FANDOM


Full credits for Chicken Little 2

Directed byEdit

Co-Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Co-Produced byEdit

  • Kristina Reed

Executive ProducerEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Story byEdit

Original Songs byEdit

  • Avicii

Original Score Composed byEdit

Edited byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

  • Nicole P. Hearon

Visual Design SupervisorEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Production DesignerEdit

  • David Womersley

Associate Production DesignerEdit

  • Lisa Keene

Art Director CharactersEdit

  • Bill Schwab

Art Director EnvironmentsEdit

  • Andy Harknes

Production ManagerEdit

  • Paul Lanum

Heads of StoryEdit

Heads of AnimationEdit

  • Hyrum Virl Osmond
  • Amy Lawson Smeed

Layout Cinematography SupervisorEdit

Technical Layout SupervisorEdit

  • Nathan Detroit Warner

Lighting SupervisorEdit

  • Alessandro Jacomini

Lighting Co-SupervisorEdit

Head of Characters, Sword Fighters & Technical AnimationEdit

  • Carlos Cabral

Head of EnvironmentsEdit

  • Larry Wu

Heads of Effects AnimationEdit

Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

  • Robert Neuman

Modeling SupervisorsEdit

CharactersEdit

  • Chad Stubblefield

EnvironmentsEdit

  • Brien Hindman

Look Development SupervisorsEdit

CharactersEdit

  • Jack Fulmer

Environments & Set ExtensionEdit

  • Colin Eckart

Character Rigging & Sword Fighters Supervisor Edit

  • Matt Schiller

Simulation & Technical Animation SupervisorEdit

  • Marc Thyng

Matte Painting SupervisorEdit

Animation Supervisors Edit

  • Adam Green
  • Mack Kablan
  • Daniel James Klug
  • Malcon B. Pierce III
  • Jennifer Hager

Hand-Drawn Animation Supervisor Edit

  • Eric Goldberg

Crowd Supervisor Edit

  • Yasser Hamed

Compositing SupervisorsEdit

  • Brian Leach
  • Robert L. Miles
  • Jorge Obregon
  • Mark Siegel
  • Jennifer Yu

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor Edit

Post Production Executive Edit

  • Bérénice Robinson

Executive Music Producers Edit

  • Chris Montan
  • Tom MacDougall

Chicken Boy Finaling Manager Edit

  • Cavey Lawrence

Senior Production Supervisor Edit

  • Karen Ryan

Production Planning & Finance Manager Edit

  • Belinda M. Hsu

Zach Braff
Matt Smith
Ariel Winter
Joan Cusack
Steve Zahn
Rich Moore
Christine Tucker
Ellie Kemper
Damon Wayans Jr.
Jason Bateman
Alan Tudyk
James Earl Jones
&
Russell Brand
as Butler Moose

"Time to Fly"
Performed by Avicii, David Guetta & Maritn Garrix
Music by Stargate
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Licensed by the Disney Entertainment Group, LLC.

Casting by Edit

Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.

Jen Rudin,C.S.A.

Additional Story Material by Edit

Don Hall
Chris Williams

Additional Sequences by Edit

Conrad Vernon

Cast Edit

Chicken Little - Zach Braff
Piston Revenge - Matt Smith
Rose the Sea Princess - Ariel Winter
Abby Mallard - Joan Cusack
Runt of the Litter - Steve Zahn
Pirate Girl - Ellie Kemper
Geyser the Rhino - Christine Tucker
Butler Moose - Russell Brand
Devley Moose - Damon Wayans Jr.
Fish out of Water/Matt Rooster - Rich Moore
Buck Cluck - Christian Bale
H.A.B./Narrator - Jason Bateman
Black Zero the Octopus - Alan Tudyk
King Legend - James Earl Jones
Queen Diamond - Ellie Goulding
Davy - Alan Shaw
Foxy Loxy - Amy Sedaris
Goosey Loosey - Mark Walton
Mayor Turkey Lurkey - Harland Williams
Mr. Woolensworth - Patrick Stewart
Prime Minister Bison - Kevin Kline
Freddy the Zebra - Kunal Nayyar
Fox Guards - Raymond S. Persi
Judge Carson - J.K. Simmons
Goldreef Soldier 1 - Colin Farrell
Goldreef Soldier 2 - Santino Fontana
Rhino Soldier 1 - Paul Briggs
Rhino Soldier 2 - Jim Cummings
Young Chicken Little - Max Charles
Young Piston Revenge - Owen Fielding
Daffy Duck - Christopher Knights
Log Girl - Lisa Buscemi
Sophia - ViviAnn Yee
Fish in the Room - Jesse Corti
Pirate Duck - Kyle Petty
Benny - Conrad Vernon
Edugene - Steve Baranski
Fredt - Daniel Suarez
George - Richard Petty
Huty - Angel Oquendo
Lemmy - Aaron Hendry
Boppa Revenge - Chase Elliott
Unary - Paul Newman
Singer - Madeleine McGraw
Karate Boy - Beverly Elliott
Boccy - Roy Conli
Mart - Katie Lowes
Jerks - Jamie Sparer Roberts

