimenez
  • Moise Macasinag
  • Leomel Gueta
  • Floyd Rivera
  • Mike Mercado
  • Jeffrey Rivera
  • Toti Llaneta
  • Van Winkle Amaranto
  • Clemente Rivera
  • Larry Santiago
  • Gerry Yniguez
  • Carlos Tinio Jr.

Animators

  • Delfin Abad
  • Delfin Abrio
  • Balthazar Abietes
  • Agnes De Vera
  • Carlo Christophe Anacin
  • Booke Bouns
  • Ojiemar Cinco
  • Ronald Angelo
  • Ernesto Aqunio
  • Edwin Arcena
  • Jospeh Jubilee Baldera
  • Rey Ibay
  • Boy Lacampuena
  • Alstaire Sarthou
  • Serafin Balbnaja
  • Arnold Bambao
  • Richardo Bernardo
  • Antonio Bugas
  • Sammy Canton
  • Arnold Collao
  • Alfred Cantuba
  • Neil Ryan Agnes
  • Aylene Dela Cruz
  • Bryce De La Cruz
  • Reno Concepcion
  • Dennis Coniconde
  • Chriano De Jesus
  • Noel Domingo
  • Anthony Escartin
  • Joneal Estrella
  • Romeo Fabian
  • Gilbert Francisco
  • Jerome Lagasca
  • Abe Legaspi
  • Cynthia Javier
  • Dondi Juan
  • Dante La Torre
  • Mark Malonjao
  • Avito Runia
  • Dino Santos
  • Joel Pangilian
  • Romeo Libunao
  • Alexander Lorena
  • Jocelyn Diaz
  • Richard Lu
  • Gabriel Mase
  • Gary Mooney
  • Jacques Muller
  • Robert Ocon
  • Arnel Padios
  • Apollo Pascual
  • Ruel Ramos
  • Evangelina Sorian
  • Apollo Soriano
  • Jose Mari Santiago
  • Jonathan Sumalpong
  • Lorna Sun
  • Edwin Santiago
  • Rommel Santiago
  • Joma Santiago
  • Lito Taroy
  • Arnold Taroy
  • Noel Villano

Background Artists

  • Arvin Atos
  • Jonathan Ayop
  • Andrew Coba
  • Emmanuel De Mesa
  • Juanito Intino, Jr.
  • Darwin Camero
  • Dawn Macute
  • Richardo Francisco
  • Francisco Madronio
  • Kenneth Nieva
  • Florante Runia
  • Enrico Sarmiento
  • Noel Solis
  • Katrina Umawing
  • Raul Victoriano
  • Francisco Yupano

Background Matte Painter

  • Ephraim Sepe

Background Clean-Up Artists

  • Pretz Dela Torre
  • Arlyn Miraflor
  • Jun Paragas
  • Gilyn Sambo
  • Raymond Sayo
  • Krizel Villalon

Clean-Up Leads

  • May Laxamana
  • Adel Manao
  • Buddy Maderazo
  • Clean-Up Artists
  • Luis Apusen
  • Ronald Ralboa
  • Alex Baloloy
  • Dan Baloloy
  • Mabbi Besa
  • Lyn Catimbang
  • Jon Flores
  • Gerry Caberea
  • Joel Castillo
  • Jaide Coronado
  • Joseph Cu
  • Kim Imperial
  • Burns Isidro
  • Jay Jalmanzar
  • Angie Legaspi
  • Joy Mechado
  • Jeline Laporga
  • Annie Magparanglan
  • Alian Tagpuno
  • Junard Oropesa
  • Edgar Nito
  • Hector Reyes
  • Johnny Rosales
  • Ducle Sarmiento
  • Asher Sasis
  • Edward Sucgang

