FANDOM


Full credits for Chicken Little

Directed byEdit

  • Mark Dindal

Produced byEdit

  • Randy Fullmer

Story byEdit

Screenplay byEdit

  • Steve Bencich
  • Ron J. Friedman
  • Ron Anderson

Score Composed & Conducted byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

Production DesignerEdit

DesignEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Co-Art DirectorEdit

EditorEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

CG SupervisorsEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Head of StoryEdit

Animation SupervisorEdit

Layout SupervisorEdit

Effects SupervisorEdit

Modeling LeadEdit

Skinning Lead/Character Finaling LeadEdit

Rigging LeadEdit

Look Development LeadEdit

Sequence LeadsEdit

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Visual Development & DesignEdit

Character DesignEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

StoryEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Additional Story Material byEdit

Additional Screenplay Material by Edit

Additional Dialogue byEdit

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

CastingEdit

Casting byEdit

Additional Casting byEdit

CastEdit

In Order of Appearance

Chicken Little Zach BraffEdit

Buck Cluck Garry MarshallEdit

Mayor Turkey Lurkey Don KnottsEdit

Mr. Woolensworth Patrick StewartEdit

Foxy Loxy Amy SedarisEdit

Runt of the Litter Steve ZahnEdit

Abby Mallard Joan CusackEdit

Principal Fetchit Wallace ShawnEdit

Dog Announcer Harry ShearerEdit

Melvin Fred WillardEdit

Tina Catherine O'HaraEdit

Alien Cop Patrick WarburtonEdit

Ace - Hollywood Chicken Little Adam WestEdit

Additional CharactersEdit

Goosey Loosey Mark WaltonEdit

Morkubine Porcupine/Coach Mark DindalEdit

Fish Out of Water Dan MolinaEdit

Rodriguez/Acorn Mascot/Umpire Joe WhyteEdit

Kirby Sean Elmore Evan Dunn Matthew JostenEdit

Mama Runt Kellie HooverEdit

Hollywood Fish Will FinnEdit

Hollywood Abby Dara McGarryEdit

Hollywood RuntMark KennedyEdit

Additonal VoicesEdit

Brad Abrell Tom Amundsen
Steve Bencich Greg Berg
Julianne Buescher David Cowgill
Terri Douglas Chris Edgerly
Amanda Fein Caitlin Fein
Pat Fraley Eddie Frierson
Jackie Gonneau Archie Hahn
Jason Harris Brittney Lee Harvey
Brian Herskowitz Amanda Kaplan
Nathan Kress Anne Lockhart
Connor Matheus Mona Marshall
Scott Menville Rene Mujica
Johnathan Nichols Paul Pape
Aaron Spann Pepper Sweeney

Model DevelopmentEdit

ModelingEdit

Senior Modelers Edit

Modelers Edit

Character Sculptures Edit

Character Set-UpEdit

Senior TD Edit

Character TDs Edit

Look DevelopmentEdit

PaintEdit

Karen deJong Colin Eckart
Sean Eckols Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Carol Hayden Kelly McGraw
Gregory C. Miller Dan Read
Michelle Lee Robinson Leonard Robledo
Chuck Tappan

Technical DirectionEdit

Senior TDs Edit

Look Development TDs Edit

LayoutEdit

Thomas Baker Scott Beattie
Allen Blaisdell Mark Henley
Daniel Hu Brian Kesinger
Rick Moore Robert Neuman
William Otsuka Doug Walker

Character AnimationEdit

Supervising AnimatorsEdit

Chicken Little Edit

  • Jason Ryan

Buck Cluck Edit

  • Nik Ranieri

Mayor Turkey Lurkey & Aliens Edit

  • Dick Zondag

Foxy Loxy & Goosey Loosey Edit

  • Mark Anthony Austin

Runt of the Litter & Fish Out of Water Edit

  • Doug Bennett

Abby Mallard Edit

  • Tony Smeed

Animators Edit

Tim Allen Dale Baer
Jared Beckstrand Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Darrin Butts
Jerry Yu Ching Bob Davies
Lino Di Salvo Adam Dykstra
Mark Farquhar Brian Ferguson
Ralph Fernan Chadd Ferron
Randy Haycock Leland J. Hepler
Jason Herschaft Darrell Johnson
Clay Kaytis Jin Kim
Alex Kupershmidt Amy Lawson Smeed
Holger Leihe James Lopez
Joe Mandia Alexander Mark
Mike "Moe" Merell Mark Mitchell
Scott Robideau Erik C. Schmidt
Yuriko Senoo Michael Show
Marc Smith Eric Strand
Dougg Williams Ellen Woodbury

