Full credits for Zootopia
Directed by [ ]
Co-Directed by [ ]
Produced by [ ]
Executive Producer [ ]
Story by [ ]
Screenplay by [ ]
Edited by [ ]
Original Score Composed by [ ]
Associate Producers [ ]
Visual Effects Supervisor [ ]
Production Designer [ ]
Art Director Characters [ ]
Art Director Environments [ ]
Associate Production Designer [ ]
Production Manager [ ]
Heads of Story [ ]
Head of Animation [ ]
Co-Head of Animation [ ]
Director of Cinematography Layout [ ]
Director of Cinematography Lighting [ ]
Technical Supervisor [ ]
Head of Environments [ ]
Head of Characters & Technical Animation [ ]
Set Extension Supervisor [ ]
Head of Effects [ ]
Stereo Supervisor [ ]
Modeling Supervisors [ ]
Characters
Environments
Look Development Supervisors [ ]
Characters
Environments
Rigging Supervisor [ ]
Technical Animation Supervisors [ ]
Matt Steele
Nicholas Burkard
Simulation Supervisor [ ]
Associate Technical Supervisors [ ]
Layout Supervisor [ ]
Layout Finaling Supervisor [ ]
Animation Supervisors [ ]
Crowds Supervisor [ ]
Lighting Supervisors [ ]
Gina Warr Lawes
Alex Nijmeh
Amol Sathe
Mark Siegel
Diana J. Zeng
Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor [ ]
Executive Music Producer [ ]
Music Supervisor [ ]
Post Production Executive [ ]
Senior Production Supervisors [ ]
Holly E. Bratton
Nathan Massmann
Ginnifer Goodwin
Jason Bateman
Idris Elba
Jenny Slate
Nate Torrence
Bonnie Hunt
Don Lake
Tommy Chong
J.K. Simmons
Octavia Spencer
Alan Tudyk
Shakira
“Try Everything”
Performed by Shakira
Written by Sia Furler , Tor Erik Hermansen and Mikkel S. Eriksen
Produced by Stargate
Casting by [ ]
Cast [ ]
Additional Voices [ ]
Casting Associate [ ]
Casting Assistant [ ]
Production Finance Lead [ ]
Production Financial Analyst [ ]
Story [ ]
Production Supervisor [ ]
Lead Story Artists [ ]
Story Artists [ ]
Additional Story [ ]
Production Assistants [ ]
Editorial [ ]
Production Supervisors [ ]
First Assistant Editor [ ]
Second Assistant Editor [ ]
Second Assistant Editor [ ]
Additional Editorial Support [ ]
Production Coordinators [ ]
Script Coordinator [ ]
Production Assistant [ ]
Visual Development [ ]
Production Supervisor [ ]
Visual Development Artists [ ]
Additional Visual Development [ ]
Car Designer [ ]
Graphics [ ]
Production Assistant [ ]
Asset Production [ ]
Production Supervisors [ ]
Characters
Environments
Modeling [ ]
Modelers [ ]
Shaun Absher
Chris Anderson
Virgilio John Aquino
Sergi Caballer Garcia
Charles Cunningham-Scott
Minh Duong
Dylan Ekren
Kevin Hudson
Suzan Kim
Brandon Lawless
Irene Matar
Chris Patrick O'Connell
Florian Perret
Eric Provan
Chika Saito
Samy Segura
Chad Stubblefield
Punn Wiantrakoon
Alena Wooten-Tottle
Character Rigging [ ]
Character Rigging Lead [ ]
Rigging Artists [ ]
Bret B. Bays
Adam Cobabe
Iker J. de los Mozos
Jennifer R. Downs
Joy Johnson
Luis San Juan Pallares
Christoffer Pedersen
Matt Schiller
Character Simulation [ ]
Character Simulation Lead [ ]
Simulation Artists [ ]
Jesus Canal
Johann Francois Coetzee
Mitchell Counsell
Erik Eulen
Christopher Evart
Christopher C. Griffin
