FANDOM


Full credits for Big Hero 6

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Executive ProducerEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Creative AdvisorsEdit

Edited byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Big Hero 6 Team and Characters Created byEdit

Co-Produced byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Production DesignerEdit

Lead Character DesignerEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Character Design SupervisorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Heads of StoryEdit

Head of AnimationEdit

Directors of CinematographyEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Character CG SupervisorEdit

Environment CG SupervisorEdit

Modeling SupervisorEdit

Character Rigging SupervisorEdit

Technical Animation/Simulation SupervisorEdit

Look Development SupervisorEdit

Head of EffectsEdit

Stereoscopic SupervisorEdit

Animation SupervisorsEdit

Crowd SupervisorEdit

Lighting SupervisorsEdit

Associate Technical SupervisorsEdit

Supervising Sound Editor & DesignerEdit

Executive Music ProducerEdit

Music SupervisorEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Senior Production SupervisorEdit

Baymax - Scott Adsit
Hiro Hamada - Ryan Potter
Tadashi Hamada - Daniel Henney
Fred - T.J. Miller
GoGo Tomago - Jamie Chung
Wasabi - Damon Wayans Jr.
Honey Lemon - Genesis Rodriguez
Professor Robert Callaghan - James Cromwell
Alistair Krei - Alan Tudyk
Cass Hamada - Maya Rudolph

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Kirk Baily Reed Buck
June Christopher Cam Clarke
Roy Conli Cooper Cowgill
David Cowgill Marlie Crisafulli
Terri Douglas Jackie Gonneau
Nicholas Guest Bridget Hoffman
Kellie Hoover Leah Latham
Jim Leung Yuri Lowenthal
Tim Mertens Yumi Mizui
Brian Norris Sundra Oakley
Marcella Lentz-Pope Mike Powers
Lynwood Robinson Shane Sweet
Josie Trinidad

Casting AssociateEdit

Casting AssistantEdit

Production Finance LeadEdit

StoryEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Lead Story ArtistsEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Jed Diffenderfer Jason Hand
Kendelle Hoyer Justin Hunt
Barry Johnson Brian Kesinger
Normand Lemay Leo Matsuda
Burny Mattinson Ray Nadeau
David Pimentel Lissa Treiman
Chris Ure Dean Wellins

Additional Story MaterielEdit

Additional StoryEdit

Nima Azarba Kevin Deters
Don Dougherty Mark Koetsier

Production AssistantEdit

EditorialEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Associate EditorsEdit

First Assistant EditorEdit

Second Assistant EditorEdit

Assistant EditorEdit

Additional EditorsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Visual Development ArtistsEdit

Sarah Airriess Lorelay Bove
Mingjue Helen Chen Justin Cram
Kevin Dart James Finch
Jim Finn Mac George
Andy Harkness Lisa Keene
Ryan Lang Minkyu Lee
Jim Martin Chris Mitchell
Kevin Nelson Armand Serrano
Jeff Turley Tadahiro Uesugi
Michael Yamada Victoria Ying

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Doug Ball Shigeto Koyama
J Mays John Romita Jr.
Jeremy Spears

GraphicsEdit

Screen UI DesignEdit

  • Jayse Hansen

Costume DesignEdit

  • Danny Flynn

Production AssistantEdit

Asset ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, CharactersEdit

Production Supervisor, EnvironmentsEdit

ModelingEdit

Modeling Character LeadEdit

Modeling Environment LeadEdit

ModelersEdit

Shaun Absher Chris Anderson
Virgilio John Aquino Charles Cunningham-Scott
Stefano Dubay Minh Duong
Kevin Hudson Hiroki Itokazu
Suzan Kim Luis Labrador
Brandon Lawless Irene Matar
Chris Patrick O'Connell Florian Perret
Eric Provan Samy Segura
Matsune Suzuki Ryan Tottle
Alena Wooten-Tottle

Modeling ApprenticesEdit

Isaac Gelman Chika Saito James Schauf

Character RiggingEdit

Rigging LeadEdit

Character Simulation Cloth LeadEdit

Character Simulation Hair LeadEdit

Character TDsEdit

Jan Berger Jeff Brodsky
Jesus Canal Jorge A. Cereijo-Perez
Glen Claybrook Adam Cobabe
Johann Francois Coetzee Iker J. de los Mozos
Jennifer R. Downs Erik Eulen
Avneet Kaur Dave Komorowski
Michael Anthony Navarro Luis San Juan Pallares
Nicklas Puetz Edward Robbins
Jason Robinson Claudia Chung Sanii
Matt Steele Timmy Tompkins
Mary Twohig Xinmin Zhao