Charatcer FinalingEdit

Jon Aghassian Virgilio John Aquino
Kathleen M. Bailey Lauren Carr
Marianne Camille Gorczyca Frank Hanner
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe Vera Pacheco
Kimberly Lorang Greg Martin
Kent F. Martin Candice Miller
Russell L. Smith Timmy Tompkins
Helen T. Tse John Wilson Yoon

Effects AnimationEdit

Effects Design Edit

Effects Animation Edit

Dan Chaika Ian J. Coony
Peter DeMund Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Michael Kaschalk Ted C. Kierscey
Kevin K. Lee James DeV. Mansfield
Mauro Maressa Simon O'Connor
Robert Rosenblum Kee Name Suong
Cesar Velazquez Marlon West
Bruce Wright

Shot FinalingEdit

Arthur "Archie" Argote Ron Arredondo
Charles Colladay D. Wallace Colvard
Frederic Durand Sean Eckols
Daniel Fazel Katie A. Fico
Haskell Friedman Earl Huddleston
John Huikku Roger Huynh
Stephen V. Hwan Iva Itchevska-Brain
Joan Anastas Darren D. Kiner
Kevin Koneval Mark Lefitz
Richard E. Lehmann Michael Leung
Richard Liukis Kelly McGraw
Robert L. Miles Carlos Muñoz
Yuko Okumura Ernest J. Petti
Amy Pfaffinger Ben Radcliffe
Dan Read Michelle Lee Robinson
Leonard Robledo Wallace Schaab
Chris Springfield David Tanner
Kathy White Chris Winters

Digital Paint Artist Edit

EditorialEdit

Associate Editor Edit

First Assistant Editor Edit

Additional Editorial Edit

Animation Editors / Track Readers Edit

Production Department ManagersEdit

Production Edit

Story Edit

Model Development/Character Finaling Edit

Look Development Edit

Editorial Edit

Layout Edit

Animation Edit

Sweatbox & Color Dailies Edit

Effects Edit

Shot Finaling Edit

Project Manager Software Edit

Production ManagementsEdit

Production Accountant

Administration Manager

Digital Resources Administration

Asst. Mgr. Production Communication

Managers of Disk Space

Technical DirectionEdit

Senior TD

Senior Software TDs

Software TDs

Assistant TDs

Lorenzo Russell Bambino Jennifer Behnke
Roberto A. Calvo Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Adam Garza Sean Joel Goldman
Marianne Camille Gorczyca Claire Lawrence-Slater
Howard "Buddy" William Lewis III Žilvinas Lilas
Jimmie A. Nelson Jr. Jiwon Paik
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt Faye Tipton Johnson

MusicEdit

"One Little Slip"

Written by Ed Robertson Steve PageEdit

Preformed by Barenaked LadiesEdit

Produced by Jim Scott Barenaked LadiesEdit

Recorded by Jim ScottEdit

"All I Know"

Written by Jimmy WebbEdit

Produced by John OndrasikEdit

Performed by Five For LightningEdit

Recorded & Mixed by Frank WolfEdit

Five For Lightning Appears Courtesy Of Aware Columbia Records

"Stir It Up"

Written By Danny Semebello Alta Sherral WillisEdit

Performed by Patti Labelle Joss StoneEdit

Produced by Mark HammondEdit

Recorded by Dave DillbeckEdit

Mixed By Serban GhenaEdit

Patti Labelle Appears Courtesy Of Def Soul Lassic Island Def Jam
Joss Stone Appears Courtesy Of Emi Music North America

"Shake A Tail Feather"