Chicken Little Supervising Manager Edit

Luke Smith

Chicken Boy Supervising Manager Edit

Chris Zewarts

Casting Associate Edit

Sarah Raoufpur

Location Casting, New Zealand Edit

Christina Asher, CNA Casting

Location Casting, Samoa Edit

Fiona Collins
Naea Asolelei To'alepai

Senior Production Finance Analyst Edit

Christina W. Chen

StoryEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Scott Tadashi Sakamoto

Story ArtistsEdit

Mark Walton David G. Derrick Jr. Ryan Green
Jason Hand Kendelle Hoyer Sunmee Joh
Barry Johnson Brian Kesinger Mark Koetsier
Normand Lemay Jeff Ranjo Jeff Snow
Carlos A. Romero Toby Shelton Fawn Veersunthorn

Additional StoryEdit

John Puglisi Don Dougherty Chris Hubbard
Dean Wellins Stevie Wermers-Skelton Nora Johnson
Ray Nadeau Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs
Jeremy Spears Sylvia Hyo-ji Lee

Chicken Little Story Supervisor Edit

Don Hall

Production AssistantsEdit

James Romo Jasmine Gonzalez

EditorialEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

Charlyn Go-Giampa
Scott Tadashi Sakamoto

Associate EditorsEdit

Karen White
Anthony Durazzo

First Assistant EditorEdit

Brian Millman

Additional Editorial SupportEdit

Adam DesCombes Todd Fulkerson Rick Hammel
Herman H. Schmidt Eric Whitfield

Production CoordinatorEdit

Jasmine Gonzalez

Production AssistantEdit

Nicole Stone

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Kelly Elsert

Motorcycle Visual Development ManagerEdit

Luke Felix

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

David Womersley Sunny Apinchapong Manu Arenas
Doug Ball Neysa Bové James Finch
Andy Harkness Leighton Hickman Mehrada Isvandi
Jin Kim Ryan Lang Annette Marnat
Kevin Nelson Sue C. Nichols Nicholas Orsi
Griselda Sastrawinata-Lemay Jeff Turley Michael Yamada
Fawn Veerasunthorn Lisa Keene Brittney Lee
Minkyu Lee

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Scott Watanabe James Woods Larry Wu
Brett Albert Dale Baer Rachel Renee Bibb
Pascal Champion Dan Cooper Justin Cram

Additional Motorcycle Visual DevelopmentEdit

Guillaume Fesquet Jim Finn Mac George
Borja Montoro Cavero Bobby Pontillas Bill Schwab
De'Von Stubblefield Victoria Ying Hyun-Min Lee

Production AssistantEdit

Jacob S. Burnham

Asset ProductionEdit

Production SupervisorsEdit

CharactersEdit

Julie Baner

EnvironmentsEdit

Marisa X. Castro
Kristin Leigh Yadamec

MotorcyclesEdit

Nora Johnston

ModelingEdit

Modeling Enviroment LeadEdit

Charles Cunningham-Scott

Motorcycle Modeling ArtistEdit

Borja Montoro Cavero

ModelersEdit

Virgilio John Aquino Chris Anderson Chris Patrick O'Connell
Shaun Absher Sergi Caballer Garcia Dev Karna
Suzan Kim Brandon Lawless Irene Matar
Florian Perret Zack Petroc James Schauf
Samy Segura Punn Wiantrakoon Alena Wooten-Tottle