Look DevelopmentEdit

Look Lead, CharactersEdit

Set Extension LeadEdit

Look Development ArtistsEdit

Alexander Alvarado Ian Butterfield
Sara V. Cembalisty Tracy Lee Church
Jack Fulmer Benjamin Min Huang
Chelsea Lavertu Mia Lee
Konrad Lightner Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin
Jared Reisweber Mitchell Snary
Lance Summers Diana J. Zeng

Set Extension ArtistsEdit

Look Development AssistantsEdit

Ramya Chidanand Nikki Mull Jose Luis "Weecho" Velasquez

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production Assistant, CharactersEdit

  • Brittany Kikuchi

Production Assistant, EnvironmentsEdit

LayoutEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Layout Finaling SupervisorEdit

Layout Lead/Camera PolishEdit

Associate Layout SupervisorsEdit

Layout LeadEdit

Layout ArtistsEdit

Allen Blaisdell Juan E. Hernandez
Daniel Hu Joseph Jones
Tyler Kupferer Thomas Leavitt
Kevin K. Lee Chris McKane
Rick Moore John Murrah
Jean-Christophe Poulain Wallace Schaab
Matsune Suzuki Kendra Vander Vliet
David Wainstain Doug Walker
Matthew Zeyn

Layout Finaling ArtistsEdit

Cinematographic ConsultantEdit

Layout ApprenticesEdit

Layout TDsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

AnimationEdit

Lead Production SupervisorEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Lead 2D AnimatorEdit

AnimatorsEdit

Alberto Abril Abraham Aguilar Dan Barker
Guillaume Belanger Tony Bonilla Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Andrew Chesworth Youngjae Choi
Shawn Clark Christopher Cordingley Rahul Dabholkar
Patrick Danaher Marat Davletshin Riannon Delanoy
Valentin Amador Diaz Daniel Edwards Jeffrey Engel
Andrew Feliciano Chadd Ferron Mario Furmanczyk
Minor Jose Gaytan Daniel Gonzales III Emilie Goulet
Adam Green Ryan Hobbiebrunken Darrell Johnson
Mack Kablan Bert Klein Michael Klim
Daniel James Klug Callum LaPrairie Andrew Lawson
Hyun-Min Lee David Lisbe Kevin MacLean
Kelly McClanahan Brian F. Menz Matthew Meyer
Mark Mitchell Kyle Mohr Marlon Nowe
Patrick Osborne Ryan Page Daniel Martin Peixe
Malcon B. Pierce III Bobby Pontillas Nicolas Prothais
Mitja Rabar Svetla Radivoeva Joel Reid
Gregory Rizzi Burke Roane Jason Ryan
Frank Sacco Brian Scott Benson Shum
Justin Sklar Joshua Slice Amy Lawson Smeed
Alexander Snow Christian So Rastko Stefanovic
Wayne Unten John Vassallo Leslie Watters
Geoff Wheeler Mark A. Williams Jeff Williams
John Wong Michael Woodside Nara Youn
Shaofu Zhang

Animating AssistantsEdit

Frank E. Abney III Jorge E. Ruiz Cano
Tony Chau Trent Correy
Jorge Garcia Amanda Wagner
Justin Weber

Animation ApprenticesEdit

Kitty Lai Ching Fung Ala'a Abu Hanish
Kim Hazel Yung Pham
Joon Shik Song

Animation TDsEdit

Fabrice Ceugniet Sumit Das
Christopher Otto Gallagher Natt Mintrasak
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Technical AnimationEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Associate Technical Animation SupervisorsEdit

Technical Animation ArtistsEdit

Arturo Aguilar Kathleen M. Bailey Corey Bolwyn
Aaron Campbell Glen Claybrook Johann Francois Coetzee
Mitchell Counsell Iker J. de los Mozos Mark Empey
Garrett Eves Jay Gambell Frank Hanner
Rose Ibiama Andrew Jennings William D. Kastak
Si-Hyung Kim Kate Kirby-O'Connell Ian Krebs-Smith
Adam Reed Levy Pete Megow Michael Anthony Navarro
Maia Neubig Scott Peters Navin Martin Pinto
Garrett Raine Jason Robinson Andy Romine
Josh Sobel Jason Stellwag Michael W. Stieber
John Truong Mary Twohig Richard Van Cleave Jr.
Walter Yoder