Avneet Kaur
Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Hubert Leo
Maia Neubig
Edward Robbins
Timmy Tompkins
Mary Twohig
Xinmin Zhao
Look Development [ ]
Look Development Artists [ ]
Tyler Bolyard
Ian Butterfield
Sara V. Cembalisty
Ramya Chidanand
Charles Colladay
Ryan DeYoung
Ryan Duncan
Joshua Fry
Paula Goldstein
Benjamin Min Huang
Katherine Ipjian
Iva Itchevska-Brain
Jay V. Jackson
David Wilkes Kersey
Kevin Koneval
Chelsea Lavertu
Konrad Lightner
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin
Eric McLean
Robert L. Miles
Jared Reisweber
Mitchell Snary
Pamela Spertus
Jennifer Stratton
Dylan VanWormer
Elizabeth Willy
Han Yu
Set Extension Artists [ ]
Alex Garcia
Brian LaFrance
Adil Mustafabekov
Production Coordinators [ ]
Characters
Environment Modeling
Look Development
Production Assistants [ ]
Characters
Environments
Set Extension
Technical Directors [ ]
Tony Chai
Dexter Cheng
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Kay Cloud
Marc Cooper
Allen Corcorran
Jubin Dave
Sara Drakeley
Vijoy Gaddipati
Christopher Otto Gallagher
Andrew P. Gartner
Gabriela Hernandez
Brandon Lee Jarratt
Norman Moses Joseph
Kimberly W. Keech
Tal Lancaster
Natt Mintrasak
Lauralea Otis
Heather Pritchett
Jeff Sadler
Nadim Sinno
Serge Sretschinsky
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
Assistant Technical Directors [ ]
Kaileen Kraemer
Kendall Litaker
Pilar Molina Lopez
Cari Reiche
Abraham Franklin Tseng
Bridgette Alexandria Wiley
CG Workflow Supervisor [ ]
Chuck Tappan
Layout [ ]
Production Supervisor [ ]
Layout Lead/Camera Polish [ ]
Layout Artists [ ]
Allen Blaisdell
Darrin Butts
Jahkeeli Garnett
Troy Griffin
Juan E. Hernandez
Daniel Hu
Tyler Kupferer
Kevin K. Lee
Matt Lee
Chris McKane
Terry Moews
Rick Moore
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Merrick Rustia
Lindsey St. Pierre
Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet
David Wainstain
Doug Walker
Aaron Weldon
Layout Finaling Artists [ ]
Gina Bradley
Michael Guttman
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Todd LaPlante
Celeste Joanette
Production Coordinator, Layout Finaling [ ]
Production Assistants [ ]
Chase B. Klein
Madison Boehme
Additional Production Support [ ]
Animation [ ]
Production Supervisor [ ]
Animators [ ]
Crowd / Fix Animators [ ]
Manar Al Tawam
Jacqueline Koehler
Stephen Om
Ivan Oviedo
Jia Loon Sim
Additional Animators [ ]
Production Coordinator [ ]
Production Assistants [ ]
Sarah Kambara
Mary Howie
Mariel Song
Additional Production Support [ ]
Technical Animation [ ]
Production Supervisor [ ]
Tech Anim 2D Lead [ ]
Tech Anim Wind Lead [ ]
Tech Anim Muscle Lead [ ]
Technical Animation Artists [ ]
Arturo Aguilar
Kathleen M. Bailey
Bret B. Bays
Corey Bolwyn
Aaron Campbell
Jorge A. Cereijo-Perez
Adam Cobabe
Jennifer R. Downs
Mark Empey
Erik Eulen
Garrett Eves
Jay Gambell
Andrew Jennings
Si-Hyung Kim
William D. Kastak
Hubert Leo
Adam Reed Levy
Jeff MacNeill
Pete Megow
Maia Neubig
Scott Peters
Navin Martin Pinto
Garrett Raine
Jason Robinson
Luis San Juan Pallares
Jason Stellwag
Richard Van Cleave Jr.