Production Modeling SupervisorsEdit

James Christopher Smith Stevie Wermers-Skelton
David Block Andy Richer

Character RiggingEdit

Motorcycle Rigging LeadEdit

Suzan Kim

Rigging ArtistsEdit

John Kahwaty Christoffer Pedersen Walter Yoder
Glen Claybrook Iker J. de los Mozos Frank Hanner
Kate Kirby-O'Connell Michael Anthony Navarro Michael W. Stieber
Luis San Juan Pallares David J. Suroviec Jennifer R. Downs

Character MotorcyclesEdit

Lead CoordinatorEdit

Holly E. Bratton

Supervising Motorcycle ManagerEdit

Borja Montoro Cavero

Motorcycle ManagersEdit

Alexander Woodhouse
Tim Glass

Motorcycle DirectorEdit

Jennifer Christine Vera

Motorcycle ArtistsEdit

Stevie Wermers-Skelton Jim Belle Luke Harrard
Frank D. Kim Paul Pape Jim Hurtley
Henry Gleich

Motorcycles CoordinatorEdit

Steve O'Hara

Character SimulationEdit

Simulation ArtistsEdit

Christopher Evart Christopher C. Griffin Aaron Adams
Johann Francois Coetzee Erik Eulen Avneet Kaur
Timmy Tompkins Mary Twohig Richard Van Cleave Jr.
Xinmin Zhao Jenny Edwards Stevie Andrew-Slate

Model Motorcycle AssistantEdit

Holly Edwards

Production CoordinatorsEdit

CharactersEdit

Danielle Beverson
Austin Salmi
Nicholas Ellingsworth

SimulationEdit

Steph Gortz

Production AssistantsEdit

EnvironmentsEdit

Christiana Marie Cunanan

Motorcycle DevelopmentEdit

Hank Griffin
Luke Treno

Look DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Brandon Holmes

Look Development Finance ManagerEdit

Victor Davegress

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Alexander Alvarado Jeremy Woodhouse Christopher Benside
Steve Mark Kennedy Luke Opetery John Benouilman
Mia Lee Konrad Belle Victor Octavia Rodriguez
Adam Bushing Ian Blanchett Rich Fallet
Meaty "Sheriff" Sheperd Smith Sweating Miller Ian Butterfield
Jennifer Stratton Woody Cluck Owen Sweeting Mine
Jose Luis Dylan VanWormer Eric McLean

Set Extension ArtistsEdit

Heather Abels Alex Garcia Adil Mustafabekov Daveed Shwartz

Production CoordinatorEdit

Laura M. Meredith

Technical DirectorsEdit

Jonathan F. Garcia Christopher Otto Gallagher Fabrice Ceugniet
Tony Chai Dexter Cheng Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Kay Cloud Allen Corcorran Patrick Dalton
Sara Drakeley Vijoy Gaddipati Andrew P. Gartner
Ray Haleblian Mark Hammel Gabriela Hernandez
Kelsey Hurley Sean D. Jenkins Norman Moses Joseph
Neelima Karanam Kimberly W. Keech Justin Kern
Kaileen Kraemer Kendall Litaker Thaddeus P. Miller
Natt Mintrasak Lauralea Otis Osiris Pérez
Ernest J. Petti Heather Pritchett Ricky Rieckenberg
Jeff Sadler Lewis N. Siegel Nadim Sinno
Serge Sretschinsky Abraham Franklin Tseng Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
Shweta Viswanathan Brandon Lee Jarratt

Assistant Technical DirectorsEdit

Raaj Gupte Jerry Huynh Rakesh Ramesh Yafes Sahin

CG Workflow SupervisorEdit

Chuck Tappan

LayoutEdit

AnimationEdit

Crowd AnimationEdit

Crowd ArtistsEdit

Moe El-Ali Tuan Nguyen Josh Richards Alberto Luceño Ros

Crowd Fighter ManagerEdit

Borja Montoro Cavero

Technical AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Steph Gortz

Tech Anim 2D LeadEdit

Alex Kupershmidt

Technical Animation ArtistsEdit

James Edwards Cameron Black Aaron Campbell
Iker J. de los Mozos Don Peterson Kathleen M. Bailey
Leo Adam Peter Shumbridge Borja Montoro Cavero
Adam Cobabe Blackey Gordon Matt Benlecher
Glem Claybrook Grem Wright Freddie Soucie
Luke Peter Lumbers Peter seo Moves Benjamin Mocks
Garrett Eves Andrew Jennings Reed Levy