Production AssistantsEdit

Jordan Beder Derek Manzella

Crowds AnimationEdit

Crowd ArtistsEdit

Production CoordinatorEdit

EffectsEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Effects DesignerEdit

Senior Effects LeadEdit

Effects LeadsEdit

Effects Lead, LayoutEdit

Effects Lead, AnimationEdit

Effects AnimatorsEdit

Mir Ali Justin Andrews Eric W. Araujo
Robert Bennett Dimitre Berberov Brett Boggs
Dong Joo Byun Chris Carignan Paul Carman
Valerie Berney Joel Einhorn Jesse Erickson
Benjamin Fiske Christopher Hendryx John Hughes
Seunghyuk Kim Sam Klock James DeV. Mansfield
Dale Mayeda Aaron James McComas Timothy Molinder
Hiroaki Narita Mike Navarro Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont Dave Rand Rattanin Sirinaruemarn
Kee Name Suong Le Joyce Tong Scott Townsend
Cesar Velazquez Zubin Wadia Jun Watanabe
Thomas Wickes Bruce Wright Jae Hyun Yoo
Xiao Zhang

Effects TDsEdit

Tony Chai Jonathan F. Garcia Neelima Karanam

Additional EffectsEdit

  • Luca Pataracchia

Production CoordinatorEdit

Production AssistantEdit

LightingEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Lighting Character LeadEdit

Lighting ArtistsEdit

Brian Adams Harry Brutsche Onny Carr
Jeff Chung Matthew Clubb Gregory Culp
Cheryl Davis Ryan DeYoung Justin Dobies
Kaori Doi Shant Ergenian Patrick Finley
Joshua Fry Alex Garcia Logan Gloor
Paula Goldstein Dylan Gottlieb Richard Gouge
Harry Gundersen Thomas Hollier Benjamin Min Huang
Adrian Iler Katherine Ipjian Iva Itchevska-Brain
Arthur Jeppe Jongo Kurt Kaminski
Blaine Kennison Holly Kim-Angel Asuka Tohda
MacDuff Knox Kevin Koneval Yogesh Lakhani
Roger Lee Richard E. Lehmann Benjamin Lishka
Jason MacLeod Vina Kao Mahoney Robert L. Miles
Jonathan Fletcher Moore Cristian G. Moras Chris Nabholz
Derek Nelson James Newland Stephen Null
Jorge Obregon Eileen O'Neill Winston Quitasol
Katie Reihman Frank Anthony Sabia Jr. Heekyung Shin
Robert Showalter Mark Siegel Sarah Moore
Ka Yaw Tan Fatema Tarzi Emily Tse
Elizabeth Willy Nasheet Zaman

Marketing Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

Lighting AssistantsEdit

Jeff Gipson Mohanned Hassan
Kyle Humphrey Ryan Christopher Lang
Angela McBride

Lighting ApprenticesEdit

Alexandre Cazals Christopher Kent Erickson
Natalie Greenhill Luke Yongmin Lee
Matt Sullivan Miguel Lleras Villaveces
Yezi Xue

Lighting TDsEdit

Dexter Cheng Kay Cloud
Marc Cooper Allen Corcorran
Andrew P. Gartner Kelsey Hurley
Kimberly W. Keech Tal Lancaster
Thaddeus P. Miller Lauralea Otis
Lewis N. Siegel

Assistant TDsEdit

Gabriela Hernandez Brandon Lee Jarratt
Norman Moses Joseph Justin Kern
Kaileen Kraemer Cari Reiche
Abraham Franklin Tseng

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Caitlin Peak Coons Laura M. Meredith
Austin Salmi Kit Turley

Production AssistantsEdit

Sarah Kambara Alexandra "Lexy" Poston
Kara Ramos

StereoEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

Stereo ArtistsEdit

Michael R.W. Anderson Thomas Baker
Vanessa Salas Castillo Anita Naufal Edwards
Rob Engle Katie A. Fico
Heidi Friese Alyssa Brule Gorence
Troy Griffin Elissa Cordero Hansen
Mark Henley Darren Simpson

ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, SweatboxEdit

Production Supervisor, PublicityEdit

  • Andy Sinur

Production Assistant, PublicityEdit

Assistant to ProducerEdit

Assistant to DirectorsEdit

Production Tracking SpecialistEdit

Production Finance AnalystEdit

Additional Production SupportEdit

Jeff Chasin John A. Danko III
Stephanie Hachem Keiko Okisada
Ernest J. Petti Jennifer Christine Vera

MusicEdit

Original Score Produced byEdit

Score Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Score Conducted byEdit

Score Orchestrations byEdit

Music Editor, ProductionEdit

Music Editor, ScoreEdit

Music Production DirectorEdit

Music Business AffairsEdit

Music Production CoordinatorEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Production AssistantEdit

Music Preparation byEdit

Score Contracted byEdit

Score Choir Contracted and Conducted byEdit

Digital Score RecordistEdit

Additional MusicEdit

Mix AssistantEdit

Score TechniciansEdit

Score Production ServicesEdit

Score CoordinatorEdit

Assistant Music EditorEdit

Additional Temp Music EditorEdit

Score ChoirEdit

Tamara Bevard Karen Hogle Brown
Hayden Eberhart Carrah Flahive
Amy Fogerson Harriet Fraser
Ayana Haviv Jennifer Haydn-Jones
Michele Hemmings Callista Hoffman
Elissa Johnston Kasondra Kazanjian
Lesley Leighton Sarah Lynch
Adriana Manfredi Cindy Marty
Jessica Rotter Karen Whipple Schnurr
Holly Sedillos Nike St. Clair
Nancy Sulahian Kimberly Switzer
Kristen Toedtman Suzanne Waters
Elyse Willis

“Immortals”

“Boca Dulce Boca”

“Eye of the Tiger”

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production SupervisorEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Original Dialogue MixersEdit

Post Production Sound Services byEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Re-Recording Mix TechnicianEdit

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

Supervising Dialogue EditorEdit

Supervising ADR EditorEdit

Foley EditorsEdit

First Assistant Sound EditorEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

Assistant Re-Recording MixerEdit

Client Services CoordinatorEdit

Skywalker Sound Executive StaffEdit

General ManagerEdit

Director of EngineeringEdit

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Digital Imaging SpecialistEdit

Digital ColoristEdit

End Title DesignEdit

Film Color TimerEdit

Film LabEdit

Transfer Room/Theater OperatorEdit

TechnologyEdit

Technology DirectorsEdit

Sr. Research ScientistEdit

Technology CoordinatorEdit

Sr. Graphic DesignerEdit

Animation TechnologyEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Catherine Lam
Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin
Andy Milne Dmitriy Pinskiy
Jay Steele Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
Justin Walker Brian Whited

Look/Effects/DynamicsEdit

Technology ManagerEdit

David Aguilar Lawrence Chai
Kelly Ward Ying Liu
Joseph W. Longson Aleka McAdams
Maryann Simmons Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin

Interaction DesignEdit

Janet E. Berlin Joel Eden
Matthew E. Levine Nara Yun

Rendering/Pipeline/Engineering ServicesEdit

Senior Technology ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineerEdit

William T. Carpenter Alan Davidson
Yun-Po Paul Fan Andrew Fisher
Noah Kagan Eric Buus Larsen
Douglas E. Lesan John Longhini
Garret Sakura Lisa S. Young
Tamara Valdes Meghan Veltri
Howard Wilczynski

Disney’s Hyperion RendererEdit

LeadershipEdit

Brent Burley Sean D. Jenkins
Chuck Tappan

DevelopersEdit

David M. Adler Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang
Christian Eisenacher Ralf Habel
Peter Kutz Greg Nichols
Jan Novák Andrew Selle
Ben Spencer Daniel Teece

Additional DevelopmentEdit

Benedikt Bitterli Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Gabor Liktor Ulrich V. Mueller
Osiris Pérez Magadalena Prus
Serge Sretschinsky

Software InfrastructureEdit

Senior Technology ManagerEdit

Business Integration Project ManagerEdit

Marty Alchin Neil P. Barber
Dale R. Beck Jordi Carrillo Bosch
Mark R. Carlson Kyle D. Hayes
Paul Hildebrandt Jean Himebaugh
Hide A. Hirase Michael D. Kliewer
Stefan Luka Christopher D. Mihaly
G. Kevin Morgan John Robert Perry
Wendy M. Tam Roy Turner
Joanna Zeta