In-between Leads

  • Bob Coronado
  • Frolian Gervo

In-between Artists

  • Antonio Amoin
  • Arlone Aqunio
  • Aidwin Ayao
  • Joy Basuil
  • Cesar Casas
  • Jeric Coronado
  • Jurry Costa
  • Aireen Crisostomo
  • William Fernan
  • Godo Guluz
  • Avegail Ladera
  • Nilo Lapid
  • Ron Miranda
  • Melvin Moneda
  • Jose Monteron
  • Irene Nacionales
  • Ramcos Nuild
  • Fernando Oira
  • Rick Onadia
  • Sol Pagcailwangan
  • Jesus Peńa
  • Jonathan Sasis
  • Ferdinand Subala
  • Effects Animators
  • Defin Abrio
  • Christopher Anacin
  • Arnold Bambao
  • Enrico Cablin
  • Josefino Celerio
  • James Cenizal
  • Nino De Jesus
  • Gem Deseo
  • William Guittap
  • Mark Manonjao
  • Richard Lu
  • Dan Obligan
  • Remegio Soriano, Jr.

Effects Clean-Up Artists

  • Jan Baldecańas
  • Randy Ballesteros
  • Edwin Bantol
  • Morela Basa
  • Roden Benavides
  • Jamie Carigma
  • Levy Celerio
  • William Cinio
  • Jonable Cordova

Effects In-between Artists

  • Arlene Dela Torre
  • Jeanette Evangelista
  • Jovier Farińas
  • Arman Ibuyan
  • Dennis Juz
  • Jenrey Marzan
  • Ed Ong
  • Robert Piamonte
  • Bartolome Tolentino
  • Emile Velasquez
  • Erickson Villegas

CG Coordinator

  • Anthony Gianan

CG Technical Directors

  • Jet "The Le Gasp Guy" Legaspi
  • Oliver Magno
  • Maria Dolores Pacula
  • Martin Sacramento

CG Animation Supervisor

  • Mylene Santos

CG Animators

  • Christina Paulo Abao
  • Evangelina Balnaja
  • Gilbert Francisco
  • Jogimie Gan
  • Miguel Gregorio
  • Robert Ocon
  • Geroge Villaflor

CG Modeling Lead

  • Sesinio Ampongan Jr,

CG Modeler

  • Marvin Baluyot

CG Texturing Artists

  • Love Asis
  • Amabel Bonot
  • Darwin Camero
  • Grace Tenorio

CG Lighting Supervisor

  • Dino De Guzman

CG Lighting Artists

  • Ryan De Guzman

CG Compositing Supervisor

  • Archie Delos Santos

CG Compositors

  • Maracel Sj. Avenido
  • Leo Castillo
  • Thelmo Thelmo
  • Glen Velarde
  • CG Production Coordinator
  • Rain Medina

CG Production Assistants

  • Cherry Alba
  • Mary Ann Antonio
  • Ann Asuncion

Scene Planning Lead

  • Louie C. Jhocson

Lead Compositor

  • Ross Brillantes

Compositors

  • Roberto Dia
  • Allan Dayauon
  • Antonio Cardiente
  • Alona De Leon
  • Louis Durian
  • Victor Desiderio
  • Ma. Luisa Consolacion
  • J'Mee Trinidad

Painters

  • Flor Aqunio
  • Cora Frias
  • Coco Desingco
  • Connie Santiago
  • Lina Egloso
  • Vilma Bernal
  • Evangeline Bigete
  • Gilbert Lantion
  • Maricel Ramos
  • Evelyn Mirabuna
  • Romeo Venezuela

Color Managers

  • Jonathan Co
  • Mike Icaro

Color Stylists

  • Mary Liane Veloso
  • Manrilyn Pasagan
  • Jocelyn Pangan
  • Febb Abad

Animation Checkers

  • Jeffrey Gongon
  • Rolando Talactac Jr.