Production CoordinatorEdit

Derek Molbaugh

Production AssistantsEdit

Madison Boheme
Kelly Albertson, (1986)

Sword Fighters & Matte PaintingEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Jennifer Christine Vera

Sword Fighters LeadsEdit

Mike Gabriel
Monica Jermaine Smith

Production LeadEdit

Borja Montoro Cavero

Sword Fighters ArtistsEdit

Jennine Merino Grevo Pig Don Dougherty
Peter Me De Suv Voilete Bonnie Lara Peter Lum
Alberto Abril Renato dos Anjos Albert McNulley
Colliny Edwards Christine Coleman Chuck Tappan

Matte Painting TechnicalEdit

Colliny Edwards Michael Woodside
Peter Luken Peter De me Suv

Production Coordinator, Sword FightersEdit

Chuck Tappan

Production AssistantEdit

Luke Gembum

Matte Painting CoordinatorEdit

Steven Anjos

Matte Painting InternsEdit

Renato dos Anjos
Gabriel Stewart

EffectsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

James E. Hasman

Effects LeadsEdit

Marc Bryant Ben Frost David Hutchins
John Kosnik Blair Pierpont Erin Ramos

Foundation Effects LeadEdit

Ian J. Coony

Finaling Effects LeadEdit

Mark Siegel

Foundation Effects ManagerEdit

Peter Frost

Finaling Effects ManagerEdit

Cal Peterson

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Aaron Adams Mir Ali Eric W. Araujo
Robert Bennett Dimitre Berberov Brett Boggs
Dong Joo Byun Chris Carignan Deborah Carlson
Paul Carman Michael Catalano Steven Chitwood
Peter DeMund Joel Einhorn Jesse Erickson
Benjamin Fiske Stuart D. Gordon Christopher Hendryx
John Hughes Michael Kaschalk Seunghyuk Kim
Sam Klock Yorie Kumalasari Dan Lund

Production CoordinatorEdit

Melissa Genoshe

Production AssistantEdit

Jacob S. Burnham

Lighting & CompositingEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Christopher Kracker

Character Lighting LeadEdit

Amy Pfaffinge

Environment Lighting LeadEdit

Richard Gouge

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Jonathan Navarro Chris Nabholz Chris Springfield
Christopher Kent Erickson Elizabeth Willy Andy Wu
Gina Warr Lawes Brian Adams Ayman Akoshali
Joan Anastas Sung Joon Bae Corey Butler
Alexandre Cazals Jeff Chung Gregory Culp
Cheryl Davis Ryan DeYoung Justin Dobies
Kaori Doi Shant Ergenian Joshua Fry
Jeff Gipson Logan Gloor Paula Goldstein
Nickie Huai Kevin Hudson Katherine Ipjian
Iva Itchevska-Brain Jongo Blaine Kennison

Compositing ArtistsEdit

Holly Kim-Angel Kelly Kin Kevin Koneval
Richard E. Lehmann Bryan Locantore Jason MacLeod
Vina Kao Mahoney Angela McBride Cristian G. Moras
Dennis Müller Derek Nelson James Newland
Alex Nijmeh Stephen Null Chad Orr
Ellen Poon Winston Quitasol Katie Reihman
Daniel Rice Olun Riley Amol Sathe
Wallace Schaab Heekyung Shin Ka Yaw Tan
Fatema Tarzi Emily Tse Yezi Xue
Nasheet Zaman Diana J. Zeng Alina Zepeda
Roger Lee

Lighting TDsEdit

John Terence Michael Heroson Patricia Baveywoods
Joe Mention Luke Benny Smith Kelly George
Joe Benjillo Peter Mansgetry Gael Becreal Callie

Compositing TDsEdit

Johnation Luke Mike Grenpowers Alberto Abril
Patrick Doxy Jonathan Mark Combustr Lead
Dori Collins Sing Whu Yeu Reese Daniels

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Caitlin Peak Coons
Kit Turley
Nicholas Ellingsworth