SystemsEdit

Technology ManagersEdit

Technology Assistant ManagerEdit

Principal Software EngineersEdit

Core Server InfrastructureEdit

Richard Bomberger Steven C. Carpenter
Thomas Greer Kimberly M. Rios
Paul Takahashi Matt Watson

Core Services EngineeringEdit

Tom Corrigan Navneil Kumar

Data ManagementEdit

Michael A. McClure

Database EngineeringEdit

Stuart McDougal Zachary Stokes

Linux EngineeringEdit

Jay Hilliard Danny Jewell
Steven Seed

Mac EngineeringEdit

Greg Neagle

Media EngineeringEdit

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish
Glenn Dakake Norbert Faerstain
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath James A. Wargowski

Network EngineeringEdit

James MacBurney

Production EngineeringEdit

Kevin C. Constantine Rosie Wacha
Graham B. Whitted IV

Mobile Systems DevelopmentEdit

Diana Stone Truong Vo

Systems OperationsEdit

Vince D'Amore Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
Eric N. Garcia Matthew Goodman
Alan A. Patel

Technical SupportEdit

Natalie Acosta Peter Lee Chun
Michael Dobson Michael M. Fukumoto
John Readick Grace H. Shirado

Disney ResearchEdit

Markus Gross Jessica Hodgins
Wojciech Jarosz Peter Kaufmann
Jason Hintz-Llopis Fabrice Rousselle
Alexander Sorkine-Hornung Oliver Wang
Henning Zimmer

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio LeadershipEdit

John Lasseter Ed Catmull Andrew Millstein
Greg Coleman Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Andy Hendrickson Alan Keith Ann Le Cam
Sean Lurie Maggie Malone John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim Kristina Reed Osnat Shurer
Clark Spencer

Creative LeadershipEdit

Stephen Anderson Chris Buck Jared Bush
Ron Clements Kevin Deters Nathan Greno
Don Hall Byron Howard Jennifer Lee
Rich Moore John Musker Dean Wellins
Stevie Wermers-Skelton Chris Williams

Departmental LeadershipEdit

Scott Beattie Paul Briggs Carlos Cabral
Renato dos Anjos Jeff Draheim Rob Dressel
Hank Driskill Colin Eckart Paul Felix
Katie A. Fico Mike Gabriel David Goetz
Steve Goldberg Mark Hammel Frank Hanner
Nicole P. Hearon Darin Hollings Alessandro Jacomini
Sean D. Jenkins Mohit Kallianpur Michael Kaschalk
Mark Kennedy Scott Kersavage Dave Komorowski
Monica Lago-Kaytis Brian Leach Adolph Lusinsky
Yvett Merino Tim Mertens Thaddeus P. Miller
Terry Moews John Murrah Robert Neuman
Kyle Odermatt Patrick Osborne Zack Petroc
Ernest J. Petti Bérénice Robinson Aimee Scribner
Bradford S. Simonsen Amy Lawson Smeed Marc Smith
Josh Staub Chad Stubblefield Chuck Tappan
Cesar Velazquez Jennifer Christine Vera Marlon West

Executive Administrative SupportEdit

Patti Conklin Heather Feng-Yanu
Michelle Moretta Lightner Tanya Oskanian
Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Artist ManagementEdit

Mei-Ming Casino
Vicki Case Jeremy Costello Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez
Kellie Hoover Shelley Katayama Collin Larkins
Melissa Roberts Lesley Addario Bentivegna Stephanie Morse

DevelopmentEdit

Karen Tenkhoff Kyle Gabriel Bryan Davidson
Jessica Julius Elise Aliberti Kelly Eisert
Scott Hummel Boo Kurtz-Lopez Lauren Leffingwell
Nicholas Russell Sam Stratton Ruth Strother
Felicity Trevino

Marketing & PublicityEdit

Amy Astley Melanie Beard David Bess
Garth Burkhard Joe Dunn Howard Green
Mike Gortz Amy Kreutzen Shannon Petranoff
David Sameth Michael Simms Elena Timman
Kyle Zabala

Business & Legal AffairsEdit

Christine Chrisman Doug Brunswick
Mona Shokrai Gus Avila
Jarvis George Tim Greer
Jeri Howard