Technical Animation Apprentices [ ]
Theresa Latzko
Esther Trilsch
Jacob Zimmer
Production Coordinator [ ]
Production Assistant [ ]
Crowd Animation [ ]
Crowd Artists [ ]
Erin J. Elliott
Tuan Nguyen
Josh Richards
Alberto Luceño Ros
Le Joyce Tong
Production Coordinator [ ]
Effects [ ]
Production Supervisor [ ]
Effects Leads [ ]
Thomas Wickes
Henrik Fält
Christopher Hendryx
Effects Designer [ ]
Foundation Effects Lead [ ]
Effects Animators [ ]
Mir Ali
Justin Andrews
Eric W. Araujo
Robert Bennett
Dimitre Berberov
Dong Joo Byun
Chris Carignan
Paul Carman
Jesse Erickson
Benjamin Fiske
Ben Frost
Seunghyuk Kim
Sam Klock
John Kosnik
Aaron James McComas
Timothy Molinder
Hiroaki Narita
Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont
Brian Silva
Rattanin Sirinaruemarn
Kee Nam Suong
Scott Townsend
Zubin Wadia
Bruce Wright
Xiao Zhang
Effects Apprentices [ ]
Michael Catalano
Andrea Scibetta
Production Assistant [ ]
Lighting [ ]
Production Supervisors [ ]
Lauren Leffingwell
Nathan Curtis
Character Lighting Lead [ ]
Environment Lighting Lead [ ]
Lighting Artists [ ]
Brian Adams
Alexandre Cazals
Jeff Chung
Gregory Culp
Cheryl Davis
Ryan DeYoung
Justin Dobies
Kaori Doi
Rob Engle
Shant Ergenian
Christopher Kent Erickson
Jeff Gipson
Logan Gloor
Paula Goldstein
Iva Itchevska-Brain
Jongo
Blaine Kennison
Holly Kim-Angel
Kevin Koneval
Roger Lee
Richard E. Lehmann
Jason MacLeod
Vina Kao Mahoney
Angela McBride
Cristian G. Moras
Chris Nabholz
Derek Nelson
James Newland
Stephen Null
Eileen O'Neill
Jorge Obregon
Ellen Poon
Winston Quitasol
Katie Reihman
Olun Riley
Wallace Schaab
Heekyung Shin
Chris Springfield
Sarah M. Sweeney
Ka Yaw Tan
Fatema Tarzi
Emily Tse
Elizabeth Willy
Yezi Xue
Lighting Apprentices [ ]
Iveth Bueno
Kelly Kin
Kevin Monnier
Jonathan Navarro
Chad Orr
Laure Petrini
Mickael Riciotti
Production Coordinators [ ]
Blair Bradley
Jessica Schlobohm
Lauren Nicole Brown
Production Assistant [ ]
Additional Production Support [ ]
Stereo [ ]
Production Supervisor [ ]
Stereo Artists [ ]
Michael R.W. Anderson
Thomas Baker
Vanessa Salas Castillo
Anita Naufal Edwards
Alyssa Brule Gorence
Troy Griffin
Elissa Cordero Hansen
Mark Henley
Rachel Rubenstein
Darren Simpson
Production [ ]
Production Supervisor, Sweatbox [ ]
Production Assistant, Sweatbox/Stereo [ ]
Production Supervisor, Marketing [ ]
Production Coordinator, Marketing [ ]
Production Office Manager [ ]
Production Secretary [ ]
Production Tracking Specialist [ ]
Additional Production Support [ ]
Music [ ]
Score Orchestrated and Conducted by [ ]
Music Editor, Production [ ]
Music Editor, Score [ ]
Stephen M. Davis , M.P.S.E.