Production AssistantsEdit

Taylor Anne Tiahrt
Eryn Eubanks

StereoEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Leah Latham

Stereo ArtistsEdit

Michael R.W. Anderson Thomas Baker Vanessa Salas Castillo
Anita Naufal Edwards Katie A. Fico Alyssa Brule Gorence

Production AssistantEdit

Jennifer Gandrup

Motorcycle AssistantEdit

Borja Montoro Cavero

Production Edit

Production Supervisor, SweatboxEdit

Leah Latham

Production Assistant, SweatboxEdit

Jennifer Gandrup

Production Supervisor, MarketingEdit

Mayka Mei

Production Coordinator, MarketingEdit

Blair Bradley

Production Office ManagerEdit

Elise Aliberti

Directors AssistantEdit

Halima Hudson

Additional Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Steve Goldberg

Production Tracking SpecialistEdit

Paul Fiebiger

Additional Production SupportEdit

Chris K.T. Bright Alexandra Rosenberg Jessica Schlobohm
Peter De me Suv Benny Clarkson Steven Jenslate

Chicken Little 2 Story TrustEdit

Te'Fiti - Marino
Georgia - California Marino
Voyage - Florida Marino
Virginia - Marino
Cheech Marin - Cars, Cars 2, Cars 3 & Coco
Betley - Lake World Center
Sword Fighters - The war at the Sea
Barnes and Noble - Book Shop
IceHills - Marino
Oceanic City - Cape May
MineWorld - Great Wolf Lodge
Luxury City - Marino
Javan - Brazil
Veef Island - Pameneno
Peter Biggie - Japan
Bruxelles - France

Additional ConsultantsEdit

Peter De me Suv Peter Gram Peter Olax Moen Peterson

Community Relations ManagerEdit

Kailkolehua Hurley

Community Relations CoordinatorEdit

Steven Caboff

A special thank you to Nainoa Thompson for his commitment to the integrity & continuity
of navigation & all the people of the Pacific Islands who inspired us on this journey.

MusicEdit

Original Songs byEdit

Avicii
David Guetta

Original Score Composed byEdit

Danny Elfman

Additional Engineering & Music ProductionEdit

Marlon Espino

Digital Score AssemblyEdit

Kevin Harp

Digital RecordistEdit

Larry Mah Danny Elfman

Executive Director, Music ProductionEdit

Andrew Page

Music Editor, Production/SongsEdit

Earl Ghaffari

Songs & Score Orchestrated & Arranged byEdit

Dave Metzger

Songs & Score Recorded & Mixed byEdit

David Boucher

Songs & Score Conducted byEdit

Don Harper

Music Business AffairsEdit

Don Welty

Manager, Music ProductionEdit

Ashley Chafin

Music Production AssistantEdit

Jimmy Tsai

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Jill Heffley

Music Editor, ScoreEdit

Derek Halley

Songs & Score Contracted byEdit

Reggie Wilson

Motorcycle Music Contracted byEdit

Susan Griffles

Music Preparation byEdit

Booker White - Walt Disney Music

Scoring CrewEdit

Zoe Sacdera John Mendingo
Peter De Me Suv Jimmy Reed
Sebenstain Merino Benjamin Hendricks
Renato dos Anjos Alberto Abril
Kellie Hoover Annabelle Forts

Score CoordinatorEdit

Aliki Berly

Additional CoordinatorEdit

Colliny Edwards, (1957-2018)

Additional AssistantEdit

Christine Babenery

"Delirious (Boneless)"
Written by Kesha, George Lopez
Performed by Steve Aoki, Chris Lake & Tujamo feat. Kid Ink
Courtesy of Republic Records
A Division of UMG Soundtracks, Inc.
Steve Aoki is a appear courtesy of Epic Records

"Into You"
Written by The World Company, Inc, Steve Darrellson & Ariana Grande
Performed by Ariana Grande
Courtesy of Republic Records
By arrangement from Sony Pictures Releasing

"Look At Me Now"
Written by Asha Kemper
Performed by Chris Brown feat. Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes
Courtesy of Decca Records
By arrangement from Sony Pictures Releasing

"Welcome to the Jungle"
Written by Eye Troyys
Performed by Guns N' Roses
Courtesy of Angel Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Inc & Decca Records, Inc.