Digital Ink & Paint Checker

  • Dennis Fabros

Final Color Checking

  • Melvyn Anthony Carreon

Scanning

  • Alvin Mogul
  • Glenn Ford Mogul
  • Junior Bartolome
  • Jonathan Mercado
  • Marvin Dela Cruz
  • Carlo Ignacio

X-Sheet Director

  • Marlene Robinson May

X-Sheet Timer

  • Don Judge

X-Sheet Encoders

  • Gilfred Jarin
  • Ernie Siriban

Line Test Operators

  • Brendo Cayabyab
  • Dominador Macute

Digital Production Coordinator

  • Leo Quizon

Digital Production Assistant

  • Allen Domingo

Digital Production Manger

  • Jonathan Tinsay

Avid Editors

  • Margi Hoy
  • Peter Jennings

Production Coordinator

  • Lenlen Tolentino

Production Assistants

  • William Sy
  • Annalyn Verdeflor
  • Gamaliel Estonactoc
  • Mark Villar
  • Gefrey Pullan
  • Moh'Diaz Amino
  • Bernalyn Malubay
  • Rowena Rodriguez
  • Sallie Santos
  • Ricky Masarate
  • Russel Denina
  • Garnet Valen

Production Associate

  • Dee De Leon

Production Accountant

  • Allan Paguio

Digital Dailies Editors

  • Rolan Arellano
  • Maracel Avenido
  • Chrysler Cayabyab

Technical Support Staff

  • Anthony Co
  • Art Bermas
  • Adlen Novallasca
  • Mikhales Manalasay
  • Carlitos Balotro
  • Carlitos Sano
  • Arlo Rivera
  • Ivan Soriano

Yowza Animation, Inc. Edit

Head of Production

  • Claude Chiasson

Executive Producer

  • Pete Denomme

Production Manager

  • Pierre Chiasson

Clean-Up Assistant

  • Osmosis James

Lead Effects Supervisor

  • Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors

  • Dan Turner
  • Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor

  • Ian Mah

Head of Layout

  • Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor

  • Blayne Burnside

Animation Director

  • Roger Chiasson

Backgrounds Supervisor

  • Greg Gibbons

Ink and Paint Supervisor

  • Sonya Hassan-Carey

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor

  • Sonya Carey

Clean-Up Artists

  • Hong Qi
  • Janine Cho
  • Kyung Hee Baker
  • Yeon-Tae Choi
  • Myung Hee Heo
  • Affee Yep
  • Wendo Van Essen
  • Seung Soo Yun
  • Seung-Gwan Yang
  • Mi-Young Lee
  • Anne L'Ecuyer
  • Gloria Hsu
  • Cilbur Rocha
  • Weronika Kapelanska
  • Joey So
  • Rowena Cruz
  • Dan Turner
  • Adriano Mondala
  • Royston Robinson
  • Lynn Yamazaki
  • Effects Animators
  • Mike McKay
  • Chris Palimaka

Layout Artists

  • Brain Coughlan
  • Terry Lenko

Animators

  • Steve Baker
  • Blair Kitchen
  • Grant Harris
  • Chris Land
  • Tuo Tsui
  • Jens Pindal

Backgrounds Artist

  • Mei Taso

Scene Planning/Compositing

  • Tara Campbell
  • Oleh Prus

Scanning/Animation Check

  • Tara Campbell
  • Oleh Prus

Ink and Painters

  • Ken Ng
  • Trudy Binder
  • Ian Chiasson
  • Keith Grachow
  • David Law
  • Andrew Smith
  • Devin Wagner
  • Marylan Straczynski
  • Michael Westman
  • Lynda Lyons

Continuity

  • Kemal Ally

Information Technology

  • Ceferino Asido
  • Andrew Klaassen

Jade Animation Company, Ltd. Edit

Unit Director

  • Masaki Sugiyama

Assistant Unit Director

  • Yumiko Suzuki

Unit Producer

  • Yukari Kiso

Layout Supervisor

  • Shinichi Suzuki

Animation Supervisor

  • Hiroshi Kawamata

Background Supervisor

  • Hiroshi Ono

Clean-Up Supervisor

  • Yoshitake Iwakami

In-between Supervisor

  • Naoko Kakiki

Production Manager

  • Yoko Saito

Layout Artists

  • Phillip Dimitriadis
  • Masaru Ohshiro
  • Kazuyoshi Takeuchi
  • Shigera Yamamoto