Written by Otha Hayes Erlie Rice & Andre Williams

Performed By The Cheetah Girls

Produced By Robbie Buchanan

Recorded By Pieter Schlosser

Mixed by Natahniel Kunkel

The Cheeath Girls Appear Courtesy Of Walt Disney Records

Nants Ingonyama

Music & Lyrics By Hans Zimmer & Lebo M

Raiders Of The Lost Ark Theme

Written & Performed By John T. Williams

Courtesy Of Lucasfilm Ltd

Gonna Make You Sweat

Written By Robert Clivilles & Fredrick Williams

Performed By C 8 C Music Factory

Courtesy Of Columbia Records

By Arragement With Sony Bmg Music Entertainment

We Are The Champions

Written By Frederick Mercury

Wannabe

Written By Victoria Beckham Melanie Brown Emma Bunton

Melanie Chisolm Geraldine Halliwell Mathhew Rowbottom &

Richard Stannard

Stayin Alive

Written By Barry Gibb Maurice Gibb & Robin Gibb

Its Too Late

Written By Carole King & Toni Kalhrin Stern

Its The End Of The Word As We Know It

Witten By Williams Berry Peter Buck Michael Mills

& Michael Stipe

Courtesy Of Irs Records

Under License From Emifilm 8 Television Music

I Will Survive

Written By Dino Fekaris & Frederik Perren

Lollipop

Written By Juliusdixon & Beverly Ross

Aint No Mountain High Enough

Written By Nick Ashford & Valerie Simpson

Performed By Diana Ross

Courtesy of Motown Records   

Under License From Universal Music Enterprises

Don't Go Breaking My Heart

Written By Elton John & Bernie Taupin                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Supervising Orchestrator Edit

  • Brad Dechter                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Orchestrations by Edit

  • Frank Bennett                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              
  • Mike Wats                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              
  • Don Nemitz                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Additional Orchestrations by Edit

  • Jeff Atmajian                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
  • Kevin Kaska                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
  • Andrew Kinney                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

Song Music EditorEdit

  • Earl Ghaffari

ProductionEdit

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production Coordinator

Brent W. Hall

Assistant Sound Editor

Christopher Pinkston

Additional Post Production Coordinator

Valerie Ann Flueger

Sound Services

Buena Vista Sound Services

Re-Recording Mixers

David E. Fluhr, C.A.S.

Christian P. Minkler

Original Dialogue Mixers

James RNR Sandweiss

Doc Kane

Supervising ADR Editor

Thomas G. Whiting

Dialogue / ADR Editor

Linda Folk

Supervising Foley Editor

Christopher Flick

First Assistant Editor

F. Scott Taylor

Sound Effects Editor

Adam Kopald

Sound Effects / Foley Editor

Jeff Sawyer

Foley by

One Step Up

Foley Artists

Dan O'Connell

John Cucci

Foley Mixers

James Ashwell

Richard Duarte

Dubbing Recordist

Gabriel Guy

Additional Dubbing Recordist

Vince Caro

ADR Group Voice Casting

Terri Douglas

Digital Color Timing Supervisor

Bruce Tauscher

Digital Film Colorist

Timothy Peeler

Color Timer

Chris De La Guardia

Digital Imaging Post Supervisor

Robert H. Bagley

Title Design by

Susan Bradley Film Design

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

Digital TraningEdit

TechnologyEdit

The Graphics Software GroupEdit

The Media GroupEdit

The Process Software GroupEdit

Asset Managements Tools

Michael D. Kliewer Gina Y. Chen
Matthew Schnitter Seung Hee Shin
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam   Scott S. Terek
Tomas A. Wong

Editoral/Playback Tools

Brad Brooks Charles E. Deal
James P. Hurrell Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech   Catherine Lam
Joe Suzow Terence Worley

Production Managents Tools

Christopther D. Milery   Letha L. Burchard
Mark Carlson Daniel C. Kim
Maxim Senin Tim Stapleton

Production Pipiles Tools

Jon Y. Wada William T. Carpenter
Paul Hildebrandt   Andy Korpa
Roy Turner Howard Wilczynski

Shot Finaling Tools

Joseph W. Longson Luis Artola
Dale R. Beck Lawrence Chai
Karl "Krash" Coldsmidt    Jennise Hall
George Katanics Ronald S. Klasay
Thaddeus P. Miller Jeff Nash
John Robret Perry Rajesh Sharama
Rene Van De Poel