"It's Your Thing"
Written by O'Kelly Isley, Ronald Isley & Rudolph Isley
Performed by The Isley Brothers
Courtesy of Epic Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Wake me Up Before You Go-Go"
Written by George Michael
Performed by Wham!
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment (UK) LTD & Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Time to Fly (Avicii/Martin Garrix/David Guetta Version)"
Written by Martin Garrix, George Lopex & Asha Kemper
Performed by Avicii, David Guetta & Martin Garrix
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
Avicii is a appear courtesy of Walt Disney Records

"All About Us (Jordan Fisher Version)"
Written by Germanie Robert-Anderson & George Lopez
Performed by Jordan Fisher
Courtesy of Reprise/Warner Bros. Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
Jordan Fisher is a appear courtesy of Reprise/Warner Bros. Records

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

David Okey

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Brian Estrada

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Paul McGrath
Gabriel Guy, C.A.S.
Doc Kane

Post Production Sound Services byEdit

Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas-Film Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Disney Digital Studio Services

Additional VoicesEdit

Matthew Wood Matt Corboy Kristina Anapau
Kayla Blake Roy Conli Hudson D'Andrea
Jack N. Green

David Cowgill

Sisa Grey

Terri Douglas

Amy Hill

Chris Edgerly

Jason Harris

Brittney Lee Harvey

Tim Mertens

Jackie Gonneau

Sundra Oakley

Nathan Greno

Davis Pak Paul Pape Lucian Perez
Raymond S. Persi Branscombe Richmond Violet Grace Schaffer
Phillipa Soo ViviAnn Yee Michael Sun Lee
Jennifer Christine Vera Liliana Mumy Kath Soucie

Re-Recording Mix TechniciansEdit

Stephen Urata
Liz Marston

Assistant Music EditorEdit

Benjamin Robinson

Temp Score Music EditorsEdit

Tommy Holmes
Dominick Certo

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

Lee Gilmore
Jon Borland
Pascal Garmeau

Dialogue SupervisorEdit

Jacob Riehle

Foley SupervisorEdit

Thom Brennan

Foley EditorEdit

Matthew Harrison

First Assistant Sound EditorEdit

Lynn Sable

Foley ArtistsEdit

Sarah Monat
Robin Harlan

Foley MixerEdit

Randy K. Singer, C.A.S.

Engineering ServicesEdit

Scott Levine

Digital Editorial SupportEdit

David Peifer

Audio/Video TransferEdit

John Countryman

Prints byEdit

FotoKem®

Post-Production Sound AccountantEdit

Cathy Shirk

Client ServicesEdit

Eva Porter

SchedulingEdit

Carrie Perry

Skywalker Sound Executive StaffEdit

General ManagerEdit

Josh Lowden

Head of ProductionEdit

Jon Null

Head of EngineeringEdit

Steve Morris

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Terri Douglas
The Loop Troop

Additional ADREdit

Post Modern Sound, Inc.

MixerEdit

Christopher Cleator

Group DirectorEdit

Peter Pearson

Digital Imaging SupervisorEdit

Robert H. Bagley

ColoristEdit

Eliot Milbourn

End Titles byEdit

Scarlet Letters

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorsEdit

Lutzner Rodriguez
Gabriel Stewart

Department OperatorEdit

Hunny Melody

Studio Mastering & Operations Edit

Department DirectorEdit

Cynthia Slavens

Home Entertainment SupervisorEdit

Eric Pearson

Senior ScientistEdit

Dominic Glynn

Department ManagerEdit

Robert Tachories

Adminitration ManagerEdit

Beth Sullivan

Mastering SupervisorEdit

Robin Leigh

Color Grading CoordinatorEdit

Susan Bruning

Digital Cinema SupervisorEdit

Erik Anderson

Audio MixerEdit

Gabriel Dungy

Digital CinemaEdit

Daveed Jungle

Home Entertainment ArtichetEdit

Lutzner Rodriguez

Studio Mastering & Operations SupervisorEdit

Rich Moore

Video MixerEdit

Jack Peterson

Audio Changing Technology ManagerEdit

Alberto Abril

Mastering ManagerEdit

Earl Ghaffari

Cinema ArtichetEdit

Albert McFulley

Technology ArtichetEdit

Peter S. Chunny

Mastering ArtichetEdit

Kellie Hoover

Department ArtichetEdit

Marlon West

Mastering & Operations Supervisor, Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Renato dos Anjos