FinanceEdit

Julianne Hale Diran Bandazian Laurie L. Au
Jennifer “Jejo” Sleeper Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Tom Body
Frank William Knittel Jr. Angela M. Sabetta Marcela Couch

Environment & EventsEdit

Tanja Knoblich Carlos Arevalo Rey Cervantes Jr.
Daniel Cosgrove Benito DeFranco Gary Denes
Melissa Cole Fanfassian Ken Lewis Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco Collin Mapp

Human ResourcesEdit

Lindsay Nadler Kim Costello
Denise Irwin Stastny Hilde Van Gool
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Katherine Quintero

Artistic & Production RecruitingEdit

Camille Eden Scott Campbell
Robyn Palmer Christine Praniewicz
Matt Roberts Doeri Welch Greiner

Talent Development & OutreachEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster Nina Haraguchi
Erin Ong Katie Reese
Annie Sevareid Kelsi Taglang
Zulema Uriarte

TrainingEdit

Tracy Bovasso Campbell Ross Blocher
Chris Chavez Nancy Evans

Digital Art ServicesEdit

Kent Gordon

CaffeinationEdit

Carlos Benavides

Special ProjectsEdit

David A. Bossert Ashleigh Bateman Brandon Bloch
David Block Minnie Chen Liane Abel Dietz
Darin Hollings James Hull Dev Karna
Ricardo Nadu Cameron Ramsay Andre W. Stuppert
Lureline Weatherly Han Yu

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Lella F. Smith
Mary Walsh
Jill Breznican Fox F. Carney Tammy Crosson
Mark M. Dawson Doug Engalla Idris Erba
Mat Fretschel Ann W. Hansen Leon Ingram
Richard N. Kanno Tamara N. Khalaf Tracy Ann Leach
Marisa Leonardi Kristen McCormick Heather McLaughlin
Jamie Panetta Tom Pniewski Mike Pucher
Jackie Vasquez Elda "Tita" Venegas Patrick White

Ink & PaintEdit

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby
Antonio Pelayo Sherri Vandoli

SecurityEdit

Norman Green Michelle Howard
Forrest Iwaszewski Terry La Raia
Alan Merchant Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure Chris A. Varney

The Filmmakers Would Like to ThankEdit

Marvel Entertainment

Joe Quesada Jeph Loeb

Carnegie Mellon University
The Robotics Institute

Chris Atkeson, Professor of Robotics

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Neil Gershenfeld, Director, Center for Bits and Atoms

University of Tokyo
Dept. of Mechano-Informatics

Yoshihiko Nakamura, Professor

Waseda University, Toyko
Humanoid Robotics Institute

Atsuo Takanishi, Director and Professor

National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan

Kazuhito Yokoi, Deputy Director of Intelligent Systems Research Institute

High Tech Los Angeles
First Team 4 ELEMENT

Arno Babahekian, Teacher
Guy Chriqui, Mentor

Mirman School for Gifted Children

John West, Teacher and Administrator
Robert Woolley, Teacher and Administrator

California Institute of Technology
Jet Propulsion Laboratory

National Academy of Sciences
The Science & Entertainment Exchange

Scott Lobdell
Gus Vazquez
Chris Claremont
David Nakaya
Krikor Deramerian, M.D.

Additional ThanksEdit

Dr. Tom Wagner Jim Reardon
Pamela Ribon Young Il Kim
Renato Lattanzi Nicole Bouvier-Brown
Sean Carroll Martin Buehler
Emily A. A. Jarvis James Peaco III
Laura L. Stricklin Henry Holtzman
Michelle Smith Alejandra Ramirez
Ana Rincon 87Eleven Action Design

Thanks Andy, We Miss You.

Production BabiesEdit

Akari Alexander Alishia
Aubriana Avery Carla
C.J. Davis Ella
Emma Eric Everett
Ivy Jack Jolie
Jonah Logan Lucas
Macey Madeline Matthew
Milo A. Milo G. Olivia
Pia Roxanne Sadie
Saturnino Tama Trafim
Wesley William

Soundtrack Available on

2000px-Walt Disney Records logotoday



Video Games Available From

Creditsdisney-interactive-studios




Prints by
FotoKem®

Big Hero 6 Logo credits




©2014 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

and Stan Lee as Fred's Dad

Created
and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, CA

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.