The Technical Suppret GroupEdit

Techncal Suppret Engineers

Laurice Tracy Tara Handy Turner
Mark Barnes Peter Lee Chun
Kevin C. Constanine   Michael Dobsen
Michael M. Fukuoto Shon Georige
Shannon R. Howard Amdnira "AJ" Jayaingshe
Michael McClure Dayna B. Meltzer
Matt Watson

The Systems GroupEdit

Data and Services

Hank Barrito Carlos C. Estandan
Eric Nicholas Garica    Jill Elizabeth Goldman
Michael Tighe Ioannis Lakis Tsangaris
Tracy M. Watada Derek E. Wilson

Special Thanks To The Following Walt Disney Feature Animation Suppret Staff Whose Tireless Efforts Meda This Film PossibleEdit

Gina Aarinokia Melissa Aaron
Jenny Aleman-Holman Andrea Alexander
Gus Avtika Betsy Bagg
Karen Bailey Marie Claide-Banvillie
Travis E. Beckner Janet Blazon
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt Kathy Bond
Charlie F. Boyer Melissa Bradfrod
Tina Pdeigo Brooks Shelia Brown
Chantel Beck Bumgarner Marigan Burns
John Butiu Scott Campbell
Tim Campbell Fox F. Carney
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Tenny Chonin
Gina "Sunny" Colbacchini Brandy Contreras
Sharon Danel Angela D'Anna
Thalla Del Razo Tamariz Jim Dubsensky
Pamela Dugan Doug Engalla
Nancy Even Melissa Fanfassian
Patti Ferrari Thomas J. Fico
Ronald Fishcer Jean-Fuc Florinda
Randy Kukuda Marcelo Gaete Zanetta
Tad Gielow Geri Lee Gorowski
Pascal Graparo Julianne Hale
Ann W. Hansen Imelda S. Heindel
Tiffany Harrisington Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Emily Hopp Jeri Howard
Rhiannon Humes Kevin John Hussey
Christina Inman Denise Irwin
Taniesha Johnson Avetik ''Avo'' Karapetyan
Heather Kayne Tamara N. Khalaf
Scot Kimberly Tanja Knoblich
Diana Kuriyama Di LaFlam
Felicia Laurent Tammy Lewless
Tom Le Balnce Matthew E. Levine
Kelly Lewis Ken Lewis
Michelle N. Lindsey Gabi Loeb
Fabrico Lopez Tom MacDougall
Linda Matsuoka Tia Mell
Judy Moravitz Colin King Miller
Janet Noda Eduardo Oboza
Uri Okrent Leslie Erin Ong
Shelley Ovrom John Palmirei
Jacquelyn Golomb Perez Steve Poehlein
Jane Polshek-Revese Bonnie Popp
Marty Prager Vivian G. Procopio
Bikner Rawlings Janet R. Schraner
Scott Seiffret Ambir Sniezko
Geo Snelling Kris Taft-Miller
Kelsi Taglang Verna Takeyama
Connie Narthonis Thompson    Tamaryn C. Thompson
Mark M. Tokunaga Matt Tsugawa
Sherry Powjejeen Villar Marianne Virtusos
Scott Waldman Pam Waterman
Patrick White Sarah Ann Williams
Radiers Of The Lost Ark
Courtesy of Lucasfilm LTD & Paramount Pictures

Special Thanks ToEdit

Pam Coats
Jon Lucas & Scott Moore
Irene Mecchi
Michelle Spitz

maquettes

Atomic Monkey

Joe Bowers Johnny Fisk
Michael Jones    Christian Nacorda

dance reference

Choredgrapher    Hi-Hat
Dancers Amy Allen
David Carmon
Troy Kirby
Ivan "Flipz" Velez

Iniy Movie Is Dedicated In The Memory Of

Joe Grant

(1908-2005)

Prints By TECHNICOLOR

Kodak Motion Picture Film

FUGIFILM Motion Picture Film

Soundtrack Available On Walt Disney Records

2005 Disney Enterprises Inc All Rights Reserved

Chicken Little

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.