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Patrick Danford
Ronald L. Johnson

Technology ArtichetEdit

Dale Jonas

Sr. Graphic DesignerEdit

Rasmus Tamstorf

Technology CoordinatorEdit

Dawn Halloran

Sr. Research ScientistEdit

James Lavrakas

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter John I. McGuire Ed Catmull Andrew Millstein
Nick Cannon Greg Coleman Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Alan Keith Ann Le Cam Sean Lurie Maggie Malone
Dorothy McKim Aimee Scribner Osnat Shurer Clark Spencer
Danny McFrie John Musker Meg LeFauve Stevie Anderson
Ron Clements Rich Moore Rosita Bells Don Hall

Creative LeadershipEdit

Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs Chris Buck Jared Bush
Ron Clements Kevin Deters Nathan Greno Don Hall
Byron Howard Phil Johnston Jennifer Lee Meg LeFauve
Rich Moore John Musker Dean Wellins Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Chris Williams

Departmental LeadershipEdit

Renato dos Anjos Jeff Goldberg Mark Lucas Peter Johnson
Marlon West Chuck Tappan Danny McFrie Loe Fonda
Eighty London Frank Hanner Chad Stubblefield Katie A. Fico
London Mercury Matt Baker Peter Edwards Adolph Lusinsky
Tim Mertens Nicole P. Hearon Colin Eckart Yvett Merino
Merino Lunsindky Kowalski Miller David Goetz Cesar Velazquez
Ryan Stone Jay Eckart Andy Mininuto Darin Hollings
Michael Antos Sean D. Jenkins Steve Goldberg Paul Felix
Amy Lawson Cory Loftis Lesile Mann Conrad Vernon
Lucany Bellings Zack Petroc Jeff Chasin Hank Driskill
Hank Griffin Dave Komorowski Luke Minectvy Robert Neuman
Kristen Anderson Don Hall Terry Moews Zac Belling
Eric Goldberg Marc Smith Ariel Popson Lissa Trelman
Jennifer Christine Vera Harmony Leek

Executive Administrative SupportEdit

Patti Conklin Heather Feng-Yanu Michelle Moretta Lightner
Tanya Oskantan Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy

Artist ManagementEdit

Mei-Ming Casino Michelle Jacobs Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Jeremy Costello Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Kellie Hoover
Collin Larkins Stephanie Morse Jordan Beder

National ArtichetEdit

Kellie Hoover

Business Integration & Process Integration & AnalyticsEdit

Krista Haley Juilanne Hale Ryan McGee Joe Rolle

DevelopmentEdit

Henry Linda Hank Griffin Miguel Angul Persevane
Peter Richardson Kevin Deters Kellie Hoover
Patrick Likjy Lind Hoover Belle Spears

Marketing & PublicityEdit

David Sameth Amy Astley Melanie Beard
David Bess Garth Burkhand Joe Dunn
Mike Gortz Howard Green Boo Kurtz-Lopez
Michael Simms Mandesa Tindal Kyle Zabala

Business Affairs & Legal CounselEdit

Doug Brunswick Mona Shokrai Christine Chrisman
Gus Avila Katy Go Kathleen M. Mullin
Jeri Howard

FinanceEdit

Dtran Bandazian Tom Body Louis Chieng
Marcela Couch Frank William Knittel Jr. Linda-Matsuoka-Narmore
Angela M. Gabetta Jennifer Shoemaker Jennifer "Jejo" Sleeper
Shivani Sofia Justin Stirling

Identify ResourcesEdit

John Musker Ron Clements Stevie Wermers-Skelton Rich Moore
Meg LeFauve Osnat Shurer Roy Conli Patrick Geogynuy

Environment & EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich Carlos Arévalo Vicki Case
Rey Cervantes Jr. Benito DeFranco Eric Dinsmore
Melissa Cole Fanfassian Ken Lewis Collin Mapp
Gillian Milne Jesse Moreno Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human ResourcesEdit

Lindsay Nadler Denise Irwin Stastny Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Katherine Quintero Katie McGlynn