Score Recorded and Mixed by [ ]
Score Coordinator [ ]
Scoring Assistant [ ]
Executive Director, Music Production [ ]
Music Business Affairs [ ]
Manager, Music Production [ ]
Executive Music Assistant [ ]
Music Production Assistant [ ]
Score Contracted by [ ]
Assistant Contractor [ ]
Music Preparation by [ ]
Booker White - Walt Disney Music
Score Recordists [ ]
Tom Hardisty
Vincent Cirilli
Score Recorded and Mixed at [ ]
Eastwood Scoring Stage , Warner Bros. Studio
Scoring Crew [ ]
Ryan Robinson ,
Richard Wheeler Jr. ,
Greg Dennen ,
Greg Hayes ,
Jamie Olvera
Additional Orchestrations [ ]
Brad Dechter ,
Cameron Patrick ,
Alki Steriopoulos ,
Jeff Kryka
Synth Programming [ ]
Eric Wegener , Mae Crosby , Brian Taylor
Synth Technician [ ]
“Try Everything”
Performed by Shakira
Written by Sia Furler , Tor Erik Hermansen and Mikkel S. Eriksen
Produced by Stargate for 45th & 3rd Music LLC
Arranged by Espen Lind and Amund Bjorklund
Recorded by Mikkel S. Eriksen & Miles Walker for 45th & 3rd Music LLC at Westlake Recording Studios , Los Angeles, CA & by Mike Anderson at The Hide Out Studios, London
Shakira Vocals Recorded by Dave Clauss
Mixed by Phil Tan for RiotProof Productions at Ninja Club Studios , Atlanta, GA
Additional & Assistant Engineering by Daniela Rivera
Shakira appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment
“Parlez-Vous Rap”
“Can’t Do Nuthin’ Right”
Performed by Madisen Ward
Written by Tom MacDougall
Madisen Ward appears courtesy of Glassnote Entertainment Group
“One More Time”
Written by Barrie Gledden , Peter Shand
Courtesy of Audio Network US, Inc.
“Everybody Hurts”
Written by Bill Berry , Michael Stipe , Peter Buck , Michael Mills
Performed by R.E.M.
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc.
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
“All By Myself”
Written by Eric Carmen , Sergei Rachmaninoff
Performed by Eric Carmen
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
“Carrot Days,” “Give Me A Try” & “A Wonderful Show”
Music and Lyrics by Andrea Datzman
“I, Loser”
Written and Performed by Winston Marshall
Winston Marshall appears courtesy of Gentlemen Of The Road
Under exclusive license to Universal Island Records , Glassnote Entertainment Group , Co-Operative Music and Dew Process Pty Ltd.
Post Production [ ]
Post Production Supervisor [ ]
Post Production Coordinator [ ]
Original Dialogue Mixers [ ]
Post Production Sound Services by [ ]
Skywalker Sound , A LucasFilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Disney Digital Studio Services
Re-Recording Mixers [ ]
Re-Recording Mix Technician [ ]
Assistant Music Editor [ ]
Additional Music Editor [ ]
Temp Score Music Editors [ ]
Sound Effects Editors [ ]
Lee Gilmore
Jack Whittaker
Jeremy Bowker
Dialogue Supervisor [ ]
Foley Supervisor [ ]
ADR Supervisor [ ]
Foley Editor [ ]
First Assistant Sound Editor [ ]
Foley Artists [ ]
Foley Mixer [ ]
Engineering Services [ ]
Digital Editorial Support [ ]
Audio/Video Transfer [ ]
Post-Production Sound Accountant [ ]
Client Services [ ]
Scheduling [ ]
Skywalker Sound Executive Staff [ ]
General Manager
Head of Production
Head of Engineering
ADR Group Voice Casting [ ]
Digital Imaging Supervisor [ ]
Digital Intermediate Colorist [ ]
Manager, Title Graphics [ ]
End Title Designer [ ]
Transfer Room/Theater Operators [ ]
Lutzner Rodriguez
Gabriel Stewart
Technology [ ]
Technology Directors [ ]
Dan Candela
Patrick Danford
Ronald L. Johnson
Sr. Research Scientist [ ]
Technology Coordinator [ ]
Sr. Graphic Designer [ ]
Animation Technology [ ]
Technology Manager [ ]
Principal Software Engineer [ ]
Richard J. Arietta
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Christian Eisenacher