Lead Animators

  • Jyunpei Takenaka
  • Yuji Watanabe
  • Kenichi Tsuchiya

Key Animators

  • Rie Arai
  • Nozomi Fujill
  • Atsuhiko Hara
  • Chie Arai
  • Yoshiharu Sato
  • Centa Chiba
  • Tomokatsu Nagasaku
  • Atsuhi Sekiguchi
  • Masaaji Kudo
  • Yasuo Torii
  • Yoshihiro Tsuji
  • Kouichi Suenaga
  • Sachiko Sugino
  • Sachiko Wakabayashi

Studio Fuga

Background Artists

  • Kaori Ammi
  • Emi Kitahara
  • Kumiko Ohno
  • Ichiro Tatsuda
  • Miho Tokida
  • Yasuyki Yuzawa

Background Line Artists

  • Toshiharu Mizutani
  • Sagako Itakura
  • Takao Watanabe

Clean-Up Leads

  • Yvhua Hou
  • Youjun Bian
  • Akiko Fujimoto
  • Clean-Up Artists
  • Akemi Koyama
  • Kongdaj Kamthong
  • Takurou Shimoji
  • Shuchum He
  • Takahiro Ikezoe
  • Akiki Matsuo
  • Tsutomu Shibutant
  • Tsuyoshi Takahashi
  • Yuko Ohara

In-between Leads

  • Tohru Arai
  • Yuske Koseki
  • Chika Sato
  • Miho Suzuki
  • In-between Artists
  • Yukari Kaku
  • Yuki Nagasawa
  • Yumiko Ohasa
  • Yumiko Kaku
  • Youehei Nakano
  • Naoko Igarashi
  • Kumiko Ohta
  • Ritsuko Tanaka
  • Supakij Sanjon
  • Sukjai Apichatpongbut
  • Sumroy Chaypanyavong
  • Anuruk Yadee

Lead Compositor

  • Tohru Kobayashi

Assistant Lead Compositor

  • Tohru Kobayashi

Compositors

  • Yutaka Nishino
  • Yasnori Hayama
  • Ryoko Seino
  • Youhei Teitei

Digital Ink & Painters

  • Natsumi Kasahara
  • Aya Matsubayashi
  • Satoko Muramatsu
  • Takako Nakajyo
  • Yuka Nomoto

Supervising Color Stylist

  • Keiichi Funada

Color Stylist

  • Mami Sakamaki

T2 Studio

  • Yukiko Kakita
  • Fumie Kawamata
  • Shihomi Miyachi
  • Kumi Nanjyo
  • Michiko Saito
  • Akiki Shimizu

Production Coordinator

  • Maki Kaneda

Production Assistants

  • Takaaki Matsudaira
  • Makoto Neishi
  • Kazutaka Nagasawa
  • Satomi Takahashi
  • Kohei Nakagawa
  • Translators
  • Tokiko Kawai
  • Kikuyo Takahashi
  • Kiyoko Takemura
  • Shinya Mitsuta

Golden Wolf, Inc. Edit

Unit Director

  • Li Jian Ju

Layout Supervisor

  • Jiang Shan

Animation Supervisor

  • Li Jian Jun

Unit Technical Supervisor

  • Lu You Yu

Unit Digital Supervisor

  • Xiao Wei Wen

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor

  • Yang Wei Ling

Layout Artists

  • Wang Fan
  • Zhang Wei Dong
  • Chen Yong
  • Yang Sheng
  • Su Wen Wu

Animators

  • Chen Yong
  • Bian You Song
  • Zhong Shi Qui
  • Tang Sheng Hong
  • Ren Hua

Background Artists

  • Shan Zhong Wei
  • Hu Hui
  • Zheng Jian Hua

CGI Artists

  • Fang Wu Fei
  • Zhang Xiang Lan
  • Liang Xiao Dong

Cuckoo's Nest Studios Edit

Unit Director

  • Archer Lai

Animation Supervisor

  • Joe Chen
  • Alice Hou
  • Kirk Lin

Layout Supervisor

  • Vincent Liu

Unit Digital Supervisor

  • Anny Wang

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor

  • Thitinan Suporn

Animators

  • Joey Chu
  • Gin Liu
  • Ken Lai
  • Lu Lu
  • Chun-Bing Lai
  • Roger Wang
  • Beethoven Chen
  • Wade Wu