Artistic Production RecuritingEdit

Camille Eden Gisela Prunces Garcia Matt Roberts Doeri Welch Greiner

Talent Development & OutreachEdit

Dawn Rivera-Emster Erin Ong Katie Reese
Annie Sevareid Kelsi Taglang Zulema Uriate

Animation Department & OutreachEdit

Kellie Hoover Borja King Kemine Green
Dawn Maried Kim White Tim Conli

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell Ross Blocher Chris Chavez Nancy Evans

Digital Art ServicesEdit

Kent Gordon

CaffeinationEdit

Carlos Benavides

Creative LegacyEdit

Roger Gould Katie Amaneck Ashleigh Bateman
Eric Daniels Angela Frances D'Anna Laine Abel Dietz
Ryan Gilleland Darin Hollings Eric Hutchison
Darrell Johnson Cameron Ramsay

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Mary Walsh Jill Breznican Fox F. Carney
Ton Cranner Tammy Crosson Doug Engalla
Mat Fretschel Jane Glicksman Ann W. Hansen
Leon Ingram Richard N. Kanno Tamara N. Klalaf
Tracy Ann Leash Marish Leonardi Ajay Mamtura
Kristen McCormick Bethany McGill Jamie Panetta
Tom Pniewski Mike Pucher Jackie Vasquez
Elda "Tita" Venegas Patrick White

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobaniam Jim Lusby Antonio Pelayo Sherri Vandoli

SecurityEdit

Michelle Howard Terry La Raia Jerry Romero
Chris A. Varney Connie Vasquez Darryl Vontoure

The Filmmakers Would Like to Thank the Sword Fighting Company of Ace Cluck & Chicken BoyEdit

Ace of Grodguides
IceWorks
Teacher Pet Hospital
Los Angeles Zoo
Clossal Squad, UK & International
War of the Navy Ocean & Sea
Orange City
The Cast of Hamilton
Mammal Refrence Center

Viking International Company, Inc.
Petco
Marple Sports Arena
Gatorade

The Cast of Hamilton
The Loas Angeles Zoo
Karl Gnass
Captain Peg Brandon
Rata Hannemann
Astrid Drollet, Caroline Raimbault, Are Raimbault
Della Saba
Sarah-Nicole Robles
Abraham Benrubi

Orange Stadium
Little Tikes
Colossal Squad
UK And References Center
Wheel Center
Staples Center
Office Basics, Inc.
Gatorade Flow, Frost, Fierce
Fun Land Amusement Park
Lidwak's Arcade
Polly-O String Cheese
Sargento Cheese
Best Buy
Walmart
Target
Jell-O
Goldfish Crackers
Kellogg's Fruit Snacks
Niko Butterson, (1973)

WITH THANKS TO THE CHICKEN LITTLE 2 FAMILY

John Lasseter John Musker Ron Clements
Chris Williams Stevie Wermers-Skelton Stephen Anderson
Rich Moore Osnat Shurer Roy Conli
Clark Spencer Ryan Selia Patrick Docly
Michael Woodside Kellie Hoover Robert L. Baird
Meg LeFauve Jennifer Lee Ben Murkingson
Christopher Mark Ken Talbot Chris Garcia
Mark Jonas Jennifer Perry Patrick Dole
Mark Rhino Smith

The entire Walt Disney Animation Studios Community
who gifted us with their talent, hard work, inventiveness & good humor

Additional ThanksEdit

Robert L. Baird Daniel Gerson Young Il Kim
Keil Murray Kelly Younger Renato Lattanzi
Henry Cano Michael Clark Levin Keshishyan
Paul Khalil Martha Ortiz Mardoqueo Salaverria

Production BabiesEdit

Sebastian Jasmine Noemi Kelton Maisie Paloma Cole
Violet Cooper Zuzia Benjamin Charlotte Ildar Aldo
Edward Olive Saianna Natalie Eli Grace Neil
Dagan Owen Sophie Jorge Sariah Teddy Reid
Ivy Amelia Jack Noah Noah Korban Lucas
Hudson Rosalie Sienna Kina Theodore Bodie Chloe
Thomas Jennifer Greman Jordan Eric Dakota Ethan

Soundtrack Available on

2000px-Walt Disney Records logotoday

Video Games Available from

DisneyInteractive logo
@2018 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright,
Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made.

To the people who supports United States
to the makers who supported this film.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created & Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, California.