Catherine Lam
Gene S. Lee
Chung-An Andy Lin
Andy Milne
Dmitriy Pinskiy
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
Justin Walker
Look/Effects/Dynamics/IxD [ ]
Technology Manager [ ]
Principal Software Engineer [ ]
David Aguilar
Janet E. Berlin
Lawrence Chai
Hide A. Hirase
Toby Jones
Joseph W. Longson
Aleka McAdams
Maryann Simmons
Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin
Daniel Teece
Brian Whited
Nara Yun
Disney’s XGen Leadership [ ]
Rendering/Pipeline/Engineering Services [ ]
Senior Technology Manager [ ]
Principal Software Engineers [ ]
David M. Adler
Brent Burley
Todd Scopio
William T. Carpenter
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang
Alan Davidson
Yun-Po Paul Fan
Andrew Fisher
Meghan Veltri
Ralf Habel
Noah Kagan
Patrick Kelly
Peter Kutz
Eric Buus Larsen
Douglas E. Lesan
John Longhini
Greg Nichols
Garret Sakura
Lisa S. Young
Tamara Valdes
Howard Wilczynski
Software Infrastructure [ ]
Senior Technology Manager [ ]
Neil P. Barber
Dale R. Beck
Jordi Carrillo Bosch
Mark R. Carlson
Kyle D. Hayes
Paul Hildebrandt
Jean Himebaugh
Far Jangtrakool
Michael D. Kliewer
Michael Koetter
Matthew E. Levine
Rene Limberger
Stefan Luka
Christopher D. Mihaly
G. Kevin Morgan
John Robert Perry
Wendy M. Tam
Roy Turner
Joanna Zeta
Systems [ ]
Technology Managers [ ]
James Colby Bette
Dayna B. Meltzer
Matthew Schnittker
Principal Systems Engineers [ ]
Scott Burris
Marc Jordan
Doug White
Core Server Infrastructure Core [ ]
Richard Bomberger
Steven C. Carpenter
Thomas Greer
Kimberly M. Rios
Paul Takahashi
Matt Watson
Core Services Engineering [ ]
Tom Corrigan
Navneil Kumar
Chris Steinke
Data Management [ ]
Database Engineering [ ]
Stuart McDougal
Zachary Stokes
Linux Engineering [ ]
Justin Garrison
Jay Hilliard
Danny Jewell
Steven Seed
Mac Engineering [ ]
Media Engineering [ ]
Jason L. Bergman
Jeff Cornish
Glenn Dakake
Norbert Faerstain
Joule Middleton
Tommy Mora
James A. Wargowski
Network Engineering [ ]
James MacBurney
Colin Nguyen
Production Engineering [ ]
Kevin C. Constantine
Rosie Wacha
Graham B. Whitted IV
Mobile Systems Development [ ]
Systems Operations [ ]
Vince D'Amore
Joel Dagang
Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
Eric N. Garcia
Matthew Goodman
Tina Lee
Kevin P. Nolte
Alan A. Patel
Joey Schultz
Bradley L. Smith
Technical Support [ ]
Natalie Acosta
Gisel A. Calvo
Peter Lee Chun
Michael Dobson
Annamarie Fuchs
Michael M. Fukumoto
Amindra "A.J." Jayasinghe
Jessica Mary Kain
Galen Muir
Lyly Do Oguri
Teal Owyang
John Readick
Grace H. Shirado
The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios [ ]
Studio Leadership [ ]
Creative Leadership [ ]
Departmental Leadership [ ]
Executive Administrative Support [ ]
Patti Conklin
Heather Feng-Yanu
Michelle Moretta Lightner
Tanya Oskanian
Bonnie Popp
Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Artist Management [ ]
Mei-Ming Casino
Michelle Winze
Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Jeremy Costello
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez
Kellie Hoover
Collin Larkins
Stephanie Morse
Business Intelligence and Production Data Analytics [ ]
Krista Haley
Ryan McGee
Joe Rolle
Development [ ]
Marketing Publicity [ ]
Amy Astley
Melanie Beard
David Bess
Garth Burkhard
Joe Dunn
Howard Green
Mike Gortz
Amy Kreutzen
David Sameth
Michael Simms
Elena Timman
Mandesa Tindal
Kyle Zabala
Business Legal Affairs [ ]
Doug Brunswick
Christine Chrisman
Mona Shokrai
Gus Avila
Katy Go
Kathleen M. Mullin
Jeri Howard
Finance [ ]
Diran Bandazian
Julianne Hale
Laurie L. Au
Tom Body
Christina W. Chen
Marcela Couch
Belinda M. Hsu
Frank William Knittel Jr.