Layout Artists

  • Long Li
  • Cheng-Yu Lin
  • Seung-Yen Cheng
  • Glanda Lin
  • Kung Tsao
  • CG Artists
  • Tasso Lee
  • Huey-Fang Ting
  • Ti-Hua Wang
  • Lin-Wel Ling

Background Artists

  • Andy Yeh
  • Sheng-I Chen
  • Ching-Liang Yeh

In-between Artists

  • Chun-Hsiung Jou
  • Ching-Liang Yeh
  • Kittiya Hommali
  • Surachai Phetchakup

Painters

  • Rachel Wei
  • Pei-Chih Fu
  • Ji-Wen Shuen
  • Supannee Kusiri
  • Apinya Rattanayanon

Color Stylist

  • Urai Chotcheun

Animation Checkers

  • Sawaros Piraorn
  • Pimolpan Kotem

Compositors

  • Surask Promsuree
  • Matcha Paopuree
  • Nitud Rattanasoi

Scanners

  • Wanpen Sommuang

Mercury Filmworks

Animation Directors

  • Jon Gibson
  • Jodi Appleton

Tycoon Animation, Inc. Edit

Animation Supervisors

  • Anthony Estrada
  • Arnold Taroy

Assistant Animation Supervisor

  • Brooke Bonus

Clean-Up Supervisor

  • Joselito (Josel) Bernadro

Inbetween Supervisor

  • Jose (Butch) Orosa, Jr.

Animators

  • Janiel Cruz
  • Jojo Brlones
  • Rad de Castro
  • Abner Jimenez
  • Alex Aranzamendez
  • Paul Mejica
  • Jomr Marano
  • Glenn Arriola
  • Rex Lovino
  • Joseph Gibaga
  • Herny Gimeno
  • Fernado Del Norte
  • Katherine Junginer
  • Elmer Sales
  • Jun Malonjao
  • Alvin Espares
  • Joseph Villanueva

Clean-Up Lead

  • Boy Aguasito
  • Red Alarcon
  • Donald Aquino
  • Clean-Up Artists
  • Jhon Rhey Alcntara
  • Joel Alvarez
  • Robert Orconce
  • Ferdinand Garica
  • Edelberto Diezmos
  • Gerard Manapsal
  • Ronald Marcelo
  • Rikkfred Onadia
  • Rusty Jay Manikan
  • Francis Garcia
  • Avlin Ferry
  • Francisco Cruz
  • Richard de Leon
  • Anthony Mercado
  • James Vinas

In-between Chcekers

  • Paolo Pedro
  • Roland Dela Cruz
  • Jun Dela Cruz
  • Alex Sayson
  • Ramises Gallano
  • Jose Taupa Jr.
  • Jose Monteron Jr.

Main Tittle Produced by

  • Gullwing Company, Ltd.

Live Action Reference

  • Organic Films Inc.

information technology Edit

Systems Engineers

Simon Chang

John Hickson

Jeff Klug

Joey Wray

Systems Support

Jordon Baboolal

Victoria Mothersill

Rongjin Zhou

Systems Administrators

Mark Ryan

Damian Upton

Senior Systems Administrator

David Fix

Systems Architect

John Hickson

Production Accountant

Daniel Carter

Production Technology Lead

Simon Chang

Production Technology Support

Mark Ryan

RJ Zhou

Vice President of Technology

Rob Burton

Vice President of Infrastructure & Training

Terry Dale

Head of Finance and Business Development

Jeff Young

Human Resources Manager

Senthuran Thayalan

Projcet Analysis

Daniel Carter

Michelle Schuster

Executive in Charge of Production

Mark L. Walker

for Disney Television Animation Edit

President

Ed Catmull

Chef Creative Officer

John Lasseter

Senior Vice President/General Manager

Eric Coleman

Executive in Charge of Production

Gary Krisel

digital production Edit

Director of Digital Production & Technology

John Edgar Park

Producer of Digital Production

Douglas Little

Pipeline Technical Directors

Lee Gramling

Jeffrey S. Nash

James Parks

Systems & Support Manager

Dave Patrick Flynn

Project Production Manager, Digital

Niki Carras Alexander

technology Edit

Principal Software Engineer

David Alder

Senior Systems Architect

Robert E. Jones

Senior Systems Administrator

Joe Davenport

Technical Animator

Henry Sato Jr.

Tehnology Syetems, Media & Support

Christopher Carpenter

Fred Lacayanga

Gabriel B. Lara

Eric Leung

Joule Middleton

William H. Munsterman

Vinu G. Natarajan

David Hiroshi Oguri

Lyly Do Oguri

Stephen Potter

Bhavesh Lad

Technology Coordinator

Mary Sliver

production Edit

Production Coordinators

Clint W. Heidorn

Christopher Kracker

Production Secretary

Amanda Raymond

Production Assistant

Anton Labuschangne

pre-production Edit

Producer

Jenni Maggie-Cook

Pre-Production Producer

John I. Carrillo

Associate Producer

Angie Dyste

additional production support Edit

Mark Von Der Heide

Steve Arenas

Mark Bollinger

Criag Sawczuk

Michael Sokey

Theasure Rawson

Sara Jane Sherman

Jennifer Trujillo






Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah: The Album available on




SONGS "Song of the South" Written by Sam Coslow, Arthur Johnston "Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah" Lyrics by Ray Gilbert & Allie Wrubel Music by Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Felicia Barton Performed by John Kassir Arranged by Danny Jacobs


"How Do You Do?" Lyrics by Ray Gilbert, Allie Wrubel Music by Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Felicia Barton Performed by Jess Harnell Arranged by Martin Erskine, Seth J. Friedman

”Everybody’s Has a Laughing Place” Lyrics by Ray Gilbert, Allie Wrubel Music by Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Felicia Barton Performed by Jess Harnell, James Avery, B. J. Ward, Kevin Schon, Dee Bradley Baker Arranged by Danny Jacobs Additional Arranging by Kevin Kilesch

”Laughing Place” Lyrics by Ray Gilbert, Allie Wrubel Music By Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Felicia Barton Performed by Jess Harnell, James Avery, B. J. Ward, Kevin Schon, Dee Bradley Baker Co-Orechestration by William Ross Arranged by Christopher Wills Additional Choregraphy by Ford Riley

"Burrow's Lamment" Lyrics by Ray Gilbert, Allie Wrubel Music by Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Felicia Barton Performed by Nolan North, Brian T. Delaney, Dee Bradley Baker, Jon Favreau Arranged by Dave Metzger Additonal Arranging by Don Harper

”Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah (Extended Version)”

Written by Shawn Hook, Ethan Thompson, Jonas Jeberg

Performed by Shawn Hook featuring Lia Marie Johnson

Produced by Jonas Jeberg



Mixed by John Raia






Songs

Capitol Records “Everybody’s Has a Laughing Place (Extended Version)”

Written by Jonas Jerberg, Gino (Farrago) Barletta, Melanie Fontana

Performed by Carly Rae Jepsen

Produced by Malanie Fontana

Mixed by Joey Raia "Barrow's Lamment (Extended Version)"

Writtten by Greg Kurstin, Kate Furler, Blair Mackichan

Performed by Andy Grammer

Produced by Blair Mackichan

Mixed by Erik Madrid




Shawn Hook appears courtesy of Hollywood Records Lia Marie Johnson appears courtesy of Capitol Records Carly Rae Jepsen appears courtesy of Interscope Records Andy Grammer appears courtesy of S-Curve Records




==== The Staff of DisneyToon Studios ==== ==== Special Thanks ==== ==== Walt Disney Animation Studios==== ==== Additional Thanks==== ==== Production Babies==== ==== Final Part of The Credits==== Hewlett-Packard Enterprise 2015 logo.jpg HP 2017.jpg Intel logo white.jpeg

No. 45101




Finance

Human Resources

Environment & Events

Business & Legal Affairs

Executive Assistants

The Patio

Security

Special Thanks to Walt Disney Animation Studios

Studio Leadership

Executive Ad