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore
Angela M. Sabetta
Jennifer Shoemaker
Shivani Softa
Justin Stirling
Environment and Events [ ]
Tanja Knoblich
Carlos Arevalo
Vicki Case
Rey Cervantes Jr.
Benito DeFranco
Eric Dinsmore
Melissa Cole Fanfassian
Ken Lewis
Collin Mapp
Gillian Milne
Jesse Moreno
Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz
Ricardo C. Salazar
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco
Human Resources [ ]
Lindsay Nadler
Denise Irwin Stastny
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Katherine Quintero
Katie McGlynn
Artistic Production Recruiting [ ]
Camille Eden
Christine Praniewicz
Matt Roberts
Doeri Welch Greiner
Talent Development and Outreach [ ]
Dawn Rivera-Ernster
Erin Ong
Katie Reese
Annie Sevareid
Kelsi Taglang
Zulema Uriarte
Training [ ]
Tracy Bovasso Campbell
Ross Blocher
Chris Chavez
Nancy Evans
Digital Art Services [ ]
Caffeination [ ]
Creative Legacy [ ]
Aimee Scribner
Katie Amanek
Angela Frances D'Anna
Liane Abel Dietz
Andrew Feliciano
Ryan Gilleland
Roger Gould
Darin Hollings
Eric Hutchison
Ricardo Nadu
Cameron Ramsay
Andre W. Stuppert
Classic Projects [ ]
Animation Research Library [ ]
Mary Walsh
Jill Breznican
Fox F. Carney
Tammy Crosson
Doug Engalla
Mat Fretschel
Ann W. Hansen
Leon Ingram
Richard N. Kanno
Tamara N. Khalaf
Tracy Ann Leach
Marisa Leonardi
Ajay Mamtura
Kristen McCormick
Jamie Panetta
Tom Pniewski
Mike Pucher
Jackie Vasquez
Elda "Tita" Venegas
Patrick White
Ink & Paint [ ]
Rikki Chobanian
Jim Lusby
Antonio Pelayo
Sherri Vandoli
Security [ ]
Michelle Howard
Terry La Raia
Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure
Chris A. Varney
Connie Vasquez
The Filmmakers Would Like to Thank [ ]
William Carr-Hartley
Dr. Shakti Butler
Robert Lepage
Joe Rohde
Jennifer Gerstin
Kirin Daugharty
Scott Zona
Aaron Blaisdell
Dr. Robert Maki
Dr. Valorie Davidson
Janet Ogden
Jim Dines
Stuart Sumida
Dr. Tom Wagner
Juan Rendón
Natalie Osma
Christopher Gallo
Don Meredith
Lt. Susan Hayn
Blaire Van Valkenburgh
Police Officer Korina Bavaro
Alan Hamilton
Police Officer Christy Fawcett
The Los Angeles Zoo
The Incredible Fusion Team
The Wildlife Learning Center
The Staff of Disney's Animal Kingdom
The Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County
UCLA Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
The Guilds and Staff of Robert and William Carr-Hartley Safariland
The Women and Men of The Los Angeles Police Department North Hollywood Station
Additional Thanks [ ]
Production Babies [ ]
Christopher
Kira
Adam
Reese
Callie
Matthew
Bennett
Evelyn
Star
Colin
Opal
Savannah
Caden
Oona
Anthony
Luca
Oliver
Sophia
Summer
Samantha
Hazel
Ford
Matilda
Ray
Amelia
Joel
Edward
Lucy
Marley
Sadie
Hazel
Tatum
Nathan
Emily
Dylan
Violet
Leif
Ilaria
Cora
Soundtrack Available on Walt Disney Records
Video Games Available from Disney Interactive Studios
©2016 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright,
Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made.
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, CA